World Series of Sim Racing
WSSR CUP SERIES
Season 5 Roasted Gems Cup Series

Race Results

World Series of Sim Racing
WSSR CUP SERIES
Season 5 Roasted Gems Cup Series
1h 0m · 15 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 67° F · Humidity 29% · Fog 0% · Wind W @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
iRating
1 2 Zachary Hall Class A 53 40 13   - 15 15 3:57.402 11 4:00.970 3 Running 3:58.192 2026
2 1 Bryan P Johnson Class A 48 39 9   -0.301 15   3:56.339 15 4:00.991 0 Running 3:57.219 1817
3 16 Vincent Sorah Class A 46 38 8   -2.106 15   3:55.753 12 4:01.110 8 Running - 2378
4 4 Ryan Bird2 Class A 44 37 7   -16.780 15   3:57.789 11 4:02.089 3 Running 3:58.360 2013
5 17 Tom Senchak Class B 41 36 5   -20.571 15   3:57.251 14 4:02.341 0 Running - 1701
6 3 Aaron Smith II Class A 41 35 6   -40.014 15   3:57.410 15 4:04.184 5 Running 3:58.287 3243
7 6 Brandon Colley Class A 38 34 4   -57.797 15   3:59.311 15 4:04.823 1 Running 4:00.361 1648
8 20 Christopher Norris5 Class B 35 33 2   -1:15.226 15   3:59.878 12 4:06.509 5 Running - 1314
9 5 Rich Jamison Class A 35 32 3   -1:17.006 15   4:01.918 13 4:06.104 1 Running 3:59.819 1508
10 8 Christopher Howell2 Class B 32 31 1   -1:46.270 15   4:03.072 10 4:08.055 3 Running 4:02.103 1383
11 12 Carl Pooler Class D 30 30     -2:13.876 15   4:04.109 13 4:09.614 2 Running 4:07.348 1014
12 11 Aaron Kralik Class A 29 29     -2:18.160 15   4:02.402 15 4:07.974 18 Running 4:07.114 1387
13 19 Tyler Dengler Class B 28 28     -2:34.580 15   4:03.325 13 4:11.275 11 Running - 1349
14 21 Gregory Schall Class C 27 27     -2:50.859 15   4:04.238 6 4:15.545 12 Running - 1061
15 9 Jamie-Le Dunning Class B 26 26     -2:52.692 15   4:00.850 13 4:13.001 20 Running 4:02.427 850
16 14 Kyle Rochelle Class C 25 25     -2:53.969 15   4:03.644 15 4:12.568 8 Running 4:11.108 1545
17 18 Dakota Moniz Class A 24 24     -1L 14   4:02.479 11 4:09.652 9 Disconnected - 1478
18 22 Martin G Morales Class C 23 23     -1L 14   4:10.156 13 4:18.790 5 Running - 1048
19 23 James Hackworth JR Class B 22 22     -1L 14   4:13.673 7 4:29.627 7 Running - 838
20 7 Alexander Light Class B 21 21     -2L 13   4:00.724 5 4:59.093 10 Running 4:01.423 982
21 10 Richard Wolsifer Rookie 20 20     -3L 12   4:09.379 5 5:03.899 16 Running 4:06.057 1250
22 15 James Coffman Class B 19 19     -3L 12   4:07.183 9 5:09.081 7 Running 4:11.658 1181
23 13 Jonathan Cogswell Class C 18 18     -11L 4   4:08.957 2 4:14.246 10 Disconnected 4:10.146 993

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ryan Bird2 7 Stage 4th
Brandon Colley 4 Stage 7th
Zachary Hall 10 Stage Win
1 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Christopher Howell2 1 Stage 10th
Rich Jamison 3 Stage 8th
Bryan P Johnson 9 Stage 2nd
Christopher Norris5 2 Stage 9th
Tom Senchak 5 Stage 6th
Aaron Smith II 6 Stage 5
Vincent Sorah 8 Stage 3rd

Driver Penalties

No penalties