Sim500
Premier Winter Truck Series
2022-2023 Transervice Winter Truck Series

Race Results

Sim500
Premier Winter Truck Series
2022-2023 Transervice Winter Truck Series
1h 22m · 84 laps · 13 Leaders · 36 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 26 Joe Hudson Class A 47 43 4   - 84 2 48.024 19 58.866 10 Running
2 19 Scott Simley Class A 42 42     -6.770 84   48.052 19 58.234 5 Running
3 21 Josh Parker Class A 42 41 1   -7.097 84 3 48.150 9 58.864 12 Running
4 29 Doug Sigmon Class A 40 40     -8.173 84   47.729 16 58.963 10 Running
5 22 Nigel Standish Class A 39 39     -8.391 84   47.997 19 57.514 12 Running
6 4 EJ ORourke Class A 38 38     -13.698 84   48.049 19 56.892 12 Running
7 5 Mike Kelley Class A 38 37 1   -26.636 84 2 48.238 31 59.183 8 Running
8 23 Eric Arnold Class B 37 36 1   -26.926 84 5 48.128 19 59.186 0 Running
9 25 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 36 35 1   -28.868 84 1 48.206 2 59.209 10 Running
10 8 Bobby Whetsel Class A 35 34 1   -29.731 84 3 48.286 9 58.034 8 Running
11 10 Mike Montesi Class A 34 33 1   -31.121 84 1 48.027 19 59.120 12 Running
12 6 Chad Coleman Class A 32 32     -1L 83   48.444 9 57.743 12 Running
13 2 Robert Gillenwater Class A 32 31 1   -3L 81 3 48.333 19 1:01.132 8 Running
14 30 Jeff Rhyne Class A 30 30     -4L 80   47.917 3 56.952 12 Disconnected
15 17 David Comstock Class A 31 29 2   -5L 79 23 48.257 19 57.516 4 Running
16 28 Kevin Inglin Class A 28 28     -6L 78   47.713 16 56.936 12 Running
17 20 Tommy Rhyne Class A 28 27 1   -6L 78 4 48.099 23 56.481 10 Disconnected
18 31 Brian Wertman Class A 26 26     -7L 77   48.123 3 59.040 4 Running
19 1 Tyler Dalton Class A 26 25 1   -7L 77 16 48.501 30 1:02.924 4 Running
20 3 Jimmie Coleman Class A 24 24     -10L 74   48.494 30 59.663 8 Running
21 27 Joey Gattina Class A 24 23 1   -11L 73 19 48.046 3 56.278 4 Running
22 14 Pedro Mojica Class A 22 22     -12L 72   48.261 9 1:08.795 4 Running
23 24 Derek A Myers Class B 22 21 1   -13L 71 2 48.057 48 56.742 8 Disconnected
24 11 Andrew Tefft Class A 20 20     -13L 71   48.427 19 56.634 10 Disconnected
25 7 John Higman Jr. Class A 19 19     -27L 57   48.421 30 1:01.459 4 Running
26 32 KC Duncan Class A 18 18     -33L 51   47.500 16 1:01.029 4 Disconnected
27 12 Justin Monds Class A 17 17     -45L 39   48.112 16 57.972 7 Disconnected
28 16 Tom Dreiling Class A 16 16     -52L 32   48.461 31 54.347 4 Disconnected
29 18 Kevin D Brown Class A 15 15     -52L 32   48.366 9 54.337 6 Disconnected
30 9 Ron Hollifield Class B 14 14     -52L 32   48.283 29 54.362 5 Running
31 15 Jason Branch Class A 13 13     -53L 31   47.867 19 54.370 5 Disconnected
32 13 Cooper D. Crouthamel Class D 12 12     -72L 12   48.520 2 49.793 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Eric Arnold 1 Led one or more laps
Anthony M Calantoni 1 Led one or more laps
David Comstock 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
Joey Gattina 1 Led one or more laps
Robert Gillenwater 1 Led one or more laps
Joe Hudson 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Mike Kelley 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Montesi 1 Led one or more laps
Derek A Myers 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Parker 1 Led one or more laps
Tommy Rhyne 1 Led one or more laps
Bobby Whetsel 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties