BSC
BSC Cup
BSC Cup Season 7

Race Results

BSC
BSC Cup
BSC Cup Season 7

Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval

1h 1m · 40 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 1 caution (4 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car #
1 2 Daniel Michel 50 40 10 - 40 16 1:19.990 26 1:31.635 9 Running
25
2 1 Alex Whitt 56 35 21 -5.606 40 24 1:19.727 27 1:31.775 4 Running
594
3 5 Noel Hanna 42 34 8 -24.597 40   1:21.771 31 1:32.250 1 Running
7
4 4 Andrew Jaymalin 42 33 9 -27.696 40   1:21.607 5 1:32.327 0 Running
65
5 3 Jordan Malcolm 37 32 5 -37.036 40   1:21.026 27 1:30.793 12 Running
35
6 7 Cody Kern 37 31 6 -38.818 40   1:21.954 37 1:32.605 8 Running
23
7 6 Sawyer Gara 35 30 5 -39.294 40   1:22.071 37 1:32.617 0 Running
54
8 8 Andrew Almquist 29 29   -1:11.202 40   1:23.605 36 1:33.527 18 Running
17
9 11 Kristian Strader 29 28 1 -1L 39   1:21.920 36 1:35.269 11 Running
29
10 12 Jase Grable 27 27   -3L 37   1:24.386 11 1:39.199 14 Running
3
11 13 Anthony Radle 26 26   -3L 37   1:23.588 37 1:38.689 12 Running
21
12 14 Rod Sizemore 25 25   -3L 37   1:26.246 37 1:40.281 8 Running
56
13 9 Calvin Ross 27 24 3 -7L 33   1:22.360 26 1:54.360 9 Running
20
14 10 Alexander Martin8 25 23 2 -9L 31   1:24.159 29 1:38.249 13 Running
94
15 16 Gregory Sherman 22 22   -10L 30   1:25.128 13 2:04.002 5 Running
24
16 17 Kevin Coleman 21 21   -30L 10   1:24.241 6 1:26.600 3 Disconnected
00
17 18 Armand Bruso 20 20   -40L 0   - - - 0 Running
11
18 15 Ethan Marlow 19 19   -40L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
33

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Sawyer Gara 5 Stage - 6th
Noel Hanna 8 Stage - 3rd
Andrew Jaymalin 9 Stage - 2nd
Cody Kern 6 Stage - 5th
Jordan Malcolm 1 Qualifying - 3rd
4 Stage - 7th
Alexander Martin8 2 Stage - 9th
Daniel Michel 1 Led one or more laps
2 Qualifying - 2nd
7 Stage - 4th
Calvin Ross 3 Stage - 8th
Kristian Strader 1 Stage - 10th
Alex Whitt 1 Led one or more laps
3 Pole position
5 Led the most laps
2 Fastest race lap
10 Stage - 1st

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
BCR
    Alex Whitt
    Noel Hanna
98
56
42
69
35
34
29
21
8
0
0
0
80
40
40
24
24
0
5
4
1
Box 3 Motorsports
    Jase Grable
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
37
37
0
0
14
14
BSPD
    Sawyer Gara
    Andrew Almquist
    Armand Bruso
84
35
29
20
79
30
29
20
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
0
0
18
0
18
0
Marlow Motorsports
    Andrew Jaymalin
    Ethan Marlow
61
42
19
52
33
19
9
9
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SpeedSport Racing
    Rod Sizemore
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
37
37
0
0
8
8
PensylTuckey Racing
    Anthony Radle
    Gregory Sherman
48
26
22
48
26
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
67
37
30
0
0
0
17
12
5
Gesu Motorsport
    Alexander Martin8
25
25
23
23
2
2
0
0
31
31
0
0
13
13