Thunder Clap Stock Car League
Overall Combined Series
Season 2 Overall

Race Results

Thunder Clap Stock Car League
Overall Combined Series
Season 2 Overall
1h 26m · 83 laps · 5 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 82° F · Humidity 33% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @11 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 12 Greg Maconi Class A 571 40 531   - 83 59 44.825 56 1:02.467 0 Running
2 11 56 Ryan Truex Class A 56 39 17   -0.058 83   44.851 29 1:02.467 0 Running
3 3 93 Thomas S Aaron Class A 67 38 29   -0.070 83 18 44.952 56 1:02.468 0 Running
4 2 38 Roger Diebold Class A 57 37 20   -0.306 83 2 44.911 56 1:02.470 0 Running
5 25 89 Cole Gajdorus Class B 37 36 1   -0.339 83   45.086 21 1:02.471 8 Running
6 15 55 Vince Burns Class A 37 35 2   -0.537 83   44.865 27 1:02.197 9 Running
7 20 83 Stephen S Chereek Class A 40 34 6   -0.569 83 3 44.869 27 1:02.473 8 Running
8 9 47 JD Woodward Class A 33 33     -1.346 83   45.244 80 1:01.113 8 Running
9 10 37 James Chereek Class A 32 32     -2.941 83   45.123 21 1:02.502 12 Running
10 13 88 Mark McCrary Class A 31 31     -3.653 83   45.248 78 1:00.705 4 Running
11 18 24 Tommy Allen Jr Class A 33 30 3   -3.688 83   45.324 20 1:02.257 0 Running
12 17 34 Chace J Leahy Class A 29 29     -1L 82   45.174 80 1:02.677 16 Running
13 23 4 Seth Gajdorus Class C 28 28     -1L 82   45.152 27 1:02.504 12 Running
14 8 25 Robert Condon Rookie 28 27 1   -1L 82   45.097 55 1:00.674 6 Running
15 24 79 Anthony Burleyson Class B 26 26     -1L 82   45.156 27 1:03.352 4 Running
16 4 81 Allen Marshall Class A 30 25 5   -3L 80   44.796 29 1:03.289 8 Running
17 5 99 Steven Leschinsky Class A 29 24 5   -4L 79   44.981 21 1:05.358 8 Running
18 19 23 Ryan Zunk Class A 35 23 12   -9L 74 1 44.955 29 1:10.110 4 Running
19 7 80 Scott Formosa Class A 29 22 7   -10L 73   44.979 46 1:10.647 8 Running
20 22 26 Greg Viel Class B 21 21     -10L 73   45.085 3 1:10.907 4 Running
21 14 69 Tyler Truex Class A 26 20 6   -33L 50   45.149 3 1:15.952 14 Running
22 21 66 Robert Walton2 Class B 19 19     -44L 39   45.144 3 1:10.831 10 Disconnected
23 16 3 Matt Garrett Class A 18 18     -55L 28   45.053 21 1:40.399 12 Running
24 12 15 Reed Foley Class B 17 17     -76L 7   46.532 3 2:25.829 5 Disconnected
25 6 11 Nikolai Jardon Class C 16 16     -79L 4   45.746 3 49.435 2 Disconnected
      David Hall12   15 15                   Provisional
      Dustin Stallings   15 15                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Thomas S Aaron 1 Led one or more laps
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
9 S1F2
8 S1F3
8 S2F3
Tommy Allen Jr 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
Vince Burns 2 S2F9
Stephen S Chereek 1 Led one or more laps
5 S2F6
Robert Condon 1 S2F10
Roger Diebold 1 Led one or more laps
3 Finished race with 0 incidents
7 S1F4
9 S2F2
Scott Formosa 3 S1F8
4 S2F7
Cole Gajdorus 1 S1F10
Steven Leschinsky 5 S1F6
Greg Maconi 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
5 Race winner
1 Pole position
10 S1F1
10 S2F1
500 Next Round
Allen Marshall 2 S1F9
3 S2F8
Ryan Truex 3 Finished race with 0 incidents
8 S1F3
6 S2F5
Tyler Truex 6 S1F5
Ryan Zunk 1 Led one or more laps
4 S1F7
7 S2F4

Driver Penalties

No penalties