Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Winston Cup & Teams' Championship
Season 1

Race Results

Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Winston Cup & Teams' Championship
Season 1
1h 41m · 102 laps · 12 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 9 Kenny Reel Class A 190 185 5   - 102 24 46.579 35 59.733 3 Running 3
2 10 Zander Short Class A 170 170     -0.125 102   46.135 36 59.122 9 Running 38
3 23 Conner Darnell Class A 170 165 5   -0.128 102 1 46.102 55 59.778 10 Running 4
4 4 Ashe Ridge Class A 165 160 5   -0.322 102 2 46.090 63 59.225 20 Running 37
5 2 Nathaniel Campbell Class A 160 155 5   -0.354 102 8 46.024 36 59.781 1 Running 16
6 7 Evin Clapper Class A 155 150 5   -1.274 102 4 46.395 55 59.338 9 Running 7
7 11 Waylon Vining Class C 146 146     -2.926 102   46.194 55 59.806 17 Running 77
8 22 Zach Buecker Class A 147 142 5   -4.092 102 2 46.251 54 59.913 14 Running 14
9 3 Dan Rebarcak Class A 143 138 5   -4.576 102 1 46.382 55 59.822 21 Running 13
10 26 Alexander Goss Class A 134 134     -10.087 102   46.047 35 59.500 9 Running 39
11 21 Mohammad Omeir Class A 135 130 5   -10.229 102 3 46.260 60 59.704 20 Running 10
12 20 Alexander Dominguez Class A 127 127     -18.427 102   46.136 54 57.322 18 Running 88
13 14 Blake McClung Class B 129 124 5   -20.793 102 9 46.212 55 1:00.048 18 Running 5
14 17 Mitchell Steel Allison Class D 126 121 5   -21.538 102 2 45.951 54 59.915 9 Running 25
15 6 Nic Vasquez Class A 118 118     -26.034 102   46.283 55 1:00.033 12 Running 22
16 13 Anthony Campbell2 Class A 120 115 5   -1L 101 2 46.243 55 59.910 4 Running 73
17 28 Zach Thomas Johnson Class A 112 112     -1L 101   46.269 55 59.912 16 Running 12
18 29 Bob Baker Class C 109 109     -2L 100   46.952 92 1:01.019 12 Running 11
19 1 Jared Bundy Class A 116 106 10   -2L 100 44 46.275 55 58.634 4 Running 2
20 24 Jeremy Tebon Class B 103 103     -4L 98   46.463 78 59.989 7 Running 92
21 19 Michael Bennett15 Class D 100 100     -6L 96   47.992 23 1:02.333 22 Running 50
22 18 Sam Bennett5 Class B 97 97     -14L 88   46.128 35 1:06.965 28 Running 69
23 15 James Mott Class C 94 94     -14L 88   46.946 27 1:00.668 22 Running 21
24 5 William Smith33 Class A 91 91     -31L 71   46.327 60 1:04.131 17 Disconnected 20
25 16 Dominik Bettini Class A 88 88     -54L 48   46.885 34 1:00.676 6 Disconnected 49
26 12 Rodney Roberts2 Class A 85 85     -66L 36   46.855 35 1:06.071 8 Disconnected 45
27 8 Mikhail Turkin Class A 82 82     -74L 28   46.707 14 1:11.783 6 Disconnected 35
28 27 Keenan Kimber Rookie 79 79     -75L 27   46.911 18 58.933 9 Disconnected 85

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mitchell Steel Allison 5 Led one or more laps
Zach Buecker 5 Led one or more laps
Jared Bundy 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Nathaniel Campbell 5 Led one or more laps
Anthony Campbell2 5 Led one or more laps
Evin Clapper 5 Led one or more laps
Conner Darnell 5 Led one or more laps
Blake McClung 5 Led one or more laps
Mohammad Omeir 5 Led one or more laps
Dan Rebarcak 5 Led one or more laps
Kenny Reel 5 Led one or more laps
Ashe Ridge 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Front Row Motorsports
    Zander Short
170
170
170
170
0
0
0
0
102
102
0
0
9
9
AC Racing
    Conner Darnell
    Zach Buecker
317
170
147
307
165
142
10
5
5
0
0
0
204
102
102
3
1
2
24
10
14
Full Send Racing
    Ashe Ridge
    Waylon Vining
311
165
146
306
160
146
5
5
0
0
0
0
204
102
102
2
2
0
37
20
17
TBD Racing
    Evin Clapper
    Dan Rebarcak
    Blake McClung
427
155
143
129
412
150
138
124
15
5
5
5
0
0
0
0
306
102
102
102
14
4
1
9
48
9
21
18
Top Tier
    Alexander Goss
    Mitchell Steel Allison
260
134
126
255
134
121
5
0
5
0
0
0
204
102
102
2
0
2
18
9
9
Baker Racing Team
    Kenny Reel
    Bob Baker
    Mikhail Turkin
381
190
109
82
376
185
109
82
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
230
102
100
28
24
24
0
0
21
3
12
6
Team RedX
    Mohammad Omeir
    Alexander Dominguez
    William Smith33
353
135
127
91
348
130
127
91
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
275
102
102
71
3
3
0
0
55
20
18
17
Agent Ink Racing
    Anthony Campbell2
120
120
115
115
5
5
0
0
101
101
2
2
4
4
DU Motorsports
    Nic Vasquez
    Zach Thomas Johnson
    Jared Bundy
346
118
112
116
336
118
112
106
10
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
303
102
101
100
44
0
0
44
32
12
16
4
Mike Bennett Racing
    Jeremy Tebon
    Michael Bennett15
    Sam Bennett5
    James Mott
394
103
100
97
94
394
103
100
97
94
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
370
98
96
88
88
0
0
0
0
0
79
7
22
28
22
West Lenoir Motorsports
    Dominik Bettini
    Rodney Roberts2
    Keenan Kimber
252
88
85
79
252
88
85
79
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
111
48
36
27
0
0
0
0
23
6
8
9