iRacing IROC Challenge Series
iRacing IROC Challenge Series
Season V

Race Results

iRacing IROC Challenge Series
iRacing IROC Challenge Series
Season V
1h 44m · 100 laps · 14 Leaders · 48 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (13 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 70° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 7 Kevin McCann Class A 161 150 11 - 100 3 50.422 40 1:02.501 1 Running
2 16 Hunter Tate Class A 136 135 1 -0.261 100   49.884 64 1:02.503 4 Running
3 23 Joshua Funkhouser Class B 133 130 3 -0.360 100   50.220 11 1:02.504 4 Running
4 35 Chris Mefford Class B 127 125 2 -0.616 100   50.067 67 1:01.593 4 Running
5 3 Mike Koch Class B 128 120 8 -1.726 100 6 50.079 29 1:02.518 12 Running
6 8 Neil Quick Class A 116 116   -1.856 100   49.844 45 1:02.519 4 Running
7 12 Troy Radford Class A 128 112 16 -2.850 100 8 50.131 25 1:02.529 4 Running
8 10 Jesse B King Class A 125 108 17 -3.345 100 20 50.116 25 1:02.621 10 Running
9 14 Cook Quick Class B 104 104   -3.683 100   50.201 80 1:02.537 12 Running
10 21 Donny Lyons Class A 100 100   -3.824 100   50.207 87 1:02.539 8 Running
11 25 Garry Ragland Class A 96 96   -3.860 100   50.443 11 1:02.539 12 Running
12 15 David Trumbly Class A 92 92   -7.537 100 1 50.049 29 1:02.576 12 Running
13 1 Aaron Smith II Class A 92 88 4 -9.317 100 6 50.156 63 1:01.618 6 Running
14 36 Douglas Wysocki Class A 84 84   -12.717 100   50.084 85 1:02.627 12 Running
15 19 Brandon Mefford Class A 80 80   -15.415 100   50.181 80 1:02.655 13 Running
16 22 Kyle Pendygraft Class A 78 77 1 -18.686 100 4 50.123 26 1:02.687 12 Running
17 6 Brian McCann Class A 92 74 18 -20.185 100 31 50.475 40 1:02.702 5 Running
18 31 Mike Harper Class A 71 71   -20.290 100   50.086 67 1:02.703 12 Running
19 2 Nathan Bishop Class A 73 68 5 -27.489 100 2 50.110 25 1:02.776 9 Running
20 37 James Coffman Class A 65 65   -36.206 100   50.661 81 1:02.862 8 Running
21 27 Curtis Rogers Class C 62 62   -36.231 100 2 50.107 67 1:02.863 4 Running
22 28 Bill J Walker Class A 59 59   -36.273 100   50.288 11 1:02.863 8 Running
23 26 Damon Cox Class A 62 56 6 -36.688 100   50.683 2 1:02.867 8 Running
24 17 Brandon LeClair Class B 58 53 5 -1:18.280 100 7 50.589 97 1:03.283 5 Running
25 38 Ray Radford Class A 50 50   -1L 99   50.301 46 1:03.180 8 Running
26 39 Matthew Kopp Class A 48 48   -1L 99   50.612 98 1:03.271 9 Running
27 9 David E Brown Class A 49 46 3 -1L 99   50.123 29 1:00.755 8 Running
28 5 Jeff Napier Class A 44 44   -2L 98   50.537 36 1:03.859 9 Running
29 33 Jamie Abrell Class B 42 42   -2L 98   50.346 25 1:01.071 12 Running
30 13 Chris Walley Class B 50 40 10 -3L 97 6 50.131 25 1:04.571 8 Running
31 34 Dakota Clark Class B 38 38   -8L 92   50.386 15 1:02.168 8 Running
32 29 Rocky Battenfield Class C 36 36   -19L 81   50.370 46 1:06.004 4 Disconnected
33 24 Brian Rieck Class B 34 34   -28L 72   50.412 45 1:00.160 10 Disconnected
34 30 Hunter Clark Class B 32 32   -39L 61   50.239 18 1:03.704 11 Disconnected
35 11 Tim Schofield Class A 30 30   -43L 57   50.378 45 1:15.722 6 Disconnected
36 4 Brian Coffman Class A 28 28   -45L 55 1 50.507 44 1:03.307 12 Disconnected
37 20 Dylan Dellinger Rookie 26 26   -65L 35   50.393 21 53.706 4 Disconnected
38 32 Timothy Woodson Class A 24 24   -73L 27   50.347 2 54.099 4 Disconnected
39 18 Todd Willis Class A 22 22   -74L 26 3 50.869 17 53.331 12 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Nathan Bishop 5 Stage 1 - 6th
David E Brown 3 Stage 1 8th
Damon Cox 6 Stage 2 - 5th
Joshua Funkhouser 3 Stage 2 - 8th
Jesse B King 9 Stage 1 - 2nd
8 Stage 2 - 3rd
Mike Koch 6 Stage 1 - 5th
2 Stage 2 - 9th
Brandon LeClair 5 Stage 2 - 6th
Brian McCann 8 Stage 1 - 3rd
10 Stage 2 - Winner
Kevin McCann 4 Stage 1 - 7th
7 Stage 2 - 4th
Chris Mefford 2 Stage 1 - 9th
Kyle Pendygraft 1 Stage 1 - 10th
Troy Radford 7 Stage 1 - 4th
9 Stage 2 - 2nd
Aaron Smith II 4 Stage 2 - 7th
Hunter Tate 1 Stage 2 - 10th
Chris Walley 10 Stage 1 - Winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties