Global Iracing Leagues
DSL Welding Servies Supercars Championship
DSL Welding Services Supercars Championship

Race Results

Global Iracing Leagues
DSL Welding Servies Supercars Championship
DSL Welding Services Supercars Championship
1h 20m · 35 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 11% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 Blake Delaney Class A 62 60 2   - 35 2 2:03.552 17 2:18.252 46 Running
2 3 Sebastian Varndell Class B 58 58     -0.899 35   2:03.618 12 2:18.277 55 Running
3 6 Matt Bayley Class A 56 56     -5.814 35   3:52.802 2 2:18.418 75 Running
4 12 Wade Sheedy Class A 55 55     -7.164 35   2:03.685 32 2:18.456 69 Running
5 10 Matt G Stewart Class A 53 53     -11.044 35   2:03.700 20 2:18.567 34 Running
6 7 Connor Nixon Class A 52 51 1   -16.378 35 2 2:04.151 17 2:18.720 64 Running
7 2 Thomas Freeman Class A 51 49 2   -21.836 35 20 2:02.717 5 2:18.876 13 Running
8 5 Alex Cort Class A 48 47 1   -22.413 35   2:02.586 5 2:18.892 30 Running
9 24 Jordan Duffett Class A 46 46     -30.428 35   2:05.178 16 2:19.121 50 Running
10 21 Aiden Foord Class A 44 44     -33.120 35   3:51.095 2 2:19.983 63 Running
11 20 Tom Pritchard Class A 42 42     -34.596 35   2:04.739 9 2:19.240 63 Running
12 19 Luke Hay3 Class A 40 40     -37.872 35   2:04.960 10 2:19.333 63 Running
13 16 Jaie Schultz Class A 39 39     -39.011 35   2:03.523 5 2:19.366 42 Running
14 25 Andrew Dutch Class A 37 37     -40.821 35   2:04.617 24 2:19.417 28 Running
15 17 Eli Reid Class B 35 35     -47.606 35   2:03.669 17 2:20.143 38 Running
16 36 Brodie Ngamoki Class C 34 33 1   -47.864 35   2:05.426 5 2:19.618 55 Running
17 23 Colin Findlan Class A 31 31     -52.530 35   2:04.490 11 2:19.752 47 Running
18 32 Christopher Tomlin Class A 30 30     -52.964 35   2:05.641 10 2:19.764 36 Running
19 13 Scott Bartijn Class A 28 28     -53.892 35   2:03.882 7 2:19.791 27 Running
20 30 Koby Jordan Class B 26 26     -1:16.127 35   2:06.032 17 2:20.426 25 Running
21 33 Shane Nouwens Class B 24 24     -1:32.696 35   2:06.295 16 2:20.899 38 Running
22 1 Michael Whiting2 Class A 24 22 2   -1L 34 8 2:02.683 5 2:19.540 31 Running
23 28 Luke Crum Class A 21 21     -1L 34   2:05.421 18 2:23.907 31 Running
24 4 Brian Borg Class A 20 19 1   -2L 33 3 2:02.627 5 2:20.663 42 Running
25 18 Mark Houghton2 Class A 17 17     -3L 32   2:06.882 13 2:37.687 46 Running
26 11 Harry Dodds Class A 15 15     -15L 20   2:03.024 5 2:19.815 24 Disconnected
27 14 Brock Kelly Class A 14 14     -19L 16   3:52.655 2 2:23.236 47 Disconnected
28 9 David Coleman3 Class A 12 12     -22L 13   3:51.265 2 2:27.297 19 Disconnected
29 29 Matthew Shanahan Class A 10 10     -26L 9   3:49.988 3 2:34.284 14 Disconnected
30 31 Troy Mortensen Class B 8 8     -28L 7   2:07.168 6 2:46.947 4 Running
31 26 Dean G Hunt Class A 6 6     -34L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected
32 15 Anthony Vysma Class B 5 5     -34L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected
33 27 Aiden Schultz Class B 3 3     -34L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected
34 35 Royce Lyne Class C 1 1     -34L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brian Borg 1 Led one or more laps
Alex Cort 1 Fastest race lap
Blake Delaney 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
Thomas Freeman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Brodie Ngamoki 1 Most positions gained (20)
Connor Nixon 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Whiting2 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties