Dragonfly Racing
IMSA iRacing Series - 45m
2023

Race Results

Dragonfly Racing
IMSA iRacing Series - 45m
2023
0h 46m · 30 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 47% · Fog 0% · Wind S @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Igor Sokolov Class A 50 50     - 30 28 1:29.671 2 1:32.745 0 Running
2 4 Norbert Roy Class A 40 40     -14.669 30 2 1:30.115 2 1:33.234 1 Running
3 28 Mike Young4 Class A 35 35     -25.958 30   1:30.413 24 1:33.610 1 Running
4 5 Ryan O'Connor6 Class A 32 32     -42.554 30   1:30.318 11 1:34.163 6 Running
5 29 Danny Yessir Class B 30 30     -56.417 30   1:31.082 22 1:34.625 11 Running
6 10 Ryan Miramontes Class A 28 28     -58.497 30   1:31.395 4 1:34.695 10 Running
7 35 Jackson Lathrop Class B 26 26     -1L 29   1:34.880 21 1:39.164 8 Running
8 34 Parker Collins Class B 24 24     -1L 29   1:33.909 15 1:36.704 5 Running
9 31 Elias Sinisalo Class A 22 22     -1L 29   1:35.311 27 1:38.0 2 Running
10 33 R Scott Schroeder Class A 20 20     -2L 28   1:36.233 21 1:40.017 6 Running
11 13 Sean Stevens2 Class A 19 19     -2L 28   1:35.878 22 1:40.172 3 Running
12 30 Delbert Maddox2 Class A 18 18     -2L 28   1:35.129 23 1:40.232 4 Running
13 37 Juan Carlos Casas Class B 17 17     -2L 28   1:36.645 5 1:40.297 5 Running
14 14 Adam Tucker2 Class B 16 16     -2L 28   1:36.537 20 1:40.770 6 Running
15 8 Alex Frazer Class B 15 15     -2L 28   1:33.173 15 1:41.547 12 Running
16 32 Ryan Sheline Class A 14 14     -3L 27   1:36.416 4 1:45.637 8 Running
17 17 Kasim Abbas Class B 13 13     -3L 27   1:43.988 13 1:46.833 2 Running
18 15 Carlos Glez Class B 12 12     -4L 26   1:44.711 2 1:48.436 4 Running
19 19 Stevyn Morales Class A 11 11     -4L 26   1:44.454 26 1:48.466 4 Running
20 20 Sammy Hendrix Class A 10 10     -4L 26   1:45.018 12 1:49.733 17 Running
21 16 Robby Swan Class A 9 9     -5L 25   1:44.178 24 1:54.649 10 Running
22 36 Robert Blouin Class A 8 8     -5L 25   1:36.699 16 1:54.238 6 Running
23 12 Victor Avalos Class B 7 7     -5L 25   1:35.362 19 1:55.030 17 Running
24 11 Brad Coates Class A 6 6     -6L 24   1:35.941 17 1:39.454 7 Running
25 24 Brandon Mcgragh Class A 5 5     -6L 24   1:45.216 18 1:57.313 6 Running
26 26 Daniel Kaps Class B 5 5     -10L 20   1:45.690 19 2:20.426 4 Running
27 7 Mike Valigursky Class A 5 5     -12L 18   1:30.183 13 2:37.307 4 Running
28 21 Johnny McNamara Class A 5 5     -12L 18   1:45.195 5 1:49.131 4 Running
29 23 Julian Mendez Class B 5 5     -14L 16   1:45.111 15 1:49.293 10 Running
30 6 Ryan Reesman Class A 5 5     -15L 15   1:30.855 8 2:20.924 4 Running
31 9 Jay Devries Class B 5 5     -17L 13   1:30.975 12 1:32.372 2 Disconnected
32 2 Will A Robinson Class B 5 5     -18L 12   1:29.860 10 1:31.393 12 Disconnected
33 22 Mark Royce Class A 5 5     -20L 10   1:45.142 9 1:47.565 6 Disconnected
34 25 Diallo Fon Class A 5 5     -26L 4   1:45.757 4 1:53.528 5 Disconnected
35 27 Eric Boersma Class A 5 5     -26L 4   1:46.897 4 1:59.761 2 Disconnected
36 3 Chris Treppa Class B 5 5     -28L 2   1:30.755 2 1:40.884 5 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties