BSC
BSC Cup
BSC Cup Season 7

Race Results

BSC
BSC Cup
BSC Cup Season 7

Homestead Miami Speedway Oval

1h 28m · 104 laps · 5 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (42 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car #
1 2 Alex Whitt 60 40 20 - 104 49 32.913 5 50.859 8 Running
594
2 15 Justin L Johnson 38 35 3 -0.259 104 10 33.117 87 50.898 4 Running
5
3 3 Kristian Strader 35 34 1 -0.526 104   33.047 7 50.877 10 Running
29
4 8 Branden Mclaughlin 33 33   -1.162 104   33.014 85 50.907 0 Running
81
5 16 Sawyer Gara 35 32 3 -1.649 104   33.205 87 50.912 5 Running
54
6 7 Calvin Ross 39 31 8 -1.746 104   33.152 85 50.690 17 Running
20
7 14 Cody Kern 37 30 7 -1.956 104   32.997 87 50.825 20 Running
23
8 12 Alexander Martin8 29 29   -2.149 104   33.248 88 50.926 2 Running
94
9 9 Andrew Almquist 33 28 5 -2.274 104   33.090 87 50.918 4 Running
17
10 11 Rod Sizemore 27 27   -3.296 104   33.331 87 50.928 6 Running
56
11 4 Daniel Michel 27 26 1 -3.903 104 6 32.933 8 50.515 5 Running
25
12 5 Noel Hanna 34 25 9 -1L 103   33.131 89 51.238 9 Running
7
13 13 Armand Bruso 25 24 1 -1L 103   33.116 86 51.246 7 Running
11
14 6 Eddie Baker2 28 23 5 -14L 90 15 32.994 88 49.383 10 Disconnected
19
15 1 Sean Britt 26 22 4 -24L 80 24 32.949 4 49.989 12 Running
98
16 10 Zachary Louis 27 21 6 -51L 53   33.110 5 45.509 12 Disconnected
16

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Andrew Almquist 5 Stage - 6th
Eddie Baker2 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage - 7th
Sean Britt 3 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Armand Bruso 1 Stage - 10th
Sawyer Gara 3 Stage - 8th
Noel Hanna 9 Stage - 2nd
Justin L Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage - 9th
Cody Kern 7 Stage - 4th
Zachary Louis 6 Stage - 5th
Daniel Michel 1 Led one or more laps
Calvin Ross 8 Stage - 3rd
Kristian Strader 1 Qualifying - 3rd
Alex Whitt 1 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
2 Fastest race lap
2 Qualifying - 2nd
10 Stage - 1st

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Johnson SimSport Racing
    Justin L Johnson
38
38
35
35
3
3
0
0
104
104
10
10
4
4
BCR
    Alex Whitt
    Noel Hanna
94
60
34
65
40
25
29
20
9
0
0
0
207
104
103
49
49
0
17
8
9
Gesu Motorsport
    Alexander Martin8
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
104
104
0
0
2
2
SpeedSport Racing
    Rod Sizemore
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
104
104
0
0
6
6
BSPD
    Sawyer Gara
    Andrew Almquist
    Armand Bruso
    Zachary Louis
120
35
33
25
27
105
32
28
24
21
15
3
5
1
6
0
0
0
0
0
364
104
104
103
53
0
0
0
0
0
28
5
4
7
12