Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Driver's Championship
Season 0

Race Results

Sunday Night Showdown
SNS Cup Series - Driver's Championship
Season 0
1h 17m · 60 laps · 7 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (19 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 63% · Fog 0% · Wind E @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car #
1 3 Evin Clapper Class A 41 40 1   - 60 3 49.812 44 1:15.670 14 Running 7
2 5 Nic Vasquez Class A 41 35 6   -0.091 60 22 50.357 44 1:17.258 4 Running 22
3 2 Kenny Reel Class A 35 34 1   -0.729 60   49.888 34 1:16.858 22 Running 88
4 6 Cory Mott Class A 33 33     -0.732 60   49.946 34 1:16.670 15 Running 1
5 16 Zander Short Class A 33 32 1   -3.099 60 5 50.296 35 1:17.308 24 Running 76
6 15 Ryan Taft Class C 1888 31 1857   -3.118 60   49.757 44 1:16.160 27 Running 86
7 9 James Mott Class C 30 30     -3.899 60   50.093 44 1:17.322 24 Running 21
8 14 Matthew Davis14 Class C 30 29 1   -8.456 60   49.748 44 1:13.512 17 Running 27
9 8 Ashe Ridge Class A 31 28 3   -11.491 60 1 50.262 44 1:16.563 12 Running 37
10 7 Waylon Vining Class D 32 27 5   -35.273 60 12 50.308 44 1:17.844 14 Running 77
11 1 Blake McClung Class B 27 26 1   -40.708 60 9 49.942 44 1:18.382 10 Running 17
12 17 Bob Baker Class C 25 25     -1L 59   51.139 41 1:18.716 17 Running 11
13 4 Dan Rebarcak Class A 24 24     -1L 59   49.942 34 1:18.879 12 Running 13
14 12 Jeremy Tebon Class C 23 23     -2L 58   50.316 2 1:20.008 18 Running 92
15 10 Sam Bennett5 Class D 26 22 4   -5L 55 7 50.252 40 1:24.966 32 Running 58
17 13 Michael Bennett15 Rookie 21 21     -10L 50   53.334 35 1:30.696 15 Running 14

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Sam Bennett5 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 3rd
Evin Clapper 1 Led one or more laps
Matthew Davis14 1 Fastest race lap
Blake McClung 1 Led one or more laps
Kenny Reel 1 Stage 5th
Ashe Ridge 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 4th
Zander Short 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Taft 1857 Playoff Promotion - D Ellis Removed
Nic Vasquez 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1st
Waylon Vining 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 2nd

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
DU Motorsports
    Nic Vasquez
    Ryan Taft
1,929
41
1,888
66
35
31
1,863
6
1,857
0
0
0
120
60
60
22
22
0
31
4
27
Front Row Motorsports
    Zander Short
    Matthew Davis14
63
33
30
61
32
29
2
1
1
0
0
0
120
60
60
5
5
0
41
24
17
Baker Racing Team
    Kenny Reel
    Bob Baker
60
35
25
59
34
25
1
1
0
0
0
0
119
60
59
0
0
0
39
22
17
TBD Racing
    Evin Clapper
    Blake McClung
    Dan Rebarcak
92
41
27
24
90
40
26
24
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
179
60
60
59
12
3
9
0
36
14
10
12
Top Tier
    Cory Mott
    James Mott
    Jeremy Tebon
86
33
30
23
86
33
30
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
178
60
60
58
0
0
0
0
57
15
24
18
Full Send Racing
    Ashe Ridge
    Waylon Vining
63
31
32
55
28
27
8
3
5
0
0
0
120
60
60
13
1
12
26
12
14
Mike Bennett Racing
    Sam Bennett5
    Michael Bennett15
47
26
21
43
22
21
4
4
0
0
0
0
105
55
50
7
7
0
47
32
15