Blazing Pedals Racing League
TRJ ARCA season 7
ARCA season 7

Race Results

Blazing Pedals Racing League
TRJ ARCA season 7
ARCA season 7
1h 30m · 66 laps · 4 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Chris Carroll3 Class B 252 43 210 -1 - 66 11 1:17.616 2 1:22.213 4 Running
2 2 Mark Arthur Class C 48 42 8 -2 -9.096 66 6 1:17.676 56 1:22.351 8 Running
3 4 Andrew Policky Class A 46 41 6 -1 -20.077 66   1:18.356 61 1:22.518 7 Running
4 1 Jammey Walker Class B 58 40 18   -26.080 66 48 1:17.337 45 1:22.609 0 Running
5 9 Bryan Dees Class A 42 39 5 -2 -28.010 66   1:18.702 23 1:22.638 8 Running
6 5 Dalton Kilroe Class B 46 38 9 -1 -30.908 66 1 1:18.872 3 1:22.682 5 Running
7 11 Paul Ellison Class B 40 37 3   -1L 65   1:19.109 46 1:24.317 0 Running
8 8 John Perkins Rookie 35 36   -1 -1L 65   1:19.653 24 1:24.453 5 Running
9 7 Kory Sherman Class B 34 35 1 -2 -2L 64   1:19.202 24 1:24.733 10 Running
10 13 Corey Rutherford Class A 32 34   -2 -4L 62   1:19.730 24 1:27.601 8 Running
11 12 Joshua Rutherford Class B 31 33   -2 -7L 59   1:20.101 24 1:29.658 9 Running
12 10 Rick Thompson Class B 34 32 3 -1 -8L 58   1:18.988 23 1:22.668 6 Running
13 16 Fred Thompson Rookie 30 31   -1 -9L 57   1:28.426 12 1:35.596 7 Running
14 15 Bruce Pearson Class C 28 30   -2 -10L 56   1:21.553 51 1:27.498 9 Running
15 6 Aaron Bockover Class C 34 29 5   -21L 45   1:19.043 5 1:23.169 2 Disconnected
16 18 Amanda Sherman Class C 28 28     -23L 43   1:21.020 5 1:26.804 3 Disconnected
17 14 Taylor Butcher-Benjamin Class B 27 27     -31L 35   1:19.786 9 1:24.005 2 Disconnected
18 17 Casey Campbell Rookie 26 26     -65L 1   - - 1:45.274 0 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Arthur 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage points
Aaron Bockover 5 Stage points
Chris Carroll3 1 Led one or more laps
200 Race winner
9 Stage points
Bryan Dees 1 Most positions gained (4)
4 Stage points
Paul Ellison 2 Stage points
1 Most positions gained (4)
Dalton Kilroe 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage points
Andrew Policky 6 Stage points
Kory Sherman 1 Stage points
Rick Thompson 3 Stage points
Jammey Walker 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps
1 Fastest race lap
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
10 Stage points

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Mark Arthur 2 8 incidents
Chris Carroll3 1 4 incidents
Bryan Dees 2 8 incidents
Dalton Kilroe 1 5 incidents
Bruce Pearson 2 9 incidents
John Perkins 1 5 incidents
Andrew Policky 1 7 incidents
Corey Rutherford 2 8 incidents
Joshua Rutherford 2 9 incidents
Kory Sherman 2 10 incidents
Fred Thompson 1 7 incidents
Rick Thompson 1 6 incidents