Super Speedway Kings
SSK Tuesday Trucks
Season 8

Race Results

Super Speedway Kings
SSK Tuesday Trucks
Season 8
1h 34m · 77 laps · 15 Leaders · 36 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 027 Steven Korosec Class A 50 43 7   - 77 9 49.449 8 1:13.702 22 Running
2 7 25 Kevin Freis Class A 44 42 2   -0.061 77 1 49.446 8 1:13.683 16 Running
3 22 04 Mark Mann Class A 43 41 2   -0.087 77 1 49.941 21 1:13.619 13 Running
4 24 63 Logan Helton Class A 44 40 4   -0.093 77 21 49.848 21 1:13.619 14 Running
5 21 58 Mike Rimkus Class B 40 39 1   -0.142 77   50.156 22 1:13.619 14 Running
6 2 029 Rick Mckinney Class A 40 38 2   -0.157 77 4 50.493 31 1:13.512 8 Running
7 15 55 Dean Wilkinson Class A 39 37 2   -0.159 77 6 50.194 14 1:13.685 7 Running
8 20 5 JD Crow Class A 37 36 1   -0.219 77   50.237 29 1:13.620 16 Running
9 29 171 Robert A Rock Class A 37 35 2   -0.238 77   50.129 52 1:13.079 4 Running
10 9 01 Patrick Groover Class A 35 34 1   -3.987 77   49.817 8 1:13.719 20 Running
11 19 071 Eric Lorey Class A 34 33 1   -4.301 77   49.868 28 1:13.739 16 Running
12 17 89 Joshua Gathright Class A 33 32 1   -9.661 77   50.245 59 1:13.988 12 Running
13 26 83 Shane Posey Class A 33 31 2   -9.669 77 1 50.524 29 1:13.743 24 Running
14 6 6 Kody Neagles Class A 32 30 2   -10.834 77 9 49.817 8 1:11.794 12 Running
15 13 00 Michael Mailloux Class A 30 29 1   -10.869 77   49.937 39 1:08.131 12 Running
16 3 23 Sebastian Marin Class A 30 28 2   -10.915 77 14 49.434 8 1:12.897 19 Running
17 34 45 Todd Siebels Class A 28 27 1   -10.932 77   49.687 28 1:13.916 24 Running
18 33 111 Edward Fiedler Class A 27 26 1   -10.987 77   50.006 52 1:10.976 14 Running
19 1 90 Gary Jenkins2 Class A 27 25 2   -10.993 77   50.185 29 1:12.721 12 Running
20 28 19 Zachary Workman Class A 25 24 1   -38.287 77   50.059 22 1:12.194 20 Running
21 14 95 James Maier Class A 24 23 1   -1L 76 2 49.844 21 1:13.999 14 Running
22 11 82 Matt Swope Class A 22 22     -1L 76   50.083 63 1:11.432 17 Running
23 25 46 David Overstreet Class A 22 21 1   -3L 74 1 50.596 28 1:14.565 17 Disconnected
24 36 71 Jimmy Crawford Class B 20 20     -4L 73   50.091 22 1:14.812 16 Running
25 10 02 Seth Groover Class A 19 19     -6L 71   49.801 8 1:12.055 24 Running
26 5 22 Zachary Lima Class A 19 18 1   -6L 71 3 49.442 8 1:13.565 16 Disconnected
27 32 510 Richard A. Sanchez Class B 17 17     -7L 70   49.717 28 1:10.938 20 Disconnected
28 35 101 Randy Minor Class A 16 16     -9L 68   49.911 39 1:09.038 12 Disconnected
29 23 9 Charles M Johnson Class A 16 15 1   -19L 58 1 50.404 2 1:09.252 12 Disconnected
30 30 60 Brian Rainville Class A 14 14     -25L 52   50.080 22 1:05.941 12 Disconnected
31 16 27 Shawn Stevens Class A 14 13 1   -26L 51 3 50.220 28 1:05.974 8 Disconnected
32 8 39 Jimmy Crow Class A 13 12 1   -26L 51 1 50.258 29 1:01.853 16 Running
33 18 59 Jay Hilliard Class B 11 11     -45L 32   50.318 28 1:00.163 8 Disconnected
34 12 052 Joe DellaVecchia Class A 10 10     -45L 32   49.770 8 1:01.232 4 Disconnected
35 27 33 David Bohn Class A 9 9     -59L 18   50.905 2 52.068 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
JD Crow 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Jimmy Crow 1 Led one or more laps
Edward Fiedler 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Kevin Freis 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Joshua Gathright 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Patrick Groover 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Logan Helton 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Most positions gained (20)
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Gary Jenkins2 1 Pole position
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Charles M Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
Steven Korosec 1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Zachary Lima 1 Led one or more laps
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
James Maier 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Mailloux 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Mark Mann 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Sebastian Marin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Rick Mckinney 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Kody Neagles 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
David Overstreet 1 Led one or more laps
Shane Posey 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Mike Rimkus 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Robert A Rock 1 Most positions gained (20)
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Todd Siebels 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Shawn Stevens 1 Led one or more laps
Dean Wilkinson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 77 laps)
Zachary Workman 1 Finished race (all 77 laps)

Driver Penalties

No penalties