Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 4

Race Results

Speed Racing Network Virtual Series
SRN Cup
Season 4
1h 14m · 50 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car
1 1 A Schumacher Class A 47 40 7   - 50 33 1:27.126 43 1:29.574 2 Running
2 5 R Schaefer Class A 41 39 2   -15.178 50 12 1:28.127 44 1:30.036 0 Running
3 4 E Scherer Jr Class B 39 38 1   -33.653 50   1:28.248 15 1:30.405 0 Running
4 8 L Hosler Class A 37 37     -49.698 50   1:27.885 49 1:30.726 2 Running
5 6 B McEvoy Class A 36 36     -1:07.499 50   1:29.449 3 1:31.082 4 Running
6 15 S Gandy Class A 35 35     -1L 49   1:28.644 46 1:32.053 4 Running
7 11 R Johnson Class B 34 34     -1L 49   1:28.278 24 1:30.590 4 Running
8 14 T Latham Class D 34 33 1   -2L 48   1:30.658 45 1:33.473 0 Running
9 19 B Holliman Class C 33 32 1   -2L 48   1:29.542 48 1:33.477 0 Running
10 7 J Seminario Class A 31 31     -2L 48   1:27.771 37 1:33.636 12 Running
11 13 S Burger Class B 30 30     -2L 48   1:29.579 34 1:31.878 2 Running
12 16 A King Class B 29 29     -2L 48   1:29.545 20 1:34.905 8 Running
13 25 M Dula Class C 28 28     -2L 48   1:31.166 22 1:35.686 6 Running
14 21 M Mosbey Class A 27 27     -3L 47   1:33.074 46 1:37.359 4 Running
15 18 J Rideout Rookie 26 26     -4L 46   1:32.538 17 1:39.176 2 Running
16 24 R Besaw JR Class B 25 25     -8L 42   1:29.090 28 1:34.731 6 Running
17 9 E Ardon Class A 24 24     -9L 41   1:29.525 28 1:48.817 18 Running
18 20 J McDonald Class A 23 23     -10L 40   1:33.271 16 1:38.858 4 Running
19 10 B Domingue Class A 22 22     -11L 39   1:29.622 34 1:32.671 12 Running
20 17 D Ballesteros Class D 21 21     -22L 28   1:30.297 23 1:44.844 12 Disconnected
21 22 R Norfleet Class A 20 20     -24L 26   1:29.216 16 1:32.116 2 Disconnected
22 3 R Nichols Class A 19 19     -25L 25   1:27.888 19 1:29.801 14 Disconnected
23 26 B Herman Class C 18 18     -27L 23   1:30.879 21 1:33.551 8 Disconnected
24 2 J Causey Class A 18 17 1   -30L 20 5 1:28.212 12 1:29.246 4 Disconnected
25 27 J Sailers Class B 16 16     -38L 12   1:32.999 12 1:37.773 4 Disconnected
26 12 J DuPont Class B 15 15     -46L 4   1:29.270 4 1:33.655 0 Disconnected
27 23 C Saucier Class D 14 14     -48L 2   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
J Causey 1 Led one or more laps
B Holliman 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
T Latham 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
R Schaefer 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
E Scherer Jr 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
A Schumacher 2 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties