Sunday Night Skippy Alt-F4
Alt-F4 Racing League
Alt-F4 Season 3 Feature races (2023S1)

Race Results

Sunday Night Skippy Alt-F4
Alt-F4 Racing League
Alt-F4 Season 3 Feature races (2023S1)
0h 40m · 19 laps · 3 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 66° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind E @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Jeffrey Decker Class B 53 50 3   - 19 13 2:05.407 15 2:07.458 1 Running
2 2 Leo Ovtcharov Class A 48 47 1   -0.486 19 5 2:05.449 17 2:07.484 2 Running
3 3 Chaz Weber Class A 45 44 1   -2.475 19 1 2:05.722 17 2:07.589 4 Running
4 21 Jack G Harrison Class A 41 41     -24.976 19   2:05.745 17 2:08.772 6 Running
5 6 JR Hoops Class A 38 38     -39.739 19   2:07.451 18 2:09.550 0 Running
6 8 Chris W Stewart Class A 35 35     -42.093 19   2:07.331 7 2:09.673 1 Running
7 12 Nicholas Mazza Class A 34 34     -43.715 19   2:07.070 16 2:09.958 3 Running
8 19 Jason Greene2 Class B 33 33     -44.786 19   2:07.052 19 2:09.815 0 Running
9 10 Bryan Perez Class B 32 32     -1:04.467 19   2:07.177 18 2:10.851 13 Running
10 13 Tom Mains Class A 31 31     -1:04.756 19   2:07.598 18 2:10.866 10 Running
11 9 Oriol Servia Class D 30 30     -1:33.382 19   2:07.568 18 2:10.813 9 Running
12 11 Aaron La Class C 29 29     -1:38.037 19   2:07.602 13 2:12.162 9 Running
13 5 John Fertitta Class B 28 28     -1:53.678 19   2:07.697 4 2:10.399 5 Running
14 14 Carter Stickney Class B 27 27     -1L 18   2:09.745 3 2:11.203 4 Running
15 4 Adam Wright4 Class A 26 26     -1L 18   2:06.726 18 2:11.283 4 Running
16 16 Michael Rebak Class B 25 25     -1L 18   2:09.092 17 2:12.613 3 Running
17 18 Peter K Lee Class A 24 24     -1L 18   2:11.502 15 2:16.214 6 Running
18 22 Tim Veletta Class D 23 23     -4L 15   2:08.199 8 2:12.848 8 Disconnected
19 23 Chris Georgandellis Class C 22 22     -7L 12   2:07.877 10 2:11.191 5 Disconnected
20 20 Matthew Malicki Class A 21 21     -7L 12   2:08.571 6 2:13.307 11 Disconnected
21 17 Jake Achée Class B 20 20     -10L 9   2:08.469 7 2:16.035 7 Running
22 7 Pim Luth Class A 19 19     -12L 7   2:08.164 2 2:09.342 5 Running
23 15 Al Hernandez Class C 18 18     -15L 4   2:11.289 2 2:20.952 7 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jeffrey Decker 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Fastest race lap
Leo Ovtcharov 1 Led one or more laps
Chaz Weber 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties