ASRA
Flemdogs Truck Series
Season 1

Race Results

ASRA
Flemdogs Truck Series
Season 1

Talladega Superspeedway

1h 40m · 81 laps · 11 Leaders · 23 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (22 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Race
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Inc Status Team
1 21 Cody Vaughn 44 4   40 -1L 80 1 51.502 14 8 Running  
2 13 Brandon Six 61 26   35 -0.000 81 19 51.614 14 4 Running  
3 9 Edward Marshall 34     34 -40.115 81   51.334 45 12 Running  
4 11 Thomas Meeks 40 7   33 -0.137 81   51.307 14 24 Running  
5 24 Charlie Bertsch 43 11   32 -0.208 81 1 51.310 55 4 Running  
6 12 Michael Lanphear 32 1   31 -40.524 81 8 51.405 61 8 Running  
7 5 Ryan Posocco 45 15   30 -12.037 81 9 51.616 14 12 Running  
8 17 Mike Corriveau 33 4   29 -12.706 81 5 51.373 44 17 Running  
9 14 Michael Bennett7 35 7   28 -29.875 81   51.473 7 12 Running  
10 8 Josef Miele 27     27 -1L 80   51.549 45 20 Running  
11 23 Aaron Fisher3 26     26 -1L 80   51.412 14 16 Running  
12 1 Matthew Fleming3 35 10   25 -1L 80 5 51.564 14 16 Running  
13 3 Matthew Ponte 27 3   24 -2L 79 16 51.614 14 16 Running  
14 6 Landry Mauney 23     23 -2L 79   51.449 14 16 Running  
15 19 Mitch Diamond 37 15   22 -2L 79 4 51.526 14 20 Disconnected  
16 4 Joshua J Larson 23 2   21 -6L 75   51.341 14 12 Disconnected  
17 15 Brandon Shelton2 20     20 -11L 70   51.597 17 12 Disconnected  
18 10 Nick Leitz 34 15   19 -17L 64 12 51.615 14 4 Disconnected  
19 25 Lance Koester 18     18 -31L 50   51.408 14 8 Running  
20 18 Charles Ballance 17     17 -33L 48   51.606 14 13 Disconnected  
21 2 Brandon Phetterplace 16     16 -36L 45   51.418 14 8 Disconnected  
22 16 ryan Dunkleberger 23 8   15 -39L 42 1 51.500 3 12 Disconnected  
23 7 Reece Kelva 18 4   14 -43L 38   51.583 14 14 Running  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Michael Bennett7 6 Stage 2
1 Stage 1
Charlie Bertsch 10 Stage 2 Winner
1 Led one or more laps
Mike Corriveau 3 Stage 1
1 Led one or more laps
Mitch Diamond 9 Stage 2
5 Stage 1
1 Led one or more laps
ryan Dunkleberger 7 Stage 1
1 Led one or more laps
Matthew Fleming3 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1
1 Stage 2
Reece Kelva 4 Stage 1
Michael Lanphear 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua J Larson 2 Stage 1
Nick Leitz 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1
5 Stage 2
Thomas Meeks 3 Fastest race lap
4 Stage 2
Matthew Ponte 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 2
Ryan Posocco 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 1
8 Stage 2
Brandon Six 3 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 Winner
7 Stage 2
5 Clean Driver Award
Cody Vaughn 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 2

Driver Penalties

No penalties