APEX THIS Road Racing
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
Season 13

Race Results

APEX THIS Road Racing
Global Mazda MX-5 Cup
Season 13

Suzuka International Racing Course Grand Prix

Class
Fin
Class
St
Driver Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Inc Laps Laps
Led
Qual
Time
Avg
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
iRacing
License
iRating SR Status
1 1 Scott Keen 195 15   0 17 17 2:25.042 2:26.629 2 2:25.519 Class B 4474 2.62 Running
2 4 Jed Johnson 170     4 17   2:25.976 2:26.820 5 2:25.802 Class A 1863 3.53 Running
3 7 Cory Mitchell 160     1 17   2:26.209 2:27.169 2 2:25.863 Class A 1507 4.99 Running
4 6 Brandon Bachman 142     6 17   2:26.207 2:27.192 2 2:26.0 Class B 2508 3.47 Running
5 12 Brian Zinn 107   -30 3 17   2:26.823 2:27.411 3 2:26.332 Class A 2618 3.56 Running
6 9 Braden Ashworth 132     9 17   2:26.383 2:27.551 2 2:26.147 Class A 1969 3.36 Running
7 17 Andres A Garcia 127     5 17   2:28.270 2:27.882 4 2:26.134 Class B 2158 2.61 Running
8 8 Brian Lempke 122     8 17   2:26.309 2:28.389 3 2:26.687 Class A 2218 4.99 Running
9 24 Michael Bond 117     12 17   - 2:28.448 4 2:26.534 Class B 1822 2.44 Running
10 21 Justin Atchison 112     5 17   2:34.820 2:28.515 2 2:26.650 Class A 2107 2.94 Running
11 14 Joseph Maher 107     8 17   2:27.238 2:29.091 2 2:26.413 Class A 1705 3.99 Running
12 22 Tony J Phillips 103     7 17   - 2:29.545 6 2:27.026 Class A 2165 3.18 Running
13 11 Mark Miller11 99     13 17   2:26.585 2:29.419 2 2:26.397 Class B 1908 4.02 Running
14 15 Frank Kline 95     14 17   2:27.404 2:29.211 2 2:26.788 Class A 1704 2.67 Running
15 18 Craig Tesitor 91     5 17   2:28.321 2:30.366 7 2:28.352 Class B 1549 4.99 Running
16 13 Jonathon Cooper 87     13 17   2:27.214 2:29.960 2 2:26.500 Class B 1965 3.53 Running
17 25 Jeremy Bruce2 83     13 17   - 2:30.673 4 2:27.114 Class B 1765 2.22 Running
18 20 Christopher Gargano 79     12 17   2:29.999 2:31.030 17 2:28.522 Class A 1378 4.36 Running
19 10 Kent Krueger 45   -30 9 17   2:26.466 2:28.994 2 2:26.761 Class B 1397 3.44 Running
20 16 Thomas Wright8 71     2 17   2:28.037 2:30.150 3 2:29.475 Class B 1128 3.61 Running
21 26 Donald Mensing 68     14 17   - 2:34.895 14 2:31.945 Class B 1061 2.91 Running
22 3 Vincent Wood 65     11 14   2:25.912 2:31.467 3 2:26.662 Class A 2356 4.99 Disconnected
23 5 Roman Bykov 62     15 11   2:26.203 2:28.874 2 2:26.023 Class B 1997 2.67 Disqualified
24 23 Josh Olson2 59     15 10   - 2:31.832 10 2:29.236 Class B 1931 3.00 Disqualified
25 19 Daryn Dean 56     12 7   2:29.124 2:34.810 3 2:28.068 Class A 1062 2.31 Disconnected
26 2 Eugenio Pulici 58 5   2 6   2:25.784 2:26.360 3 2:25.508 Class B 3780 3.39 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Scott Keen 5 Pole position
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Eugenio Pulici 5 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Kent Krueger 30 Incident
Brian Zinn 30 Incident