iRacing Warriors Motorsportz League
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup Series
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup: Season 2

Race Results

iRacing Warriors Motorsportz League
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup Series
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup: Season 2
1h 55m · 98 laps · 12 Leaders · 30 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 35% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 Christopher Howell2 Class A 49 43 6   - 98 12 49.141 42 1:10.760 8 Running
2 11 William Mann Jr. Class A 42 42     -0.130 98   49.665 31 1:10.761 8 Running
3 23 Ryan Pittman Class A 42 41 1   -1.595 98   49.819 92 1:10.776 0 Running
4 22 Hermas Castro Class A 41 40 1   -2.249 98   49.135 42 1:10.783 8 Running
5 13 Andrew Surowiec2 Class A 40 39 1   -2.604 98 2 49.565 31 1:08.860 20 Running
6 7 Ian Ogden Class B 38 38     -4.898 98   49.690 78 1:10.810 10 Running
7 15 Joey Doucette Class A 38 37 1   -5.145 98 1 50.037 80 1:09.043 18 Running
8 2 Ty Bostick Class A 37 36 1   -11.109 98 7 49.751 78 1:10.873 4 Running
9 3 Harley Barletta Class A 36 35 1   -14.227 98 13 49.608 92 1:10.905 12 Running
10 5 Mike Slagter Class A 35 34 1   -14.524 98 2 49.581 92 1:10.367 12 Running
11 26 Sean Schuitman Class A 33 33     -32.026 98   49.587 42 1:08.865 16 Running
12 20 David Watts8 Class A 32 32     -1L 97   49.876 73 1:11.294 16 Running
13 16 Pete Woodrum Class A 31 31     -1L 97   49.547 66 1:11.348 12 Running
14 9 David P Charron Class A 31 30 1   -1L 97   49.862 48 1:11.627 0 Running
15 6 Alonzo King Class A 30 29 1   -1L 97 16 49.547 66 1:07.695 16 Running
16 10 Marco Berube Class A 29 28 1   -5L 93 35 49.758 78 1:09.450 8 Running
17 18 Luke Bullard Class A 27 27     -6L 92   49.749 75 1:09.823 16 Disconnected
18 21 Bobby Gibson Class A 26 26     -11L 87   49.584 78 1:07.817 8 Running
19 28 Jeff Nene Class A 26 25 1   -16L 82 3 49.736 34 1:04.116 16 Disconnected
20 12 John Leger Class A 25 24 1   -16L 82 2 49.929 18 1:08.092 12 Running
21 14 Jerry A Batto Class B 23 23     -26L 72   49.921 52 1:06.514 4 Running
22 17 Travis Mergard Class A 22 22     -28L 70   49.680 55 1:07.164 10 Running
23 29 Thomas Thompson5 Class A 22 21 1   -51L 47 4 50.119 4 1:07.876 1 Disconnected
24 1 Matt Swope Class A 23 20 3   -55L 43 1 49.807 24 1:02.660 0 Disconnected
25 19 Matt McComis Class C 19 19     -56L 42   50.093 17 1:01.136 12 Running
26 24 Chris Worrell Class B 19 18 1   -56L 42   49.148 38 1:06.255 0 Disconnected
27 4 Austin Armstrong Class A 17 17     -60L 38   49.653 31 1:04.605 10 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Harley Barletta 1 Led one or more laps
Marco Berube 1 Led one or more laps
Ty Bostick 1 Led one or more laps
Hermas Castro 1 Fastest race lap
David P Charron 1 No incidents
Joey Doucette 1 Led one or more laps
Christopher Howell2 5 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Alonzo King 1 Led one or more laps
John Leger 1 Led one or more laps
Jeff Nene 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Pittman 1 No incidents
Mike Slagter 1 Led one or more laps
Andrew Surowiec2 1 Led one or more laps
Matt Swope 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
Thomas Thompson5 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Worrell 1 No incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties