Dragonfly Racing
IMSA iRacing Series - 45m
2023

Race Results

Dragonfly Racing
IMSA iRacing Series - 45m
2023
0h 46m · 30 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @13 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 William Love Class A 50 50     - 30 25 1:29.851 11 1:33.107 1 Running
2 3 Andy Oli Class A 40 40     -10.709 30 3 1:30.183 2 1:33.464 12 Running
3 1 Brett Widner Class A 35 35     -10.912 30 2 1:29.226 2 1:33.471 2 Running
4 23 Dylan Vose Class A 32 32     -32.197 30   1:30.778 17 1:33.154 0 Running
5 2 Korey Clemons Class B 30 30     -47.277 30   1:29.904 2 1:34.683 4 Running
6 31 Sebastiaan Neefjes4 Class A 28 28     -1L 29   1:34.679 12 1:37.377 0 Running
7 8 Stephan Brezden Class B 26 26     -1L 29   1:35.465 15 1:38.459 1 Running
8 32 Brett Ride3 Class B 24 24     -1L 29   1:34.816 14 1:38.783 2 Running
9 10 James Coulibaly Class A 22 22     -2L 28   1:36.676 6 1:39.794 1 Running
10 33 Robert Blouin Class A 20 20     -2L 28   1:36.943 4 1:39.981 4 Running
11 34 Juan Carlos Casas Class B 19 19     -2L 28   1:36.911 5 1:40.888 10 Running
12 12 Chris Kirkland Class A 18 18     -4L 26   1:44.588 15 1:47.603 2 Running
13 5 Scott Maguire Class A 17 17     -4L 26   1:30.375 10 1:46.787 8 Running
14 16 Nicholas Calhoon Class A 16 16     -4L 26   1:45.262 23 1:48.454 0 Running
15 14 Kasim Abbas Class B 15 15     -4L 26   1:45.036 9 1:48.515 12 Running
16 13 Seba Cornes Class A 14 14     -4L 26   1:44.435 12 1:47.790 0 Running
17 18 Carlos Glez Class B 13 13     -4L 26   1:45.567 10 1:49.628 4 Running
18 20 Shouta Yokobori Class A 12 12     -4L 26   1:46.408 21 1:50.366 7 Running
19 24 Gabe Ramos Class A 11 11     -4L 26   1:46.231 16 1:51.025 12 Running
20 6 Joshua Slate Class B 10 10     -5L 25   1:30.592 3 1:48.598 6 Disconnected
21 17 Douglas Colligan Class A 9 9     -6L 24   1:45.635 22 1:47.719 2 Running
22 30 Jon Combs Class A 8 8     -7L 23   1:31.166 4 2:00.741 14 Running
23 11 Dan Fendick Class A 7 7     -7L 23   1:36.728 6 1:42.233 7 Running
24 21 Christopher G Lees Class A 6 6     -8L 22   1:30.890 3 2:10.332 6 Running
25 27 Tony Geffroy Class B 5 5     -10L 20   1:45.763 2 1:49.495 0 Disconnected
26 15 Robert Andersen Class B 5 5     -10L 20   1:45.495 10 1:50.668 6 Running
27 19 Dan Twomey Class C 5 5     -11L 19   1:46.574 19 1:51.685 7 Running
28 22 João Garrido Class B 5 5     -17L 13   1:44.494 12 1:47.083 5 Disconnected
29 7 James A Williamson Class A 5 5     -18L 12   1:30.401 9 1:31.936 2 Disconnected
30 9 Dustin Merrill Class B 5 5     -19L 11   1:34.860 4 1:37.056 2 Disconnected
31 28 Adrian Garcia Vigil Class A 5 5     -28L 2   - - 1:41.586 8 Disconnected
32 29 Michael Belair Class A 5 5     -28L 2   - - 1:41.100 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties