CASCAR iRacing League
CUP Series
2022 - 2023 Season #4

Race Results

CASCAR iRacing League
CUP Series
2022 - 2023 Season #4
1h 23m · 45 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 69° F · Humidity 58% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @3 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
iRating Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Car
1 8 48 Will Cloud Class C 1241 49 45 4   - 45 9 1:29.172 28 1:49.282 3 Running 1:30.729
2 3 21 Douglas Newbigging2 Class C 1345 51 42 9   -0.410 45   1:28.679 27 1:49.369 1 Running 1:29.318
3 6 39 Brandon Fiedler2 Class A 1395 42 39 3   -2.122 45 5 1:29.233 43 1:50.717 14 Running 1:30.178
4 1 77 Bryan Liranzo2 Class D 1043 45 36 9   -4.595 45 3 1:28.357 44 1:49.444 10 Running 1:28.963
5 2 25 Chris F Pearce Class B 2071 46 34 12   -4.994 45 19 1:28.628 44 1:49.421 10 Running 1:29.109
6 4 34 Kyle Mundell Class A 2060 41 32 9   -7.045 45 9 1:28.919 37 1:49.503 11 Running 1:29.744
7 5 28 Paul Emms2 Class A 1462 36 30 6   -41.915 45   1:29.021 25 1:51.601 7 Running 1:29.887
8 9 22 Greg Snelgrove2 Class B 1126 32 28 4   -1:07.212 45   1:30.362 27 1:52.163 6 Running 1:31.822
9 23 7 Matt R Stewart Class D 1009 31 26 5   -1:07.646 45   1:30.001 40 1:52.172 0 Running -
10 11 55 Jeffrey Belk Class A 1861 24 24     -1:08.142 45   1:30.282 9 1:50.323 15 Running 1:31.925
11 10 2 Rob Caryl Class B 1122 21 21     -1:23.718 45   1:30.794 43 1:52.530 34 Running 1:31.907
12 21 12 Jacob McMillen Class A 1206 25 20 5   -1L 44   1:30.617 27 1:52.089 18 Running -
13 19 87 Chris Stroup Class C 1401 20 19 1   -1L 44   1:31.489 35 1:53.603 12 Running -
14 7 81 Bryan Fratianne Class A 2014 18 18     -1L 44   1:29.181 44 1:53.081 17 Running 1:30.238
15 14 18 Patrick Coluccio Class C 763 17 17     -1L 44   1:32.175 11 1:54.560 13 Running 1:33.846
16 22 10 Richard Beasley Class D 1041 16 16     -1L 44   1:32.763 36 1:54.827 22 Running -
17 13 88 Tyler Hallahan Class D 1033 15 15     -1L 44   1:34.140 9 1:54.830 5 Running 1:33.495
18 16 24 Wesley Goodwin2 Rookie 1350 14 14     -1L 44   1:33.769 34 1:55.209 14 Running 1:35.477
19 18 42 Michael Sparks Class C 1093 13 13     -7L 38   1:36.388 28 1:58.714 32 Running 1:43.955
20 15 64 Brett Murphy Class A 1004 12 12     -12L 33   1:32.335 25 2:16.939 15 Running 1:33.941
21 12 20 Brady Floyd Class A 1351 11 11     -12L 33   1:33.630 26 1:52.883 14 Running 1:31.953
22 25 26 Ashton Reekie Class C 631 10 10     -14L 31   1:36.047 27 2:00.649 36 Disconnected -
23 17 99 Daniel Sykes Class A 877 9 9     -35L 10   1:34.704 8 2:09.133 6 Disconnected 1:35.595
24 24 8 Marc Lapierre Class C 846 8 8     -39L 6   1:57.104 2 2:29.439 1 Disconnected -
      Ben McDonnell     25 25                   Provisional    

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Will Cloud 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 8th Place
Paul Emms2 6 Stage 5th Place
Brandon Fiedler2 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage 9th Place
Bryan Liranzo2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
7 Stage 4th Place
Jacob McMillen 5 Stage 6th Place
Kyle Mundell 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 3rd Place
Douglas Newbigging2 9 Stage 2nd Place
Chris F Pearce 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 Stage Winner
Greg Snelgrove2 4 Stage 7th Place
Matt R Stewart 5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Chris Stroup 1 Stage 10th Place

Driver Penalties

No penalties