Super Speedway Kings
SSK Friday Xfinity
S.S.K ARCA Season 5

Race Results

Super Speedway Kings
SSK Friday Xfinity
S.S.K ARCA Season 5
1h 22m · 77 laps · 10 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (24 laps)
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 18 Jorge Rincon Class A 50 43 7   - 77 17 45.210 40 1:03.659 4 Running
2 10 Kody Neagles Class A 43 42 1   -0.061 77   45.424 3 1:04.082 6 Running
3 35 Brian Rainville Class A 44 41 3   -0.110 77   44.897 4 1:04.082 8 Running
4 3 Everett F Lane Class A 42 40 2   -0.110 77 12 44.699 68 1:01.561 8 Running
5 1 Sebastian Marin Class A 44 39 5   -0.128 77 19 45.361 4 1:04.083 14 Running
6 23 Joshua Gathright Class A 39 38 1   -0.170 77   45.064 6 1:03.575 11 Running
7 20 Matt Swope Class A 39 37 2   -0.187 77 3 45.093 21 1:04.083 4 Running
8 31 Mark Mann Class A 37 36 1   -0.199 77   44.881 3 1:04.083 20 Running
9 25 Robert Bearss Class A 36 35 1   -0.268 77   44.950 3 1:04.084 8 Running
10 7 JD Crow Class A 35 34 1   -0.299 77   45.008 39 1:04.085 8 Running
11 16 Eric Lorey Class A 34 33 1   -0.581 77   45.066 16 1:03.449 22 Running
12 38 Jay Hilliard Class B 34 32 2   -0.587 77 1 44.748 3 1:03.933 19 Running
13 2 Tom Dixon Class A 32 31 1   -0.637 77   45.273 3 1:04.089 17 Running
14 12 Seth Groover Class A 32 30 2   -0.654 77 6 45.064 16 1:04.089 18 Running
15 4 Les Levy Class A 30 29 1   -0.702 77   45.277 3 1:04.084 11 Running
16 29 Rick Mckinney Class A 29 28 1   -0.710 77   45.095 21 1:03.818 15 Running
17 5 Rit Cadotte Class A 28 27 1   -0.725 77   45.376 4 1:04.090 16 Running
18 8 Jaxon Carr Class A 27 26 1   -0.727 77   44.926 68 1:04.090 18 Running
19 26 Anthony English Class B 26 25 1   -0.752 77   45.105 5 1:03.402 17 Running
20 19 Robert Jordan Class B 26 24 2   -0.874 77 2 45.047 70 1:04.115 12 Running
21 32 Robert A Rock Class A 25 23 2   -1.407 77 1 44.793 3 1:03.750 4 Running
22 21 Rob Connors Class B 24 22 2   -1.556 77 15 45.303 77 1:04.101 9 Running
23 36 Larry Boyle Class A 22 21 1   -4.066 77   45.248 21 1:04.133 18 Running
24 40 Edward Fiedler Class A 21 20 1   -1L 76   45.250 21 1:04.940 21 Running
25 13 Charles M Johnson Class A 19 19     -6L 71   44.651 3 1:03.045 12 Disconnected
26 22 Rick Siebrands2 Class A 18 18     -7L 70   45.250 18 1:02.846 14 Disconnected
27 15 Robert Dupont Class A 17 17     -7L 70   45.360 2 1:03.396 16 Disconnected
28 28 Frank Gramuglia Class A 17 16 1   -7L 70   45.274 3 1:03.397 13 Running
29 24 Kenneth Mikesell Class A 16 15 1   -7L 70   44.972 3 1:03.398 18 Running
30 9 Steven Korosec Class A 16 14 2   -7L 70   44.650 66 1:01.422 16 Running
31 14 Noel Koewers Class A 14 13 1   -15L 62 1 45.306 4 1:02.741 12 Disconnected
32 33 Michael Howlett2 Class A 12 12     -20L 57   45.435 32 1:01.127 4 Disconnected
33 41 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 11 11     -43L 34   44.735 3 1:07.452 10 Disconnected
34 11 Jimmy Crow Class A 11 10 1   -43L 34   45.284 2 1:06.603 4 Running
35 17 Jack Walls Class A 9 9     -44L 33   45.331 2 1:06.570 4 Disconnected
36 34 JimBo Losurdo Class A 8 8     -47L 30   45.125 16 1:02.418 8 Disconnected
37 6 Kiddhy Engström Class A 7 7     -48L 29   45.298 3 1:03.488 7 Disconnected
38 37 Gary Jenkins2 Class A 6 6     -52L 25   44.901 4 59.815 12 Disconnected
39 27 Craig White Class A 5 5     -64L 13   51.525 5 1:10.199 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Robert Bearss 1 Finished race
Larry Boyle 1 Finished race
Rit Cadotte 1 Finished race
Jaxon Carr 1 Finished race
Rob Connors 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
JD Crow 1 Finished race
Jimmy Crow 1 Finished race
Tom Dixon 1 Finished race
Anthony English 1 Finished race
Edward Fiedler 1 Finished race
Joshua Gathright 1 Finished race
Frank Gramuglia 1 Finished race
Seth Groover 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Jay Hilliard 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Robert Jordan 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Noel Koewers 1 Led one or more laps
Steven Korosec 1 Fastest race lap
1 Finished race
Everett F Lane 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Les Levy 1 Finished race
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race
Mark Mann 1 Finished race
Sebastian Marin 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Rick Mckinney 1 Finished race
Kenneth Mikesell 1 Finished race
Kody Neagles 1 Finished race
Brian Rainville 2 Most positions gained (32)
1 Finished race
Jorge Rincon 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
1 Finished race
Robert A Rock 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Matt Swope 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties