Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 23S1

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES
OSR V8 DEVELOPMENT SERIES 23S1
0h 35m · 24 laps · 4 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 63° F · Humidity 32% · Fog 0% · Wind W @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Chad Vigar Class B 302 300 2   - 24 19 1:25.122 3 1:27.724 4 Running
2 4 David G Clarke Class A 290 290     -12.144 24 2 1:25.683 2 1:28.230 2 Running
3 2 Jon King2 Class A 280 280     -12.300 24 2 1:25.552 17 1:28.236 1 Running
4 8 Scott Weston5 Class A 275 275     -25.854 24   1:25.805 3 1:28.801 5 Running
5 3 Jacob O'Reilly Class A 265 270   -5 -26.010 24   1:25.701 3 1:28.807 11 Running
6 5 Brian Minogue Class B 265 265     -36.061 24   1:25.453 2 1:28.635 13 Running
7 15 John Fillingham Class A 260 260     -39.769 24 1 1:26.368 3 1:29.380 1 Running
8 20 Mark McNamara Class A 265 255 10   -41.170 24   1:26.239 3 1:29.438 0 Running
9 7 Barry Neale Class B 240 250   -10 -46.389 24   1:26.246 13 1:29.656 15 Running
10 18 Jason Escolme Class A 245 245     -50.680 24   1:25.933 13 1:29.835 13 Running
11 16 Tye Delaney Class B 210 240   -30 -51.303 24   1:26.825 6 1:29.861 6 Running
12 21 Adam Naccarata Class B 235 235     -54.342 24   1:26.898 17 1:29.987 2 Running
13 12 Jackson Pringle Class B 230 230     -54.683 24   1:26.597 19 1:30.002 5 Running
14 10 Reg James Class A 225 225     -56.005 24   1:26.150 14 1:30.057 9 Running
15 22 Nick A Parker Class B 210 220   -10 -1:02.521 24   1:26.948 15 1:30.328 19 Running
16 11 Craig W Healey Class B 215 215     -1:03.183 24   1:26.388 21 1:30.356 4 Running
17 14 Damon Fisher Class D 210 210     -1:03.736 24   1:26.320 3 1:30.379 6 Running
18 24 Michael Koroleff Class B 205 205     -1:06.404 24   1:27.131 17 1:30.490 10 Running
19 19 Ben Heneker Class A 200 200     -1:09.510 24   1:27.143 15 1:30.619 2 Running
20 17 Jason Strange Class A 198 198     -1:21.430 24   1:26.379 3 1:31.116 7 Running
21 9 Nick Bottrill Class A 196 196     -1L 23   1:25.994 20 1:31.585 3 Running
22 6 Mark Houghton2 Class A 194 194     -1L 23   1:26.295 15 1:31.815 11 Running
23 23 Rob Visser Class B 192 192     -1L 23   1:27.777 7 1:34.986 8 Running
24 25 Peter Symons Class A 190 190     -2L 22   1:30.758 19 1:36.404 3 Running
25 13 Brett Fisher2 Class C 188 188     -7L 17   1:27.356 4 1:28.724 5 Running
26 26 Simon Black Class A 196 186 10   -24L 0   - - - 0 Running
27 27 Aron Gilbert Class A 194 184 10   -24L 0   - - - 0 Running
28 28 Henry King Class B 192 182 10   -24L 0   - - - 0 Running
29 29 Stuart L Paterson Class B 180 180     -24L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Simon Black 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Aron Gilbert 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Henry King 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Mark McNamara 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Chad Vigar 1 Pole position
1 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Tye Delaney 25 Lap 1 - #07 Tye Deleney / #38 Reg James - Tye - 25pts - ReDr
5 Lap 5 - #07 Tye Delaney / #67 Craig Healey - Tye - 5pts - Re
Barry Neale 10 15 incidents
Jacob O'Reilly 5 Lap 16 - #18 Brian Minogue / #2 Jacob O'Reilly - Jacob - 5pt
Nick A Parker 10 19 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Stealth Sim Force 2
    Chad Vigar
302
302
300
300
2
2
0
0
24
24
19
19
4
4
Emu Sim Racing
    Reg James
225
225
225
225
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
9
9
Oceanic Sim Racing
    Michael Koroleff
205
205
205
205
0
0
0
0
24
24
0
0
10
10
Hi-Tech Racing (HTR) 4
    Peter Symons
190
190
190
190
0
0
0
0
22
22
0
0
3
3