Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 4

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 4
1h 7m · 45 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car
1 2 A Schumacher Class A 46 40 6   - 45 43 1:28.773 30 1:30.635 0 Running
2 1 J Causey Class A 42 39 3   -25.051 45 2 1:28.496 44 1:31.192 5 Running
3 4 J Balliet Class A 38 38     -42.110 45   1:28.871 37 1:31.571 2 Running
4 10 E Scherer Jr Class B 37 37     -46.569 45   1:29.300 29 1:31.670 3 Running
5 3 B McEvoy Class A 36 36     -50.971 45   1:29.116 26 1:31.768 2 Running
6 8 S Healy Class A 35 35     -52.598 45   1:28.927 26 1:31.804 3 Running
7 9 M Politis Class A 35 34 1   -52.867 45   1:29.302 27 1:31.810 0 Running
8 13 R Nichols Class A 33 33     -53.703 45   1:28.864 42 1:31.828 12 Running
9 12 R Schaefer Class A 32 32     -56.547 45   1:28.947 41 1:31.891 4 Running
10 5 L Hosler Class A 31 31     -57.642 45   1:28.744 26 1:31.916 3 Running
11 6 B Domingue Class A 30 30     -1:00.272 45   1:29.210 42 1:31.974 6 Running
12 11 R Johnson Class B 29 29     -1:18.695 45   1:29.529 27 1:32.384 2 Running
13 18 E Ardon Class A 28 28     -1:32.081 45   1:29.412 28 1:32.681 4 Running
14 15 S Burger Class B 27 27     -1L 44   1:29.768 28 1:33.003 6 Running
15 19 B Herman Class C 26 26     -1L 44   1:29.969 35 1:33.214 1 Running
16 16 S Kallal Class D 25 25     -1L 44   1:30.778 20 1:34.162 7 Running
17 22 M Dula Class C 25 24 1   -1L 44   1:30.563 25 1:34.032 0 Running
18 28 D Ballesteros Class D 23 23     -2L 43   1:31.189 33 1:35.060 7 Running
19 20 A King Class B 22 22     -2L 43   1:29.737 43 1:35.090 10 Running
20 17 A Gerwitz Class C 21 21     -2L 43   1:30.043 28 1:37.119 20 Running
21 21 R Norfleet Class A 20 20     -3L 42   1:31.395 17 1:37.571 16 Running
22 29 J Rideout Class A 20 19 1   -3L 42   1:32.974 6 1:37.706 0 Running
23 25 R Besaw JR Class B 18 18     -7L 38   1:30.795 29 1:43.173 9 Running
24 14 J Seminario Class A 17 17     -15L 30   1:29.717 29 1:33.096 4 Running
25 7 T Latham Class D 16 16     -22L 23   1:30.250 3 1:31.906 0 Disconnected
26 23 J McDonald Class A 15 15     -33L 12   1:33.595 5 1:59.833 2 Disconnected
27 26 C Saucier Class D 14 14     -35L 10   1:31.752 6 1:36.350 2 Disconnected
28 27 D Fuge Jr. Class C 13 13     -35L 10   1:34.485 5 1:38.340 4 Disconnected
29 30 B Holliman Class C 12 12     -36L 9   1:31.911 6 1:35.825 0 Disconnected
30 31 J Sailers Class B 11 11     -37L 8   1:32.740 6 1:44.675 6 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
J Causey 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
M Dula 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
M Politis 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
J Rideout 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
A Schumacher 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties