American Elite Racing
American Elite Racing ARCA Series presented by Atlanta Racing
Season 2

Race Results

American Elite Racing
American Elite Racing ARCA Series presented by Atlanta Racing
Season 2
1h 15m · 124 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 15 cautions (75 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 67° F · Humidity 40% · Fog 0% · Wind W @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Jamie Haynes Class A 48 43 5   - 124 69 21.331 3 36.661 0 Running
2 9 Jared Mogard Class A 42 42     -0.160 124   21.276 124 36.662 0 Running
3 1 Darren Jeffrey McCabe Class A 43 41 2   -0.577 124 53 21.241 42 36.665 10 Running
4 6 Dylan Picklesimer Class A 41 40 1   -0.744 124 2 21.364 51 36.571 4 Running
5 2 Michael Corbin Class A 39 39     -1.898 124   21.293 52 36.713 20 Running
6 15 Michael Carter14 Class A 38 38     -2.100 124   21.720 107 36.677 8 Running
7 31 Sam Taylor3 Class A 37 37     -2.674 124   21.381 109 36.682 26 Running
8 16 Charles Moseley Class A 36 36     -2.771 124   21.578 106 36.683 15 Running
9 3 Shad Swatsworth Class B 35 35     -2.879 124   21.365 108 36.684 11 Running
10 7 Hunter Bailey2 Class A 34 34     -4.082 124   21.495 109 36.566 14 Running
11 17 Jose Ruiz3 Class A 33 33     -4.159 124   21.456 78 36.694 8 Running
12 10 Tyler Belanger Class A 32 32     -4.268 124   21.473 52 36.695 16 Running
13 21 Christopher Fathke Class A 31 31     -4.569 124   21.627 109 36.443 16 Running
14 11 Mathew Boone Class A 30 30     -4.705 124   21.490 25 36.699 5 Running
15 12 Corey Coby Class A 29 29     -4.845 124   21.516 109 36.700 10 Running
16 18 Tyler Willard2 Class C 28 28     -5.258 124   21.485 110 36.703 22 Running
17 14 Jon Osborne Class A 27 27     -6.376 124   21.531 106 36.712 12 Running
18 28 Matt Langley Class A 26 26     -6.891 124   21.878 12 36.088 26 Running
19 20 Neil Lapidus Class B 25 25     -7.752 124   21.749 34 36.726 32 Running
20 8 Christopher Murphy8 Class A 24 24     -11.856 124   21.551 78 36.756 8 Running
21 27 James Nelson7 Class A 23 23     -13.988 124   21.637 78 36.773 8 Running
22 23 Tyler Taillon Class A 22 22     -1L 123   21.472 12 36.327 11 Running
23 13 John Holliday Class A 21 21     -2L 122   21.667 3 36.147 14 Running
24 25 Douglas King2 Class A 20 20     -3L 121   21.887 11 37.286 20 Running
25 24 Nicholas Gowin Class A 19 19     -4L 120   21.254 109 36.733 18 Running
26 5 Jordan Martin Class A 18 18     -11L 113   21.307 3 36.549 19 Disconnected
27 29 Joel Conley Class A 17 17     -25L 99   21.568 78 36.256 11 Disconnected
28 22 Robert Bost Class B 16 16     -32L 92   21.782 78 36.669 16 Disconnected
29 30 Sammy Harrell Class A 15 15     -33L 91   21.640 13 36.653 24 Disconnected
30 19 James Suggs Class A 14 14     -35L 89   21.655 16 37.383 10 Disconnected
    Joshua Hale3   10 10                   Provisional
    Mark Parkhurst   10 10                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jamie Haynes 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Darren Jeffrey McCabe 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Picklesimer 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties