ANZCAR
Thunder Series
2022 Thunder Season 3

Race Results

ANZCAR
Thunder Series
2022 Thunder Season 3
1h 18m · 120 laps · 7 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (38 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 68° F · Humidity 25% · Fog 0% · Wind E @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 Josh Michelmore Class A 45 43 2   - 120 19 27.470 91 39.495 0 Running
2 3 Hamish Gallagher Class A 43 42 1   -0.343 120 31 27.380 2 39.498 0 Running
3 5 Jason Martin3 Class A 43 41 2   -0.811 120 34 27.365 4 39.502 0 Running
4 11 Joshua Carroll-Walden Class A 40 40     -1.330 120   27.600 91 39.506 0 Running
5 29 Ruben Phelps Class A 40 39 1   -1.928 120 8 27.416 100 39.511 0 Running
6 1 Andrew Dyson Class A 39 38 1   -4.327 120 9 27.446 2 39.507 0 Running
7 17 Aiden Schultz Class A 37 37     -4.818 120   27.740 90 39.535 4 Running
8 10 Steven Williams Class A 36 36     -6.154 120   27.667 2 39.546 6 Running
9 4 Toby Stent Class A 36 35 1   -7.914 120 18 27.476 90 39.561 0 Running
10 15 Tom Neill Class A 34 34     -8.012 120   27.867 100 39.562 8 Running
11 12 Josh Gallichan Class A 33 33     -10.491 120   27.686 91 39.582 0 Running
12 16 Garry Wellman Class A 32 32     -12.504 120   27.845 6 39.599 4 Running
13 30 Noddy Tompkins Class A 31 31     -13.529 120   28.022 6 39.637 8 Running
14 14 Adam Malone Class A 30 30     -13.719 120   27.810 4 39.609 2 Running
15 19 Tristan Koch Class A 29 29     -17.107 120   27.835 3 39.637 8 Running
16 13 Lachlan Urquijo Class A 28 28     -1L 119   27.779 6 39.758 16 Running
17 24 Don Gilbert Class A 27 27     -2L 118   27.884 5 40.090 14 Running
18 33 Matthew Raymond Class A 26 26     -6L 114   28.050 5 41.823 8 Running
19 18 Luke Georgeson Class B 25 25     -10L 110   27.824 2 43.235 10 Running
20 26 Phil Otto Class A 24 24     -11L 109   27.789 4 43.657 8 Running
21 27 David Sonntag Class B 23 23     -16L 104   27.861 5 43.743 12 Running
22 2 Ryan S Jones Class B 24 22 2   -37L 83 1 27.344 4 42.173 14 Disconnected
23 21 Brad Fenly Class A 21 21     -65L 55   28.029 5 42.509 8 Disconnected
24 9 Simon Hetterscheid Class A 20 20     -66L 54   27.576 3 41.942 18 Disqualified
25 25 Norman Clark Class A 19 19     -68L 52   27.979 4 59.459 12 Disconnected
26 34 Jamie Nankervis Class A 18 18     -72L 48   27.850 8 38.631 20 Disqualified
27 6 Daniel Hetterscheid Class A 17 17     -76L 44   27.481 3 40.317 12 Disconnected
28 7 Dave Douglas Class A 16 16     -84L 36   27.514 3 38.024 4 Disconnected
29 22 Mirko Dautanac Class A 15 15     -84L 36   27.776 3 36.437 2 Disconnected
30 20 Shaun Doecke Class A 14 14     -84L 36   28.163 3 1:13.103 12 Disconnected
31 32 Mark Smith Class A 13 13     -88L 32   28.147 7 35.372 8 Disconnected
32 23 Phil Bissett Class A 12 12     -88L 32   27.773 3 35.259 4 Disconnected
33 35 Paul R Drady Class A 11 11     -89L 31   28.149 4 35.322 8 Disconnected
34 28 Nigel Paton Class A 10 10     -90L 30   27.949 5 37.090 8 Disconnected
35 31 Ashley Dodgson Class B 9 9     -102L 18   28.021 11 35.551 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Dyson 1 Led one or more laps
Hamish Gallagher 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan S Jones 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Jason Martin3 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Josh Michelmore 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
Ruben Phelps 1 Led one or more laps
Toby Stent 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties