Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT GT (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
2023 CORT GT Championship (DriveFirst.org Road Series)

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT GT (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
2023 CORT GT Championship (DriveFirst.org Road Series)
1h 10m · 44 laps · 2 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Qual
Time
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Class Class
St
Class
Fin
Car
1 3 Paul Schmalenberg Class A 1:32.249 710 350 360   - 44 4 1:32.046 3 1:35.393 6 Running GTP 3 1
2 1 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 1:31.742 645 320 325   -2.633 44 40 1:32.299 4 1:35.202 14 Running GTP 1 2
3 4 Austin Powell2 Class A 1:32.387 600 300 300   -52.961 44   1:32.116 3 1:36.898 13 Running GTP 4 3
4 2 Thomas Pierce2 Class A 1:32.109 560 280 280   -1:02.847 44   1:32.301 8 1:34.970 16 Running GTP 2 4
5 5 Matthew Giddens Class A 1:32.429 520 260 260   -1L 43   1:32.374 3 1:35.342 3 Running GTP 5 5
6 14 Kyle Pokrefky Class A 1:37.576 705 350 355   -2L 42   1:37.388 21 1:41.569 7 Running GTP2 5 1
7 34 Kevan Bingel2 Class A - 645 320 325   -2L 42   1:36.354 31 1:42.083 25 Running GTP2 8 2
8 13 Aaron Bean Class A 1:37.417 600 300 300   -2L 42   1:37.768 18 1:42.541 24 Running GTP2 4 3
9 15 Lilac Zier Class A 1:37.768 560 280 280   -2L 42   1:37.877 2 1:42.250 19 Running GTP2 6 4
10 10 Brett D. Bennett Class A 1:37.009 525 260 265   -3L 41   1:38.317 5 1:42.692 19 Running GTP2 1 5
11 11 Callie Baigent Class A 1:37.148 500 250 250   -3L 41   1:37.556 6 1:43.362 25 Running GTP2 2 6
12 16 Demonte Dotson Class C 1:38.676 480 240 240   -3L 41   1:37.091 2 1:43.498 21 Running GTP2 7 7
13 19 Dave Barry Class A 1:45.454 700 350 350   -5L 39   1:44.923 36 1:48.575 20 Running GTD 2 1
14 18 Ryan Phillips7 Class A 1:45.183 645 320 325   -5L 39   1:45.183 8 1:49.487 9 Running GTD 1 2
15 23 Eric Kepf Class B 1:46.007 600 300 300   -5L 39   1:46.059 3 1:49.455 2 Running GTD 6 3
16 35 Jeff Gross Class B - 560 280 280   -5L 39   1:45.536 37 1:49.727 8 Running GTD 17 4
17 27 Kenneth Drake Class A 1:46.994 525 260 265   -5L 39   1:46.091 25 1:50.654 16 Running GTD 10 5
18 21 Patrick Lindsey Class A 1:46.001 500 250 250   -6L 38   1:45.082 4 1:48.872 8 Running GTD 4 6
19 20 Skyler Rabin Class A 1:45.785 480 240 240   -6L 38   1:45.039 11 1:49.611 25 Running GTD 3 7
20 22 Tyler Tucker Class A 1:46.003 465 230 235   -6L 38   1:44.620 17 1:49.014 20 Disqualified GTD 5 8
21 25 Jacob Felder Class A 1:46.548 440 220 220   -6L 38   1:46.323 3 1:51.025 16 Running GTD 8 9
22 29 Dave Damboise Class B 1:47.201 420 210 210   -6L 38   1:46.475 37 1:51.144 7 Running GTD 12 10
23 26 Cate Swett Class B 1:46.777 400 200 200   -6L 38   1:46.320 29 1:52.191 21 Running GTD 9 11
24 28 Matthew Wood Class C 1:47.159 380 190 190   -6L 38   1:46.233 6 1:52.599 17 Running GTD 11 12
25 32 Jackie P Matthews Class A 1:47.517 360 180 180   -7L 37   1:47.015 13 1:51.441 8 Running GTD 15 13
26 6 Georgie Trepczyk Class A 1:33.446 500 250 250   -8L 36   1:33.307 3 1:57.734 19 Running GTP 6 6
27 30 Ellis Spice Class A 1:47.439 340 170 170   -8L 36   1:46.927 3 1:52.669 27 Running GTD 13 14
28 9 David Phillips II Class A 1:34.614 485 240 245   -9L 35   1:34.563 28 1:39.049 6 Running GTP 9 7
29 12 Michael Krueger2 Class B 1:37.347 460 230 230   -10L 34   1:37.325 13 1:46.590 25 Disconnected GTP2 3 8
30 31 Julian Madore Class B 1:47.494 320 160 160   -11L 33   1:45.918 27 1:51.596 15 Disconnected GTD 14 15
31 33 Alex Ripstein Class B 1:49.100 300 150 150   -13L 31   1:47.180 11 1:55.746 15 Running GTD 16 16
32 24 James Hazen Class C 1:46.353 280 140 140   -18L 26   1:46.414 8 1:54.938 13 Running GTD 7 17
33 8 Mike Oppenheimer Class A 1:34.391 460 230 230   -19L 25   1:33.513 3 1:40.533 13 Disconnected GTP 8 8
34 17 Frankie Stickley3 Class D 1:39.855 440 220 220   -28L 16   1:41.734 5 1:53.455 6 Disconnected GTP 10 9
35 36 Michael Leeder Class B - 260 130 130   -31L 13   1:49.487 7 1:59.098 11 Disconnected GTD 18 18
36 7 Dalton Kelley Class A 1:33.967 420 210 210   -40L 4   1:34.249 2 1:36.761 3 Disconnected GTP 7 10

