SERL
SERL Truck Series
Truck Series Season 3

Race Results

SERL
SERL Truck Series
Truck Series Season 3
1h 7m · 150 laps · 4 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Blake Giglio Class A 58 40 18   - 150 134 22.365 3 27.122 0 Running
2 4 Dean Brummett Class A 47 39 8   -6.001 150   22.372 77 27.162 4 Running
3 12 Dakota Camper Class A 51 38 13   -6.930 150 2 22.555 119 26.618 0 Running
4 3 Josh Anderson5 Class A 46 37 9   -8.739 150   22.558 120 27.180 0 Running
5 9 Corey Stahl Class A 41 36 5   -8.827 150   22.668 118 27.197 4 Running
6 7 Stoney Benfield Class A 42 35 7   -11.451 150   22.771 120 27.198 0 Running
7 5 John J McIntyre Class A 36 34 2   -14.764 150   22.684 2 27.220 6 Running
8 10 James C Jones Class A 34 33 1   -15.746 150   22.824 120 27.227 4 Running
9 2 Dakota Reeder Class B 40 32 8   -17.745 150 13 22.380 3 27.240 4 Running
10 6 Bobby Anderson Class A 35 31 4   -19.604 150 1 22.637 96 27.252 8 Running
11 8 Takota Bailey Class B 30 30     -1L 149   22.762 119 27.424 6 Running
12 14 Richard Gonzalez Class A 29 29     -2L 148   22.853 117 27.615 2 Running
13 15 Mike Wells5 Class A 28 28     -3L 147   22.826 123 27.800 14 Running
14 11 Jesse Steffes Class A 27 27     -5L 145   22.958 117 28.170 10 Running
15 16 David Mayo3 Class A 26 26     -7L 143   22.896 120 28.172 2 Running
16 17 James McCanney Class A 28 25 3   -106L 44   23.340 13 26.108 0 Disconnected
    George Jewell   24 24                   Provisional
    Landon Lacey   24 24                   Provisional
    Aaron Sayre   24 24                   Provisional
    Jason Templeton3   24 24                   Provisional
    Anthony Tripi   24 24                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Bobby Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage
Josh Anderson5 3 No incidents
6 Stage
Stoney Benfield 3 No incidents
4 Stage
Dean Brummett 8 Stage
Dakota Camper 1 Led one or more laps
3 No incidents
9 Stage
Blake Giglio 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
3 No incidents
10 Stage
James C Jones 1 Stage
James McCanney 3 No incidents
John J McIntyre 2 Stage
Dakota Reeder 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage
Corey Stahl 5 Stage

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Throttle Up Racing
    Dakota Camper
51
51
38
38
13
13
0
0
150
150
2
2
0
0
Rattell Racing Team
    John J McIntyre
36
36
34
34
2
2
0
0
150
150
0
0
6
6
Adrenaline Motorsports
    George Jewell
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0