WDCR SCCA
iRacing
2022 Fall

Race Results

WDCR SCCA
iRacing
2022 Fall
0h 30m · 20 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 66° F · Humidity 66% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @9 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
1 1 Paul Darling 25 25     - 20 20 1:30.428 3 1:31.684 3 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
Detroit Region
2 3 Tom O'Gorman 21 21     -1.187 20   1:30.479 3 1:31.743 7 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
Ohio Valley Region
3 2 Jake King 18 18     -5.925 20   1:30.651 4 1:31.878 2 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
South NJ Region
4 4 Kyle Herbst 17 17     -8.767 20   1:30.898 4 1:31.933 2 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
NW Ohio Region
5 5 Murphy Nichols 16 16     -24.927 20   1:31.462 5 1:32.930 9 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
DC Region
6 7 Andrew Wozencroft 15 15     -26.436 20   1:31.714 3 1:33.005 2 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
San Francisco Region
7 8 Jonathan Crane 14 14     -53.140 20   1:32.798 5 1:34.340 7 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
DC Region
8 11 Ken Houseal 25 25     -1L 19   1:35.540 2 1:37.322 5 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Philly Region
9 10 John Crissey IV 21 21     -1L 19   1:35.620 3 1:37.528 3 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
10 16 Ryan Maloney 18 18     -1L 19   1:36.391 5 1:37.994 5 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
11 12 Samuel Scott 17 17     -1L 19   1:35.775 3 1:38.027 5 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
12 20 Peter Lauzon 16 16     -1L 19   1:36.038 5 1:38.305 8 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Tennessee Region
13 6 Ryan Kristoff 13 13     -1L 19   1:31.388 4 1:38.615 2 Running
Ford Mustang FR500S
 
14 21 Michael Ferchak 15 15     -1L 19   1:36.513 3 1:38.699 5 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Steel Cities Region
15 19 Kevin M Zhu 14 14     -1L 19   1:36.569 3 1:38.732 5 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Blue Ridge Region
16 17 Donald Lui 13 13     -1L 19   1:36.381 4 1:38.887 1 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
New York Region
17 24 Will Robbins 12 12     -1L 19   1:36.902 9 1:38.903 3 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Tennessee Region
18 27 Mike S Leeder 11 11     -1L 19   1:37.176 8 1:39.126 6 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Milwaukee Region
19 13 Joncarlo Schooler 10 10     -1L 19   1:37.146 3 1:39.620 7 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
20 15 Wojtek Hajduczek 9 9     -1L 19   1:37.040 12 1:39.822 13 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Philly Region
21 31 Frank Alessi 8 8     -1L 19   1:37.570 9 1:39.672 9 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
22 14 Caleb Patrie 7 7     -1L 19   1:35.857 5 1:38.041 15 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Milwaukee Region
23 30 Kris Pete 6 6     -1L 19   1:37.691 7 1:40.276 4 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
NE Ohio Region
24 22 Francois Bru 5 5     -1L 19   1:36.794 5 1:40.456 9 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
25 35 Carlos Prat 4 4     -1L 19   1:38.440 7 1:39.024 7 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
26 25 DJ Alessandrini 3 3     -3L 17   1:37.191 5 1:39.497 13 Disconnected
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
NW Ohio Region
27 32 Eddie Keturakis 2 2     -4L 16   1:37.677 16 1:50.208 21 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
28 26 Mitchell Marhefka 1 1     -5L 15   1:36.635 3 1:39.417 14 Running
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Northern Ohio Valley
29 18 Darian Taggart 0 0     -6L 14   1:36.095 4 1:40.619 14 Disconnected
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
Susquehanna Region
30 33 David Miller12 0 0     -8L 12   1:39.918 11 1:50.977 20 Disconnected
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region
31 23 Adam Koback 0 0     -10L 10   1:37.792 4 1:42.315 14 Disconnected
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
NE Pennsylvania
32 9 Lex Kirichek 12 12     -12L 8   1:32.944 2 1:34.293 10 Disconnected
Ford Mustang FR500S
North NJ Region
33 29 Jermaine Major 0 0     -13L 7   1:38.170 3 2:02.068 7 Disconnected
[Legacy] Mazda MX-5 Cup - 2010
DC Region

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Detroit Region
    Paul Darling
8.3
25
8.3
25
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.7
20
6.7
20
1.0
3
Ohio Valley Region
    Tom O'Gorman
7.0
21
7.0
21
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.7
20
0.0
0
2.3
7
South NJ Region
    Jake King
6.0
18
6.0
18
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.7
20
0.0
0
0.7
2
San Francisco Region
    Andrew Wozencroft
5.0
15
5.0
15
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.7
20
0.0
0
0.7
2
DC Region
    Murphy Nichols
    Jonathan Crane
    John Crissey IV
17.0
16
14
21
17.0
16
14
21
0.0
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
19.7
20
20
19
0.0
0
0
0
6.3
9
7
3
Philly Region
    Ken Houseal
    Wojtek Hajduczek
11.3
25
9
11.3
25
9
0.0
0
0
0.0
0
0
12.7
19
19
0.0
0
0
6.0
5
13
Steel Cities Region
    Michael Ferchak
5.0
15
5.0
15
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.3
19
0.0
0
1.7
5
Tennessee Region
    Peter Lauzon
    Will Robbins
9.3
16
12
9.3
16
12
0.0
0
0
0.0
0
0
12.7
19
19
0.0
0
0
3.7
8
3
Blue Ridge Region
    Kevin M Zhu
4.7
14
4.7
14
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.3
19
0.0
0
1.7
5
NW Ohio Region
    Kyle Herbst
    DJ Alessandrini
6.7
17
3
6.7
17
3
0.0
0
0
0.0
0
0
12.3
20
17
0.0
0
0
5.0
2
13
New York Region
    Donald Lui
4.3
13
4.3
13
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.3
19
0.0
0
0.3
1
Milwaukee Region
    Mike S Leeder
    Caleb Patrie
6.0
11
7
6.0
11
7
0.0
0
0
0.0
0
0
12.7
19
19
0.0
0
0
7.0
6
15
NE Ohio Region
    Kris Pete
2.0
6
2.0
6
0.0
0
0.0
0
6.3
19
0.0
0
1.3
4
Northern Ohio Valley
    Mitchell Marhefka
0.3
1
0.3
1
0.0
0
0.0
0
5.0
15
0.0
0
4.7
14
Susquehanna Region
    Darian Taggart
0.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
0
4.7
14
0.0
0
4.7
14
NE Pennsylvania
    Adam Koback
0.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
0
3.3
10
0.0
0
4.7
14
North NJ Region
    Lex Kirichek
4.0
12
4.0
12
0.0
0
0.0
0
2.7
8
0.0
0
3.3
10