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Callie Baigent 250 Double Points Race
Dave Barry 350 Double Points Race
Aaron Bean 300 Double Points Race
Brett D. Bennett 5 Qualified first in GTP2 class
260 Double Points Race
Kevan Bingel2 5 Fastest race lap in GTP2 class
320 Double Points Race
Caeton Bomersbach 5 Qualified first in GTP class
320 Double Points Race
Dave Damboise 210 Double Points Race
Demonte Dotson 240 Double Points Race
Kenneth Drake 5 Most positions gained (5) in GTD class
260 Double Points Race
Jacob Felder 220 Double Points Race
Matthew Giddens 260 Double Points Race
Jeff Gross 280 Double Points Race
James Hazen 140 Double Points Race
Dalton Kelley 210 Double Points Race
Eric Kepf 300 Double Points Race
Michael Krueger2 230 Double Points Race
Michael Leeder 130 Double Points Race
Patrick Lindsey 250 Double Points Race
Julian Madore 160 Double Points Race
Jackie P Matthews 180 Double Points Race
Mike Oppenheimer 230 Double Points Race
David Phillips II 5 Most positions gained (2) in GTP class
240 Double Points Race
Ryan Phillips7 5 Qualified first in GTD class
320 Double Points Race
Thomas Pierce2 280 Double Points Race
Kyle Pokrefky 5 Most positions gained (4) in GTP2 class
350 Double Points Race
Austin Powell2 300 Double Points Race
Skyler Rabin 240 Double Points Race
Alex Ripstein 150 Double Points Race
Paul Schmalenberg 5 Most positions gained (2) in GTP class
5 Fastest race lap in GTP class
350 Double Points Race
Ellis Spice 170 Double Points Race
Frankie Stickley3 220 Double Points Race
Cate Swett 200 Double Points Race
Georgie Trepczyk 250 Double Points Race
Tyler Tucker 5 Fastest race lap in GTD class
230 Double Points Race
Matthew Wood 190 Double Points Race
Lilac Zier 280 Double Points Race

Driver Penalties

No penalties