Sim500
Premier Winter Truck Series
2022-2023 Transervice Winter Truck Series

Race Results

Sim500
Premier Winter Truck Series
2022-2023 Transervice Winter Truck Series
1h 27m · 80 laps · 14 Leaders · 30 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 27 Chad Coleman Class A 47 43 4   - 80 2 50.941 37 1:05.255 7 Running
2 8 Bobby Whetsel Class A 42 42     -0.579 80   51.859 18 1:05.262 8 Running
3 19 Troy Radford Class A 41 41     -1.868 80   51.348 38 1:05.278 12 Running
4 12 Mike Montesi Class A 41 40 1   -2.460 80 2 51.176 37 1:05.425 12 Running
5 6 Robert Gillenwater Class A 40 39 1   -3.306 80 5 51.321 37 1:05.424 12 Running
6 15 Eric Arnold Class B 38 38     -4.856 80   51.391 37 1:05.429 8 Running
7 26 David Comstock Class A 38 37 1   -5.131 80 7 51.699 67 1:05.319 12 Running
8 20 Nathan Bogart2 Class A 36 36     -5.250 80   51.511 28 1:05.348 12 Running
9 30 Josh Parker Class A 36 35 1   -5.664 80 8 51.753 3 1:05.325 19 Running
10 2 Tommy Rhyne Class A 36 34 2   -7.189 80 19 51.878 29 1:05.345 6 Running
11 9 John Higman Jr. Class B 33 33     -7.711 80   51.561 50 1:05.351 12 Running
12 21 Nathan Davis Class A 33 32 1   -9.140 80 4 51.254 23 1:04.821 16 Running
13 3 Mike Kelley Class A 32 31 1   -11.000 80 3 51.061 24 1:05.422 4 Running
14 7 PJ Littrell Class A 31 30 1   -12.801 80 16 51.829 65 1:05.415 8 Running
15 16 Jimmie Coleman Class A 29 29     -13.173 80   50.941 37 1:05.422 5 Running
16 24 Kevin Stone Class A 28 28     -17.239 80   51.605 23 1:05.470 12 Running
17 4 Randy Yokum Class A 27 27     -25.704 80   51.224 37 1:05.639 12 Running
18 18 Doug Sigmon Class A 26 26     -43.741 80   51.167 37 1:05.801 12 Running
19 22 Larry Pace Class A 25 25     -50.592 80   51.711 65 1:05.887 9 Running
20 1 Tyler Dalton Class A 25 24 1   -1L 79 3 52.086 16 1:04.428 8 Running
21 23 Ron Hollifield Class B 24 23 1   -2L 78 3 51.044 25 1:07.145 8 Running
22 10 Andrew Tefft Class A 22 22     -4L 76   51.238 37 1:03.954 8 Running
23 13 John Mustian Jr Class A 21 21     -4L 76   51.366 32 1:03.198 5 Running
24 5 Glenn Campbell Class A 21 20 1   -7L 73 4 51.109 37 1:03.060 14 Running
25 29 Scott Simley Class A 19 19     -7L 73   51.209 37 1:03.071 9 Running
26 11 Brandon Key Class A 19 18 1   -10L 70 1 51.562 50 1:00.285 8 Running
27 32 Brian Wertman Class A 17 17     -37L 43   51.729 7 1:09.066 8 Running
28 17 Jose Gonzalez Class A 16 16     -41L 39   51.711 29 1:03.298 8 Disconnected
29 28 Kevin D Brown Class A 16 15 1   -44L 36 3 51.697 28 59.862 4 Disconnected
30 14 Jeff Rhyne Class A 14 14     -46L 34   51.787 18 1:09.435 4 Disconnected
31 31 Anthony M Calantoni Class A 13 13     -59L 21   51.739 5 1:04.924 4 Disconnected
32 25 Steve Ritter Class A 12 12     -70L 10   52.214 2 53.880 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevin D Brown 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
Chad Coleman 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
David Comstock 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
Nathan Davis 1 Led one or more laps
Robert Gillenwater 1 Led one or more laps
Ron Hollifield 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Kelley 1 Led one or more laps
Brandon Key 1 Led one or more laps
PJ Littrell 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Montesi 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Parker 1 Led one or more laps
Tommy Rhyne 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties