Ultimate Classic Racing League
Man Cave After Dark Truck Series
MCADTS 2022-23

Race Results

Ultimate Classic Racing League
Man Cave After Dark Truck Series
MCADTS 2022-23
1h 21m · 132 laps · 6 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 80° F · Humidity 69% · Fog 0% · Wind S @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 10 Chris Stofer Class A 220 210 10   - 132 63 30.233 116 37.267 0 Running
2 15 Grady Gerken Class A 205 205     -0.739 132   30.396 119 37.273 1 Running
3 16 Andrew Ratcliff Class A 200 200     -1.031 132   30.475 115 37.275 4 Running
4 8 Erik Jeffers Class A 195 195     -1.495 132   30.309 55 37.279 4 Running
5 7 Dustin German Class A 195 190 5   -1.716 132 3 30.403 117 37.280 0 Running
6 4 Trevor Hunt Class A 190 185 5   -3.253 132 1 30.454 117 37.292 0 Running
7 3 Kyle Bartles Class A 180 180     -3.933 132   30.504 85 37.297 4 Running
8 13 Jacob Loesch Class A 175 175     -4.383 132   30.468 117 37.300 1 Running
9 2 Matthew Greathouse Class B 170 170     -4.541 132   30.518 116 37.302 4 Running
10 17 Jordan Wentzel Class B 165 165     -4.941 132   30.507 86 37.305 6 Running
11 12 Scott Bolster Class A 160 160     -6.356 132   30.551 86 37.315 3 Running
12 5 Jeremy Little Class A 155 155     -6.489 132   30.528 115 37.026 6 Running
13 6 Tim Glass Class A 150 150     -6.900 132   30.465 55 37.320 1 Running
14 25 Robert Colgan Class A 150 145 5   -8.092 132 3 30.589 116 37.328 0 Running
15 18 Jerry West Class A 140 140     -11.432 132   30.489 53 37.056 8 Running
16 9 Peter Porzuczek Class A 140 135 5   -11.883 132 2 30.592 115 37.073 6 Running
17 22 Jasper Crawford Class A 130 130     -12.341 132   30.549 119 36.645 5 Running
18 21 Anthony Japps Class A 125 125     -15.286 132   30.704 115 37.383 8 Running
19 19 Matt R Foster Class A 120 120     -15.840 132   30.524 116 37.397 8 Running
20 14 John Williams23 Class C 115 115     -16.203 132   30.697 85 37.390 10 Running
21 1 Justin Kirby Class A 115 110 5   -1L 131 60 30.330 64 37.353 6 Disconnected
22 11 Travis Bennett Class A 105 105     -1L 131   30.451 53 35.809 12 Running
23 24 Brent Kirby Class A 100 100     -28L 104   30.473 60 35.506 8 Disconnected
24 23 Christopher Spencer Class A 95 95     -37L 95   30.816 12 36.247 6 Disconnected
25 20 Felipe F Ramos Class B 90 90     -60L 72   30.906 12 35.695 9 Running
26 26 Kaue Gomes Class A 85 85     -101L 31   30.862 9 38.112 4 Disconnected
27 27 Joshua Seigfried Class A 80 80     -111L 21   31.269 6 37.108 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Robert Colgan 5 Led one or more laps
Dustin German 5 Led one or more laps
Trevor Hunt 5 Led one or more laps
Justin Kirby 5 Led one or more laps
Peter Porzuczek 5 Led one or more laps
Chris Stofer 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Turn and Burn Motorsports
    Grady Gerken
    Jacob Loesch
    Tim Glass
530
205
175
150
530
205
175
150
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
396
132
132
132
0
0
0
0
3
1
1
1
Elite Motorsports
    Kyle Bartles
    Robert Colgan
330
180
150
325
180
145
5
0
5
0
0
0
264
132
132
3
0
3
4
4
0
Full Throttle Motorsports
    Chris Stofer
    Erik Jeffers
    Anthony Japps
    Travis Bennett
645
220
195
125
105
635
210
195
125
105
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
527
132
132
132
131
63
63
0
0
0
24
0
4
8
12
MidPack Motorsports
    Matthew Greathouse
    Jeremy Little
    John Williams23
440
170
155
115
440
170
155
115
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
396
132
132
132
0
0
0
0
20
4
6
10
Sprunk International Racing
    Jordan Wentzel
    Peter Porzuczek
    Jasper Crawford
435
165
140
130
430
165
135
130
5
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
396
132
132
132
2
0
2
0
17
6
6
5
Black Magic Motorsports
    Trevor Hunt
    Justin Kirby
    Brent Kirby
405
190
115
100
395
185
110
100
10
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
367
132
131
104
61
1
60
0
14
0
6
8