APEX THIS Road Racing
Toyota GR86
Season 14

Race Results

APEX THIS Road Racing
Toyota GR86
Season 14

Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course

Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Inc Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Avg
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
iRacing
License
iRating SR Status
1 1 DJ Alessandrini 180     5 24 24 1:40.300 1:41.092 21 1:40.114 Class A 6174 2.69 Running
2 2 Craig Ream 170     2 24   1:40.713 1:41.518 18 1:40.582 Class A 2159 4.99 Running
3 10 Jon D Miller 160     8 24   1:41.475 1:42.706 11 1:41.195 Class A 4351 4.99 Running
4 13 Brian Lempke 152 10   0 24   1:41.713 1:42.731 11 1:41.079 Class A 2211 4.33 Running
5 17 Michael Harney2 147 10   0 24   1:41.856 1:42.744 23 1:41.390 Class B 1899 1.60 Running
6 22 Kelly Greenhoe 142 10   0 24   1:42.190 1:42.761 18 1:41.331 Class A 2660 2.30 Running
7 23 Justin Atchison 137 10   0 24   1:42.494 1:42.789 18 1:41.254 Class A 2052 2.80 Running
8 15 Russell Abraham 132 10   0 24   1:41.732 1:42.799 16 1:41.216 Class A 1861 2.79 Running
9 14 Chad Sosnowski 117     10 24   1:41.730 1:43.405 11 1:41.420 Class A 2086 3.35 Running
10 16 Stan Hammons 112     9 24   1:41.760 1:43.406 23 1:40.626 Class A 3158 1.53 Running
11 46 Kent Krueger 112 5   2 24   - 1:43.577 22 1:41.478 Class B 1397 3.44 Running
12 21 Tom Jenkins 103     5 24   1:42.097 1:43.856 8 1:41.658 Class B 1668 2.67 Running
13 5 Jonathon Cooper 99     13 24   1:41.167 1:43.404 19 1:41.346 Class B 1965 3.53 Running
14 26 Tyler Pierre-Richards 95     10 24   1:42.700 1:43.900 23 1:41.190 Class A 2801 2.73 Running
15 4 Mark Miller11 91     4 24   1:41.158 1:43.939 22 1:41.169 Class B 1908 4.02 Running
16 11 Paul Metzgar 57   -30 14 24   1:41.633 1:43.426 24 1:40.626 Class B 1632 2.40 Running
17 12 Sam Swann 83     7 24   1:41.660 1:44.037 23 1:41.287 Class B 2269 2.55 Running
18 3 Bradley Husty 79     2 24   1:41.102 1:44.397 12 1:41.268 Class A 1785 2.95 Running
19 6 Jochem Bakker 75     8 24   1:41.295 1:44.461 23 1:41.386 Class A 1768 4.14 Running
20 31 Garrett Hall 81 10   0 24   1:43.211 1:44.805 14 1:42.481 Class A 1419 3.32 Running
21 44 Zach Peterson 68     8 24   - 1:45.080 13 1:41.982 Class A 1761 3.13 Running
22 48 Daryn Dean 65     1 24   - 1:45.211 18 1:42.465 Class A 1228 2.70 Running
23 19 Andres A Garcia 60     16 23   1:41.883 1:43.823 6 1:41.108 Class B 2184 2.86 Running
24 8 Brian Zinn 57     7 23   1:41.364 1:43.969 23 1:40.524 Class A 2486 3.20 Running
25 9 Cory Mitchell 54     13 23   1:41.371 1:45.106 11 1:41.101 Class A 1507 4.99 Running
26 18 Steve Kubay 51     12 23   1:41.878 1:45.646 10 1:42.205 Class A 2025 4.99 Running
27 28 Jonathan D Golden 48     5 23   1:42.792 1:45.968 9 1:42.395 Class A 1141 2.25 Running
28 20 Tony J Phillips 46     12 23   1:41.966 1:46.046 12 1:41.912 Class A 2236 3.61 Running
29 30 Shawn Gerou 43     6 23   1:43.173 1:48.347 4 1:42.404 Class A 1481 4.44 Running
30 39 Rich Green2 40     12 23   1:44.720 1:48.638 10 1:43.894 Class D 1267 3.30 Running
31 38 Donald Mensing 38     5 23   1:44.089 1:49.024 9 1:44.755 Class B 1075 2.84 Running
32 32 Thomas Wright8 34     14 22   1:43.395 1:49.432 10 1:44.342 Class B 1390 3.60 Running
33 40 Steven Helliwell 38 5   13 22   1:44.805 1:50.345 18 1:43.237 Class C 1386 2.10 Running
34 24 Joseph Maher 29     17 21   1:42.578 1:48.395 10 1:42.039 Class A 1725 3.77 Disqualified
35 35 Gregory Frament 28     15 21   1:43.688 1:50.411 18 1:43.120 Class A 1551 3.53 Running
36 25 Troy Banks 25     1 20   1:42.693 1:43.488 18 1:41.785 Class A 1459 3.09 Disconnected
37 33 Danny Mulligan -8   -30 18 19   1:43.473 1:47.261 15 1:43.987 Class A 1139 2.04 Disqualified
38 36 Drew Knuth 17     7 16   1:43.690 1:54.868 6 1:43.578 Class C 1102 2.53 Disconnected
39 42 Brandon Bachman 15     16 15   - 1:45.899 14 1:42.210 Class B 2305 2.24 Running
40 29 Bjorn Boentges 8     6 9   1:43.134 1:46.171 4 1:43.217 Class A 1726 4.58 Disconnected
41 37 Eric Elkins 8     6 9   1:43.980 1:47.968 7 1:42.762 Class C 1333 2.19 Disconnected
42 43 Andrew Dirkes 8     9 9   - 2:17.469 8 1:47.436 Class A 1768 4.67 Disconnected
43 34 Mark Bray2 4     3 5   1:43.683 1:53.678 5 1:44.082 Class A 1472 4.59 Disconnected
44 45 Benjamin Syke 4     4 5   - 2:00.382 2 1:46.554 Class A 1696 4.24 Disconnected
45 7 Ty Johnson3 2     2 3   1:41.333 1:46.444 3 1:42.796 Class B 1840 2.93 Disconnected
46 27 Russell Elizondo 2     14 3   1:42.712 2:07.855 2 1:45.754 Class A 1517 4.19 Disconnected
47 46 Andrew Pallotta 0     0 0   - - - - Class B 4152 4.99 Disconnected
48 48 Keary Morris 0     0 0   - - - - Class A 1409 2.40 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Russell Abraham 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Justin Atchison 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Kelly Greenhoe 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Garrett Hall 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Michael Harney2 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Steven Helliwell 5 5&5 Bonus
Kent Krueger 5 Most positions gained (35)
Brian Lempke 10 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Paul Metzgar 30 Incident
Danny Mulligan 30 Incident