HTL Racing League
HTL Cup Series
Season 3

Race Results

HTL Racing League
HTL Cup Series
Season 3
1h 46m · 109 laps · 11 Leaders · 20 Lead Changes · 12 cautions (36 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 90° F · Humidity 47% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @12 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car # Club Class
Int
Pos Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 4 Katelyn Heydt Class A 66 50 16   - 109 9 39.523 109 57.082 0 Running
11 New England 1 39.576 Arrowhead Racing 4.69 3886
2 1 Dustin Hall Class A 73 49 24   -0.371 109 9 39.374 109 57.342 4 Running
3 West 2 39.506 Team Conti 4.44 3376
3 7 Zachary Meredith Class B 48 48     -0.547 109   39.381 109 57.947 12 Running
39 Florida 3 39.632 New Found Glory Motorsports 2.85 3405
4 27 Dalton Hayes2 Class A 56 47 9   -0.682 109   39.727 32 56.981 8 Running
96 Illinois 4 39.914 Arrowhead Racing 2.13 3328
5 13 Dean Clavet Class A 46 46     -0.971 109   39.655 2 58.449 9 Running
2 New England 5 39.711 DEEP Racing 3.12 3369
6 11 Angel Santiago Class A 45 45     -1.128 109   39.532 88 56.879 16 Running
90 Florida 6 39.689 DEEP Racing 2.32 2107
7 21 Blake Henderson2 Class C 46 44 2   -1.187 109 18 39.613 109 58.431 8 Running
25 Georgia 7 39.823 Tombstone Motorsports 2.59 1356
8 26 Mark Parkhurst Class B 50 43 7   -1.340 109 5 39.827 21 57.534 16 Running
32 New England 8 39.866 1776 Motorsports 4.52 2270
9 9 Cody D Giles Class A 49 42 7   -1.348 109 4 39.749 109 58.182 4 Running
6 Mid-South 9 39.661 iRLC Motorsports 4.17 4258
10 18 Tyler Woodard Class A 41 41     -1.415 109   39.650 109 58.195 4 Running
77 Michigan 10 39.810 1776 Motorsports 3.23 1163
11 30 Jon Gutekunst Class B 45 40 5   -1.461 109   39.560 109 55.454 13 Running
53 Michigan 11 39.976 1776 Motorsports 2.48 1712
12 12 Dylan McDonald3 Class B 29 39   -10 -1.955 109   39.755 88 58.631 20 Running
38 Indiana 12 39.698 Title Town Racing 1.67 1986
13 24 Kevin Gibney Jr Class B 44 38 6   -2.010 109 3 39.804 65 57.360 0 Running
31 New England 13 39.841 DEEP Racing 2.67 1710
14 23 Kaleb Collins Class A 37 37     -2.041 109   39.898 88 57.594 12 Running
72 Texas 14 39.838 Rage Motorsports 2.25 1695
15 19 Tommy Withers Class B 36 36     -2.264 109   39.817 88 57.377 4 Running
41 Virginias 15 39.815 Tombstone Motorsports 2.48 1733
16 34 Gary Donaldson Class A 35 35     -2.413 109   39.747 88 57.680 8 Running
22 California 16 40.205 Tombstone Motorsports 4.86 1625
17 10 Ricky Gonzales Class B 35 34 1   -2.557 109   39.637 109 58.079 8 Running
7 Texas 17 39.663 Rage Motorsports 3.54 1882
18 3 Shad Swatsworth Class B 44 33 11   -2.766 109 13 39.547 88 57.670 4 Running
4 Pennsylvania 18 39.532 Title Town Racing 2.49 2075
19 33 Matthew Smith22 Class A 32 32     -2.802 109   39.917 63 57.841 12 Running
29 Pennsylvania 19 40.149 Tribe Motorsports 2.59 2083
20 22 Thad Failor2 Class A 31 31     -2.933 109   39.677 109 57.769 12 Running
42 Northwest 20 39.827 iRLC Motorsports 2.71 2628
21 28 Jon Garrett Class A 40 30 10   -3.048 109 2 39.593 89 58.206 8 Running
55 Texas 21 39.949   2.30 3236
22 25 Ryan Moutray Class B 29 29     -3.515 109   39.961 90 58.253 4 Running
44 Midwest 22 39.861 Tombstone Motorsports 3.76 1627
23 17 Wes Fuller Class A 28 28     -3.560 109   39.797 33 58.091 12 Running
5 Midwest 23 39.806 Title Town Racing 3.44 2119
24 2 Joshua Gayman Class A 44 27 17   -3.571 109 42 39.582 88 56.481 16 Running
61 Pennsylvania 24 39.522   2.44 1989
25 15 Alyssa Pelletier-Sharpe Class B 26 26     -4.599 109   39.731 88 58.599 13 Running
23 Benelux 25 39.771   2.14 2518
26 6 Mathew Boone Class A 35 25 10   -5.864 109   39.737 2 57.849 24 Running
83 Midwest 26 39.629 Title Town Racing 2.94 2265
27 20 Scott J Poznanski Class A 28 24 4   -6.823 109   39.866 33 58.223 15 Running
19 Midwest 27 39.822   2.25 1964
28 8 Eli Sasak Class B 25 23 2   -1L 108 3 39.796 88 58.073 0 Running
45 Michigan 28 39.654   2.16 2028
29 29 Zach McBride Class B 22 22     -2L 107   39.867 52 56.750 15 Running
47 Mid-South 29 39.956   2.76 1474
30 39 Tyler Rex Class A 21 21     -3L 106   40.095 83 59.439 9 Running
84 Ohio 30 - iRLC Motorsports 2.15 1754
31 37 Jacob Shangle Class C 21 20 1   -5L 104 1 40.230 23 58.049 5 Running
50 Northwest 31 40.437 Stepping Stone Motorsports 2.53 1246
32 36 Alfred Denney Class A 19 19     -7L 102   39.488 89 1:02.114 6 Running
21 Midwest 32 40.409 DEEP Racing 2.51 1542
33 5 Bryce Bohrer Class A 26 18 8   -11L 98   39.716 88 56.582 10 Disconnected
1 Florida 33 39.593 Tribe Motorsports 2.35 1433
34 14 George Jewell Class A 17 17     -31L 78   39.706 4 54.710 8 Disconnected
07 Michigan 34 39.738   3.36 2860
35 16 Alistair Kirk Class B 16 16     -47L 62   39.743 3 52.073 0 Disconnected
51 UK and I 35 39.782 Tombstone Motorsports 3.78 1976
36 32 James Oot Class C 15 15     -84L 25   40.176 4 51.328 6 Disconnected
65 New York 36 39.994 iRLC Motorsports 2.80 938

