Deep Racing and Affiliates
Test Series
HTL Chase with Spread points

Race Results

Deep Racing and Affiliates
Test Series
HTL Chase with Spread points
1h 28m · 70 laps · 15 Leaders · 29 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 81° F · Humidity 77% · Fog 0% · Wind N @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Blake Henderson2 Class C 52 46 6   - 70 3 49.837 30 1:14.184 0 Running
2 15 Zachary Apperson Class A 47 44 3   -0.044 70 2 49.957 30 1:16.174 8 Running
3 3 Bryce Bohrer Class A 43 42 1   -0.113 70 8 49.947 30 1:11.410 16 Running
4 11 Nathan Estep Class C 42 41 1   -0.127 70 1 49.916 56 1:12.278 10 Running
5 9 Marcus Chaffin Class A 40 39 1   -0.167 70 10 49.917 30 1:16.447 8 Running
6 7 Alfred Denney Class A 41 37 4   -0.188 70 4 49.754 56 1:16.176 16 Running
7 12 Matthew Smith22 Class A 36 35 1   -0.927 70 2 49.891 8 1:12.091 21 Running
8 14 David Anderson21 Class C 34 33 1   -1.002 70 1 49.928 8 1:16.269 9 Running
9 2 Corey Coby Class A 32 31 1   -1.085 70 4 49.790 56 1:16.189 20 Running
10 10 Wes Fuller Class A 30 30     -6.002 70   50.080 65 1:15.771 16 Running
11 1 Angel Santiago Class A 32 28 4   -6.034 70 1 49.766 56 1:12.081 20 Running
12 6 Hunter Whitlock Class B 26 26     -6.075 70   49.892 8 1:13.652 16 Running
13 5 Mathew Boone Class A 25 24 1   -6.855 70 4 49.945 63 1:16.558 14 Running
14 17 Mark Parkhurst Class B 26 22 4   -8.678 70 14 49.848 2 1:16.297 4 Running
15 18 Gary Donaldson Class A 21 20 1   -21.252 70 5 49.845 30 1:16.477 16 Running
16 13 Jon Gutekunst Class C 20 19 1   -1L 69 8 49.900 30 1:16.738 12 Running
17 16 Alistair Kirk Class B 17 17     -1L 69   49.897 54 1:16.791 20 Running
18 8 Shad Swatsworth Class B 16 15 1   -6L 64 3 50.070 8 1:24.099 16 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
David Anderson21 1 Led one or more laps
Zachary Apperson 1 Led one or more laps
2 Most positions gained (13)
Bryce Bohrer 1 Led one or more laps
Mathew Boone 1 Led one or more laps
Marcus Chaffin 1 Led one or more laps
Corey Coby 1 Led one or more laps
Alfred Denney 1 Led one or more laps
3 Fastest race lap
Gary Donaldson 1 Led one or more laps
Nathan Estep 1 Led one or more laps
Jon Gutekunst 1 Led one or more laps
Blake Henderson2 1 Led one or more laps
4 Race winner
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Mark Parkhurst 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
Angel Santiago 3 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Matthew Smith22 1 Led one or more laps
Shad Swatsworth 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties