East Coast Online Sim Racing Association
Super Speedway
22-23 Season

Race Results

East Coast Online Sim Racing Association
Super Speedway
22-23 Season
0h 55m · 55 laps · 9 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (10 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car #
1 15 Joshua McKinney2 Class B 46 43 3   - 55 8 46.443 14 1:00.964 10 Running
11
2 7 Joe Turkal Class A 45 42 3   -0.016 55 16 47.020 12 1:00.246 4 Running
15
3 10 Keith Fonseca Class A 43 41 2   -0.068 55 5 47.023 12 1:00.965 4 Running
91
4 5 David Hurt Class A 42 40 2   -0.085 55 3 46.785 15 1:00.966 4 Running
77
5 3 Mark Ackerman Class A 41 39 2   -0.181 55 11 46.757 14 1:00.967 8 Running
37
6 4 AL Lykins Class B 40 38 2   -10.325 55 4 46.650 14 57.344 8 Running
16
7 14 Jeffrey Ordon Class B 38 37 1   -18.432 55   46.517 15 1:01.299 8 Running
43
8 11 Kenny Brough Class A 37 36 1   -19.367 55   46.787 14 1:01.316 4 Running
54
9 17 Gene Watkinson Class B 36 35 1   -19.580 55   47.151 39 1:02.669 7 Running
111
10 2 Larry Bruner Class A 36 34 2   -1:08.117 55 2 46.655 14 58.230 12 Running
25
11 16 Phillip Manzo Class A 35 33 2   -1L 54 1 46.555 19 1:01.339 8 Running
38
12 13 George Burns2 Class A 33 32 1   -1L 54   46.968 26 58.261 8 Running
07
13 1 Thomas Tegen2 Class B 33 31 2   -1L 54   46.418 37 56.060 16 Running
13
14 8 William Kirwan Class A 31 30 1   -1L 54   47.542 2 1:02.414 7 Running
52
15 6 Daryl W Johnson Class A 30 29 1   -1L 54   47.191 12 1:01.656 12 Running
8
16 9 Kerry Shaver Class A 29 28 1   -2L 53   47.557 26 1:03.609 8 Running
18
17 12 Ambrose Knebel Class B 28 27 1   -38L 17 5 46.969 12 1:00.859 4 Disconnected
04
    Paul Buchanan   26 26                   Provisional    
    Matthew Kopp   0 0                   Provisional    
    Nathan Manwaring   0 0                   Provisional    

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Ackerman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Kenny Brough 1 Finished race
Larry Bruner 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
George Burns2 1 Finished race
Keith Fonseca 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
David Hurt 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Daryl W Johnson 1 Finished race
William Kirwan 1 Finished race
Ambrose Knebel 1 Led one or more laps
AL Lykins 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Phillip Manzo 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Joshua McKinney2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
1 Finished race
Jeffrey Ordon 1 Finished race
Kerry Shaver 1 Finished race
Thomas Tegen2 1 Pole position
1 Finished race
Joe Turkal 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Gene Watkinson 1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
TTR
    George Burns2
    Matthew Kopp
    Nathan Manwaring
33
33
0
0
32
32
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
54
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
0
Kirwan Racing
    William Kirwan
31
31
30
30
1
1
0
0
54
54
0
0
7
7