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Bryce Bohrer 5 Stage 6th
3 Stage 8th
Mathew Boone 8 Stage 3rd
2 Stage 9th
Jon Garrett 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 4th
2 Stage 9th
Joshua Gayman 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winners
3 Stage 8th
Kevin Gibney Jr 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 7th
Cody D Giles 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 5th
Ricky Gonzales 1 Stage 10th
Jon Gutekunst 5 Stage 6th
Dustin Hall 3 Fastest race lap
1 Led one or more laps
3 Pole position
9 Stage 2nd
8 Stage 3rd
Dalton Hayes2 2 Most positions gained (23)
7 Stage 4th
Blake Henderson2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage 10th
Katelyn Heydt 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
5 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 2nd
Mark Parkhurst 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 5th
Scott J Poznanski 4 Stage 7th
Eli Sasak 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jacob Shangle 1 Led one or more laps
Shad Swatsworth 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage Winners

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Dylan McDonald3 10 Hit level 3 (First offense)

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Team Conti
    Dustin Hall
73
73
49
49
24
24
0
0
109
109
9
9
4
4
Arrowhead Racing
    Katelyn Heydt
    Dalton Hayes2
122
66
56
97
50
47
25
16
9
0
0
0
218
109
109
9
9
0
8
0
8
New Found Glory Motorsports
    Zachary Meredith
48
48
48
48
0
0
0
0
109
109
0
0
12
12
1776 Motorsports
    Mark Parkhurst
    Tyler Woodard
    Jon Gutekunst
136
50
41
45
124
43
41
40
12
7
0
5
0
0
0
0
327
109
109
109
5
5
0
0
33
16
4
13
DEEP Racing
    Dean Clavet
    Angel Santiago
    Kevin Gibney Jr
    Alfred Denney
154
46
45
44
19
148
46
45
38
19
6
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
429
109
109
109
102
3
0
0
3
0
31
9
16
0
6
Rage Motorsports
    Kaleb Collins
    Ricky Gonzales
72
37
35
71
37
34
1
0
1
0
0
0
218
109
109
0
0
0
20
12
8
Tombstone Motorsports
    Blake Henderson2
    Tommy Withers
    Gary Donaldson
    Ryan Moutray
    Alistair Kirk
162
46
36
35
29
16
160
44
36
35
29
16
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
498
109
109
109
109
62
18
18
0
0
0
0
24
8
4
8
4
0
Title Town Racing
    Dylan McDonald3
    Shad Swatsworth
    Wes Fuller
    Mathew Boone
136
29
44
28
35
125
39
33
28
25
21
0
11
0
10
10
10
0
0
0
436
109
109
109
109
13
0
13
0
0
60
20
4
12
24
iRLC Motorsports
    Cody D Giles
    Thad Failor2
    Tyler Rex
    James Oot
116
49
31
21
15
109
42
31
21
15
7
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
349
109
109
106
25
4
4
0
0
0
31
4
12
9
6
Tribe Motorsports
    Matthew Smith22
    Bryce Bohrer
58
32
26
50
32
18
8
0
8
0
0
0
207
109
98
0
0
0
22
12
10
Stepping Stone Motorsports
    Jacob Shangle
21
21
20
20
1
1
0
0
104
104
1
1
5
5