NAISCC
ISCC Cup Series
ISCC Cup Series Season 6

Race Results

NAISCC
ISCC Cup Series
ISCC Cup Series Season 6
1h 32m · 150 laps · 6 Leaders · 18 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 69% · Fog 0% · Wind N @15 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 9 Cedrick Hunter Class A 55 43 12   - 150 27 30.009 148 37.054 0 Running
2 10 Bryce cobler Class A 44 42 2   -0.313 150 3 30.002 148 37.056 0 Running
3 11 Ryan Ferraro Class A 42 41 1   -0.372 150 4 29.972 148 37.056 1 Running
4 8 Aaron Kralik Class A 40 40     -0.705 150   30.175 150 37.058 3 Running
5 4 Brian Curry Class A 40 39 1   -0.718 150   30.175 150 37.058 0 Running
6 1 Tom Senchak Class A 39 38 1   -0.769 150 16 30.117 150 37.059 4 Running
7 6 Dakota Camper Class A 38 37 1   -0.856 150   30.065 150 37.059 0 Running
8 3 Kyle Rochelle Class A 37 36 1   -0.938 150 42 30.063 148 37.060 4 Running
9 12 Dakota Moniz Class A 35 35     -0.944 150   30.079 148 37.060 4 Running
10 7 Daniel Miglin Class A 34 34     -1.302 150   29.996 148 37.062 6 Running
11 20 Issac Mock Class A 33 33     -1.714 150   30.106 148 37.065 5 Running
12 13 Thomas Walter Class A 32 32     -1.858 150   30.076 150 37.066 1 Running
13 5 Brett Adams Class A 31 31     -2.328 150   29.883 150 37.032 7 Running
14 23 Jesse Thornock Class A 30 30     -4.765 150   30.284 13 37.085 4 Running
15 22 Adam Westfield Class A 29 29     -6.552 150   30.404 150 36.900 6 Running
16 16 Carey Trabue Class A 28 28     -9.553 150   30.137 13 37.117 1 Running
17 21 Sean Huffstutler Class A 27 27     -11.473 150   30.478 17 36.800 5 Running
18 14 Matthew Jorgensen3 Class A 26 26     -3L 147   30.267 64 37.772 4 Running
19 2 Dalton Tucker Class A 29 25 4   -8L 142 58 30.070 14 34.857 4 Running
20 19 Matthew Johnston7 Class A 24 24     -23L 127   30.278 115 36.446 12 Running
21 15 Max Foner Class A 23 23     -23L 127   30.082 6 36.445 4 Disconnected
22 17 Dakota Wilson2 Class A 22 22     -53L 97   30.566 3 35.970 6 Disconnected
23 18 Brandon T Adams Class A 21 21     -94L 56   30.486 16 34.751 6 Running
    Patrick McLendon   20 20                   Provisional
    Jarrett Tallmadge   20 20                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dakota Camper 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Bryce cobler 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Brian Curry 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Ryan Ferraro 1 Led one or more laps
Cedrick Hunter 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Kyle Rochelle 1 Led one or more laps
Tom Senchak 1 Led one or more laps
Dalton Tucker 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Late Apex
    Tom Senchak
    Kyle Rochelle
76
39
37
74
38
36
2
1
1
0
0
0
300
150
150
58
16
42
8
4
4
Norse Star Motorsport
    Ryan Ferraro
    Thomas Walter
    Adam Westfield
103
42
32
29
102
41
32
29
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
450
150
150
150
4
4
0
0
8
1
1
6
Team Watson Racing SJ Division
    Daniel Miglin
34
34
34
34
0
0
0
0
150
150
0
0
6
6
Larson Line Racing
    Aaron Kralik
    Dakota Moniz
    Jesse Thornock
    Sean Huffstutler
132
40
35
30
27
132
40
35
30
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
600
150
150
150
150
0
0
0
0
0
16
3
4
4
5
Team Watson Racing
    Brian Curry
    Issac Mock
    Dalton Tucker
102
40
33
29
97
39
33
25
5
1
0
4
0
0
0
0
442
150
150
142
58
0
0
58
9
0
5
4
Max Motorsports
    Max Foner
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
127
127
0
0
4
4
Premier Motorsports
    Jarrett Tallmadge
20
20
20
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0