ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 3

Race Results

ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 3
1h 53m · 160 laps · 10 Leaders · 19 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 11% · Fog 0% · Wind W @12 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 Danny N Cochran Class A 63 43 20   - 160 21 30.745 115 42.382 8 Running
2 23 Ethan Smith5 Class A 44 42 2   -0.076 160 6 30.690 77 41.621 0 Running
3 7 GT Irizarry Class A 43 41 2   -0.235 160   30.750 44 42.383 8 Running
4 1 Tom Bourne Class A 40 40     -0.257 160   30.636 44 42.384 1 Running
5 3 Mark Whitley Class A 40 39 1   -1.327 160 32 30.569 124 42.390 5 Running
6 36 Eric Stamp Class A 38 38     -1.539 160   30.704 77 42.391 8 Running
7 20 John Forbes3 Class A 38 37 1   -1.678 160 3 30.680 115 42.392 8 Running
8 9 Alexander Light Class A 36 36     -1.837 160   31.007 135 42.091 4 Running
9 31 Cody Reed Class A 35 35     -2.016 160   30.774 44 42.394 6 Running
10 14 Anthony Gaudio Class B 34 34     -2.974 160   30.701 77 42.400 13 Running
11 10 Noah Steele Class A 33 33     -3.343 160   30.694 77 42.403 5 Running
12 26 Gregory Schall Class B 33 32 1   -3.367 160   30.777 45 42.403 12 Running
13 17 Gregory J Smith Class B 31 31     -3.525 160   30.948 3 42.404 7 Running
14 2 Jorge Fonseca Class A 31 30 1   -3.695 160 3 30.779 2 42.405 4 Running
15 19 Robert Hattenbach Class B 30 29 1   -3.835 160 1 30.553 44 42.406 9 Running
16 22 Dakota Moniz Class A 28 28     -3.879 160   30.675 44 42.406 13 Running
17 5 Cedrick Hunter Class A 38 27 11   -6.461 160 35 30.693 124 42.422 4 Running
18 28 Tyler Dengler Class A 26 26     -6.716 160   30.869 78 42.424 8 Running
19 13 Nick Crawford Class A 33 25 8   -6.893 160 14 30.810 43 42.425 8 Running
20 16 Christopher Norris5 Class A 24 24     -6.961 160   30.696 44 42.425 6 Running
21 6 Zach A Wilson Class A 23 23     -7.850 160   30.725 77 42.431 10 Running
22 12 Nolan Hicks Class A 27 22 5   -8.053 160 4 30.741 124 42.432 8 Running
23 4 Ryan Ferraro Class A 21 21     -9.863 160   30.836 45 41.712 8 Running
24 33 Kyle Rochelle Class A 25 20 5   -10.087 160   30.637 44 42.445 2 Running
25 15 Aaron Kralik Class A 22 19 3   -15.281 160   30.795 43 42.477 10 Running
26 8 Brandon Colley Class A 30 18 12   -4L 156 41 30.699 77 41.473 4 Running
27 25 Martin G Morales Class A 17 17     -5L 155   30.798 43 41.467 8 Running
28 21 John McAdam2 Class B 16 16     -5L 155   30.864 3 41.480 4 Running
29 34 Trenton Jump Class A 21 15 6   -6L 154   30.616 124 41.470 10 Running
30 32 Jason Tamer Class B 14 14     -6L 154   30.741 44 41.470 7 Disconnected
31 30 Jonathan Smith12 Class A 13 13     -6L 154   30.890 4 41.478 12 Running
32 24 Trevor Erhardt Class A 12 12     -6L 154   30.886 77 41.511 8 Disconnected
33 29 Carl Pooler Class B 11 11     -7L 153   30.739 78 43.441 16 Running
34 37 Carey Trabue Class B 10 10     -10L 150   30.807 79 40.447 16 Disconnected
35 18 Logan Breakey Class A 10 9 1   -34L 126   30.906 45 33.614 0 Running
36 35 Isaac Shelley Class A 8 8     -74L 86   30.742 79 36.677 4 Disconnected
37 27 Joshua Freed2 Class A 7 7     -110L 50   30.941 3 36.221 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Logan Breakey 1 No incidents
Danny N Cochran 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
9 Stage 1 p2
Brandon Colley 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
8 Stage 1 p3
Nick Crawford 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 p4
Jorge Fonseca 1 Led one or more laps
John Forbes3 1 Led one or more laps
Robert Hattenbach 1 Led one or more laps
Nolan Hicks 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 p7
Cedrick Hunter 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 p1
GT Irizarry 2 Stage 1 p9
Trenton Jump 6 Stage 1 p5
Aaron Kralik 3 Stage 1 p8
Kyle Rochelle 5 Stage 1 p6
Gregory Schall 1 Stage 1 p10
Ethan Smith5 1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Blackjack Racing
    Ethan Smith5
    John Forbes3
    Cody Reed
    John McAdam2
133
44
38
35
16
130
42
37
35
16
3
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
635
160
160
160
155
9
6
3
0
0
18
0
8
6
4
Larson Line Racing
    Danny N Cochran
    Dakota Moniz
    Tyler Dengler
117
63
28
26
97
43
28
26
20
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
480
160
160
160
21
21
0
0
29
8
13
8
N&N Racing
    Noah Steele
    Nolan Hicks
60
33
27
55
33
22
5
0
5
0
0
0
320
160
160
4
0
4
13
5
8
Limitless eSports
    Alexander Light
    Gregory Schall
    Carl Pooler
80
36
33
11
79
36
32
11
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
473
160
160
153
0
0
0
0
32
4
12
16
Driven Motorsports
    Mark Whitley
    Jonathan Smith12
53
40
13
52
39
13
1
1
0
0
0
0
314
160
154
32
32
0
17
5
12
Snowy Desert Racing
    Cedrick Hunter
    Nick Crawford
    Christopher Norris5
    Brandon Colley
125
38
33
24
30
94
27
25
24
18
31
11
8
0
12
0
0
0
0
0
636
160
160
160
156
90
35
14
0
41
22
4
8
6
4
Jacked Up Motorsports
    Jorge Fonseca
    Robert Hattenbach
    Carey Trabue
71
31
30
10
69
30
29
10
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
470
160
160
150
4
3
1
0
29
4
9
16
Team Watson Racing/Moarcast
    Anthony Gaudio
    Zach A Wilson
    Martin G Morales
    Trevor Erhardt
86
34
23
17
12
86
34
23
17
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
629
160
160
155
154
0
0
0
0
0
39
13
10
8
8
ColorTeal Motorsports
    Eric Stamp
    Trenton Jump
    Logan Breakey
69
38
21
10
62
38
15
9
7
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
440
160
154
126
0
0
0
0
18
8
10
0
Late Apex
    Kyle Rochelle
25
25
20
20
5
5
0
0
160
160
0
0
2
2
Norse Star Motorsports
    Ryan Ferraro
    Aaron Kralik
43
21
22
40
21
19
3
0
3
0
0
0
320
160
160
0
0
0
18
8
10
Planet Sim Motorsports
    Jason Tamer
    Isaac Shelley
22
14
8
22
14
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
240
154
86
0
0
0
11
7
4
Stealth Motorsports
    Joshua Freed2
7
7
7
7
0
0
0
0
50
50
0
0
4
4