iRacing East Series
iRacing East Superspeedway Series
2022 Fall Season

Race Results

iRacing East Series
iRacing East Superspeedway Series
2022 Fall Season

Talladega Superspeedway

1h 19m · 80 laps · 12 Leaders · 22 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 33% · Fog 0% · Wind E @7 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver Int Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status iRacing
License
1 18 1 Jason Papp - 45 43 2 80 7 48.981 49 59.748 12 Running Class B
2 14 8 Michael A Anthony -0.016 42 42   80   48.989 34 59.975 13 Running Class A
3 8 28 Brian Tarnowski -0.065 47 41 6 80 23 48.752 49 59.975 16 Running Class A
4 2 65 Patrick Clapp -0.462 40 40   80   48.834 49 59.980 4 Running Class B
5 7 48 Mark McFadyen -1.084 40 39 1 80 1 48.828 49 59.150 4 Running Class A
6 19 95 John LaBombard -17.950 39 38 1 80 1 49.287 77 1:00.199 9 Running Class A
7 13 6 Chris Worrell -20.735 38 37 1 80 9 49.133 8 1:00.234 8 Running Class B
8 9 18 Brian Chew -23.538 37 36 1 80 6 49.126 8 1:00.269 14 Running Class A
9 10 85 James Bowles -25.068 36 35 1 80 18 49.147 8 59.455 12 Running Class A
10 11 10 Nicholas Wing -44.980 34 34   80   49.192 8 1:00.537 13 Running Class A
11 16 501 Brandon Wilson3 -1L 34 33 1 79 1 49.234 77 59.156 9 Running Class A
12 6 5 Brad D Peters -1L 33 32 1 79 5 49.131 8 1:00.430 12 Running Class A
13 17 24 Edwin DeBoer -1L 31 31   79   49.259 35 1:00.031 4 Running Class A
14 12 91 Tim Henderson -2L 31 30 1 78   48.748 48 59.784 19 Running Class B
15 3 69 Dusty Burkhart -2L 30 29 1 78 2 49.148 8 1:01.649 4 Running Class C
16 15 29 Austin J Collins -6L 28 28   74   49.010 73 1:01.171 12 Running Class A
17 4 67 Joe Gauthier -6L 28 27 1 74 1 48.761 49 1:05.576 12 Running Class A
18 1 83 Shane Posey -23L 32 26 6 57 6 49.259 8 59.154 12 Disconnected Class A
19 5 3 Ryan Decker -26L 25 25   54   49.210 11 57.811 13 Running Class B

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
James Bowles 1 Led one or more laps
Dusty Burkhart 1 Led one or more laps
Brian Chew 1 Led one or more laps
Joe Gauthier 1 Led one or more laps
Tim Henderson 1 Fastest race lap
John LaBombard 1 Led one or more laps
Mark McFadyen 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Papp 1 Led one or more laps
1 Most positions gained (17)
Brad D Peters 1 Led one or more laps
Shane Posey 5 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Brian Tarnowski 1 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Brandon Wilson3 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Worrell 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Jawbone Motorsports
    Mark McFadyen
40
40
39
39
1
1
0
0
80
80
1
1
4
4
DUDES Racing
    Jason Papp
    Brandon Wilson3
79
45
34
76
43
33
3
2
1
0
0
0
159
80
79
8
7
1
21
12
9
Radical Racing
    John LaBombard
39
39
38
38
1
1
0
0
80
80
1
1
9
9
Rev eMotorsport
    Edwin DeBoer
31
31
31
31
0
0
0
0
79
79
0
0
4
4