East 2 West Racing
GT3 Challenge
GT3 Season 6 Feature Race

Race Results

East 2 West Racing
GT3 Challenge
GT3 Season 6 Feature Race
0h 42m · 24 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Overcast · 70° F · Humidity 76% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Chris Springer Class A 350 350     - 24 23 1:43.819 22 1:46.210 10 Running
2 18 Kyle Robinson3 Class A 320 320     -0.063 24   1:43.527 23 1:46.293 8 Running
3 6 Jason K Rabe Class A 300 300     -10.049 24   1:43.816 23 1:46.206 10 Running
4 5 Richard Hibbs Class A 280 280     -10.357 24   1:43.719 23 1:46.642 5 Running
5 3 Philip Scott Class A 260 260     -11.686 24   1:43.743 24 1:46.697 3 Running
6 14 Tyler Greger Class A 250 250     -14.606 24   1:43.681 18 1:46.818 6 Running
7 8 Morgan D Tegey Class A 255 240 15   -20.569 24   1:43.493 24 1:46.742 8 Running
8 11 Joe Fierro Class A 230 230     -28.814 24   1:44.205 22 1:47.410 1 Running
9 20 TJ Ahlman Class A 230 220 10   -29.049 24   1:44.552 12 1:47.420 0 Running
10 22 Adam Novotny Class B 220 210 10   -30.074 24   1:43.911 19 1:47.462 0 Running
11 9 Jeff Wyatt Class A 200 200     -35.090 24   1:44.172 21 1:47.759 1 Running
12 13 Alexander Good3 Class B 190 190     -58.325 24   1:45.355 10 1:48.640 1 Running
13 21 Brett Elder Class A 180 180     -1:02.247 24   1:44.442 20 1:48.803 9 Running
14 23 Ron Giovo Class A 170 170     -1:02.604 24   1:44.762 21 1:48.818 1 Running
15 16 Jeff Peters Class A 170 160 10   -1:42.499 24   1:45.916 21 1:50.480 0 Running
16 4 Brandon Duley Class A 150 150     -1L 23   1:44.167 19 1:46.582 5 Running
17 12 Michael Mooney Class A 140 140     -1L 23   1:45.023 4 1:51.247 13 Running
18 10 Julian Lockwood Class A 130 130     -1L 23   1:45.826 20 1:49.613 6 Running
19 17 Karen Ackley Class D 120 120     -2L 22   1:48.890 11 1:55.655 2 Running
20 15 Todd Schwarz Class A 110 110     -2L 22   1:46.027 18 1:56.875 5 Running
21 19 Don Ackley Class D 100 100     -2L 22   1:48.274 3 1:53.663 5 Running
22 1 Vincent Tramontana Class A 90 90     -10L 14 1 1:44.633 6 1:48.885 5 Disconnected
23 24 Ryan Frey Class B 80 80     -21L 3   1:46.634 2 1:52.479 2 Disconnected
24 7 Don Hunter Class A 70 70     -23L 1   - - - 5 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
TJ Ahlman 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Adam Novotny 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jeff Peters 10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Morgan D Tegey 15 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

No penalties