WOSCRL
Stars & Stripes Series
Season 6

Race Results

WOSCRL
Stars & Stripes Series
Season 6
0h 57m · 60 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 29% · Fog 0% · Wind N @10 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 Mark Arthur Class A 49 48 1   - 60 11 53.070 3 57.653 0 Running
2 3 Joseph McWhorter Class A 48 45 3   -1.132 60 38 52.779 2 57.672 0 Running
3 10 Oskar Jensen Class A 42 41 1   -7.139 60 5 53.002 26 57.772 1 Running
4 4 Justin Levine Class A 33 33     -8.308 60   53.169 40 57.616 0 Running
5 1 Mark Whitley Class A 42 41 1   -10.342 60 2 52.731 2 57.825 0 Running
6 2 Brandon Shirley Class A 35 35     -13.527 60   52.971 46 57.879 0 Running
7 19 Aaron Smith II Class A 36 36     -13.640 60   52.838 26 57.880 0 Running
8 7 Rob Hamp Class B 35 34 1   -18.034 60 4 53.020 3 57.954 0 Running
9 8 Nicholas Fuller Class A 31 31     -19.795 60   53.460 43 57.983 0 Running
10 9 Jordan Hand Class A 29 29     -23.565 60   53.444 46 58.046 0 Running
11 6 Justin Day5 Class A 27 27     -26.156 60   53.524 3 58.089 0 Running
12 15 Jim Foskett Class A 25 25     -27.502 60   53.703 3 58.111 0 Running
13 16 Keith Shoemaker Class A 24 24     -40.260 60   53.805 4 58.324 0 Running
14 11 Bryce Shoemaker Class A 23 23     -40.450 60   53.607 5 58.327 4 Running
15 12 Jacob Whobrey Class C 22 22     -42.924 60   53.561 3 58.368 0 Running
16 18 Nicky Bobby Class A 21 21     -44.320 60   53.661 3 58.392 2 Running
17 21 Nick Ocepek Class B 20 20     -1L 59   53.701 26 58.652 2 Running
18 24 Adam Benefiel2 Class A 19 19     -1L 59   53.792 43 58.949 0 Running
19 14 Michael Bustle Class A 18 18     -1L 59   54.077 26 59.481 4 Running
20 17 Ryan Beyersdorff Class A 17 17     -2L 58   53.727 3 59.494 0 Running
21 25 Nathan Brookover2 Class A 16 16     -10L 50   54.068 6 1:00.322 4 Disconnected
22 13 Tristan Pharis Class A 15 15     -50L 10   54.487 3 55.185 0 Disconnected
23 23 Josh Guin Class A 14 14     -59L 1   - - - 0 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Arthur 1 Led one or more laps
Rob Hamp 1 Led one or more laps
Oskar Jensen 1 Led one or more laps
Joseph McWhorter 1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Driven Motorsports
    Joseph McWhorter
    Mark Whitley
90
48
42
86
45
41
4
3
1
0
0
0
120
60
60
40
38
2
0
0
0
Foskett Racing Industries
    Jim Foskett
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
60
60
0
0
0
0
Nismo Motorsports
    Oskar Jensen
    Justin Day5
    Nick Ocepek
    Ryan Beyersdorff
106
42
27
20
17
105
41
27
20
17
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
237
60
60
59
58
5
5
0
0
0
3
1
0
2
0
FireStorm Racing
    Rob Hamp
    Jordan Hand
    Keith Shoemaker
    Bryce Shoemaker
    Nathan Brookover2
127
35
29
24
23
16
126
34
29
24
23
16
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
290
60
60
60
60
50
4
4
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
4
4
Illicit Motorsports
    Nicky Bobby
    Michael Bustle
39
21
18
39
21
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
119
60
59
0
0
0
6
2
4
Wicked Speed Motorsports
    Jacob Whobrey
    Tristan Pharis
    Josh Guin
51
22
15
14
51
22
15
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
71
60
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0