Sim500
Superspeedway Series
Sim500 Race City Sports Memorabilia Super Speedway

Race Results

Sim500
Superspeedway Series
Sim500 Race City Sports Memorabilia Super Speedway
1h 1m · 64 laps · 9 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 25 Scott Simley Class A 48 43 5   - 64 27 47.472 36 56.801 4 Running
2 26 Mike Kelley Class A 42 42     -0.051 64   47.454 36 57.204 4 Running
3 23 Chad Coleman Class A 41 41     -0.061 64   47.560 57 57.204 8 Running
4 24 Richard Beasley Class A 40 40     -0.100 64   47.563 36 57.205 8 Running
5 14 Doug Roth Class A 39 39     -0.147 64   47.393 64 57.206 12 Running
6 15 Ron Hollifield Class B 38 38     -0.180 64 1 47.553 64 56.985 13 Running
7 6 Jimmie Coleman Class A 37 37     -0.295 64   47.270 64 57.208 12 Running
8 7 Jeff Rhyne Class A 36 36     -0.324 64 8 47.222 64 57.209 12 Running
9 21 Ed Burrell Class B 35 35     -1.139 64 4 47.849 64 57.221 8 Running
10 10 Dusty Burkhart Class A 34 34     -1.869 64   47.823 2 57.233 16 Running
11 13 Kevin Inglin Class A 33 33     -4.603 64   47.776 46 57.276 13 Running
12 1 Tommy Rhyne Class A 32 32     -1L 63 1 47.622 55 58.131 16 Running
13 9 Hunter Parsons Class B 31 31     -1L 63 15 47.517 55 58.191 17 Running
14 12 Cole Henriksen Class A 30 30     -2L 62   47.535 54 59.073 14 Running
15 8 John Mustian Jr Class A 29 29     -2L 62 1 47.805 2 59.123 16 Running
16 19 Doug Sigmon Class A 28 28     -3L 61   48.137 2 59.515 12 Running
17 20 Matt Nicholson2 Class C 27 27     -3L 61 2 47.555 36 1:00.100 12 Running
18 2 Tyler Dalton Class A 26 26     -3L 61   47.762 44 56.175 12 Running
19 11 John Fowler2 Class A 25 25     -4L 60   47.819 37 54.030 12 Running
20 17 James Smith64 Class A 24 24     -4L 60   47.994 2 1:00.455 12 Running
21 16 Cody Deforge Class C 23 23     -4L 60   47.353 2 1:01.458 20 Running
22 30 Joshua Ingram3 Class B 22 22     -7L 57   47.996 15 1:03.597 8 Running
23 27 Gerald Livingston Class A 21 21     -20L 44   48.389 2 57.817 12 Disconnected
24 18 Joel Phillips Class B 20 20     -28L 36   47.326 2 1:04.182 10 Disconnected
25 28 Raif Hatlen Class D 19 19     -32L 32   47.180 2 1:05.932 4 Disconnected
26 4 Shannon Wood Class A 18 18     -37L 27   47.901 2 1:03.321 8 Disconnected
27 3 EJ ORourke Class A 17 17     -54L 10 5 47.867 2 1:08.349 4 Running
28 5 Joey Gattina Class A 16 16     -55L 9   47.863 2 1:08.295 4 Disconnected
29 29 Dejon Montaie Class A 15 15     -55L 9   48.347 2 1:08.515 4 Disconnected
30 22 Hunter Poston Class B 14 14     -59L 5   47.671 2 1:10.343 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Scott Simley 5 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties