iRacing Warriors Motorsportz League
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup Series
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup: Season 2

Race Results

iRacing Warriors Motorsportz League
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup Series
iRacing Warriors Motorsportz Cup: Season 2
1h 40m · 83 laps · 8 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (27 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 35% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 Hermas Castro Class A 49 43 6   - 83 19 52.796 83 1:12.609 4 Running
2 6 Alexander G Schumacher Class A 44 42 2   -1.487 83 36 52.773 6 1:12.627 0 Running
3 19 Alonzo King Class A 41 41     -1.648 83   52.817 7 1:12.629 10 Running
4 3 Joey Doucette Class A 42 40 2   -1.862 83 10 52.669 33 1:12.632 0 Running
5 2 Harley Barletta Class A 40 39 1   -1.959 83   52.970 6 1:12.633 0 Running
6 22 William Mann Jr. Class A 39 38 1   -2.168 83 1 52.979 68 1:12.635 4 Running
7 27 Sean Schuitman Class A 38 37 1   -2.260 83   53.027 68 1:12.636 0 Running
8 18 Ryan Andrews7 Class A 36 36     -2.791 83   53.100 48 1:12.643 10 Running
9 4 Ian Ogden Class B 35 35     -2.792 83   53.071 48 1:12.732 8 Running
10 13 John Leger Class A 35 34 1   -3.690 83   52.859 7 1:11.338 0 Running
11 9 Evan Amick Class A 34 33 1   -3.746 83 3 53.566 69 1:10.400 6 Running
12 15 Jeffrey Taylor9 Class A 33 32 1   -3.831 83   52.997 67 1:12.891 0 Running
13 21 Marco Berube Class A 31 31     -4.009 83   53.087 68 1:12.657 4 Running
14 7 Ryan Pittman Class A 30 30     -4.045 83   52.821 6 1:10.496 9 Running
15 10 Mark Feeney Class A 29 29     -4.329 83   53.037 68 1:12.661 4 Running
16 1 Christopher Howell2 Class A 30 28 2   -4.474 83 6 52.726 18 1:12.663 2 Running
17 29 Luke Bullard Class A 27 27     -4.812 83   53.014 69 1:12.667 17 Running
18 32 Pete Woodrum Class A 27 26 1   -5.209 83   53.640 68 1:12.672 0 Running
19 24 Jerry A Batto Class A 25 25     -12.039 83   53.663 32 1:12.163 6 Running
20 30 Robert Fake Class A 24 24     -1L 82   53.077 49 1:10.567 2 Running
21 20 Jeff Nene Class A 23 23     -8L 75   53.623 19 1:20.075 13 Running
22 26 Bradley Prevett Class B 23 22 1   -8L 75 2 53.656 49 1:21.040 10 Running
23 8 Andrew Surowiec2 Class A 22 21 1   -14L 69 6 52.757 19 1:18.103 12 Disconnected
24 5 Ty Bostick Class A 20 20     -14L 69   53.369 56 1:25.623 11 Running
25 16 Brandon Berrier Class D 19 19     -31L 52   53.528 48 1:13.256 12 Disconnected
26 25 David Watts8 Class A 19 18 1   -50L 33   53.807 20 1:21.050 0 Disqualified
27 14 Austin Armstrong Class B 18 17 1   -54L 29   52.563 7 1:20.926 11 Disconnected
28 23 Jacob E Walker Class C 16 16     -58L 25   53.364 7 1:20.917 4 Disconnected
29 12 James A Williamson Class A 15 15     -77L 6   53.742 6 1:20.586 10 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Evan Amick 1 Led one or more laps
Austin Armstrong 1 Fastest race lap
Harley Barletta 1 No incidents
Hermas Castro 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
Joey Doucette 1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
Christopher Howell2 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
John Leger 1 No incidents
William Mann Jr. 1 Led one or more laps
Bradley Prevett 1 Led one or more laps
Sean Schuitman 1 No incidents
Alexander G Schumacher 1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
Andrew Surowiec2 1 Led one or more laps
Jeffrey Taylor9 1 No incidents
David Watts8 1 No incidents
Pete Woodrum 1 No incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties