Lite Speed Racing League (Official)
F1 Series
2022 F1 Fall Season

Race Results

Lite Speed Racing League (Official)
F1 Series
2022 F1 Fall Season
0h 43m · 24 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position
Pos Driver Car # iRacing
License
Fin St Qual
Time
Bns
Pts
Race
Pts
Inc Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Fastest
Lap
Laps
Led
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Status Team
1 Mac Miller 79 Class A 1 2 1:44.467 6 20 9   26 - 1:45.016 22 16 1:47.523 Running 1 Fast 1 Furious
2 Northon C. Motta 69 Class A 2 3 1:44.470 6 19 8   25 -18.055 1:44.775 2 24 1:48.275 Running BRUSA-Sub Racing
3 Dylan Gonas 27 Class A 3 5 1:45.080 5 18 1   23 -24.545 1:46.405   19 1:48.546 Running System of a D.R.S Racing
4 Steve Baker 55 Class A 4 6 1:45.214 5 17 4   22 -25.749 1:45.942   16 1:48.596 Running BRUSA-Sub Racing
5 Jay Smart 44 Class A 5 1 1:44.404 5 16 5   21 -30.682 1:46.513   18 1:48.802 Running Supernova Racing
6 John S Silva 7 Class A 6 4 1:44.702 5 15 14   20 -36.139 1:45.613   16 1:49.029 Running Colusa Motorsport
7 Troy Banks 8 Class A 7 11 1:46.502 6 14 10   20 -39.306 1:46.476   21 1:49.161 Running  
8 Steve Rubens 18 Class A 8 8 1:45.540 5 13 4   18 -47.861 1:46.699   15 1:49.517 Running Supernova Racing
9 Tamas Bonyhati 3 Class B 9 12 1:46.898 5 12 8   17 -56.225 1:46.876   17 1:49.865 Running System of a D.R.S Racing
10 Ryan O'Connor6 95 Class A 10 9 1:46.048 5 11 3   16 -1:22.650 1:47.403   3 1:48.271 Running Team Hass
11 Alexnilto Sousa 4 Class A 11 7 1:45.526 5 10 6   15 -1:25.702 1:47.153   12 1:48.355 Running Pist n? Broke Motorsport
12 Shaun Greenley 78 Class A 12 16 - 6 9 4   15 -1:42.198 1:48.050   15 1:51.781 Running Top Shelf Racing
13 Mason Sager 26 Class B 13 14 - 5 8 9   13 -1L 1:47.710   18 1:49.081 Running Team Hass
14 Grigor Georgiev 111 Class A 14 15 - 5 7 4   12 -1L 1:47.608   11 1:49.272 Running  
15 Tyler Gatcke 16 Class A 15 13 1:47.191   6 11   6 -2L 1:48.378   6 1:50.669 Disconnected Broken Wings Racing
16 Joseph Marotta 5 Class C 16 17 -   5 12   5 -13L 1:48.761   5 1:50.789 Disconnected 1 Fast 1 Furious
17 Anthony P Giugliano 17 Class B 17 10 1:46.201   4 11   4 -16L 1:48.268   3 2:05.824 Disconnected Colusa Motorsport

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Steve Baker 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Troy Banks 1 Most positions gained (4)
5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Tamas Bonyhati 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Grigor Georgiev 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Dylan Gonas 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Shaun Greenley 1 Most positions gained (4)
5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Mac Miller 1 Race winner
5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Northon C. Motta 1 Fastest race lap
5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Ryan O'Connor6 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Steve Rubens 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Mason Sager 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
John S Silva 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Jay Smart 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)
Alexnilto Sousa 5 Finished race (at least 18 laps)

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
BRUSA-Sub Racing
    Northon C. Motta
    Steve Baker
47
25
22
36
19
17
11
6
5
0
0
0
48
24
24
2
2
0
12
8
4
System of a D.R.S Racing
    Dylan Gonas
    Tamas Bonyhati
40
23
17
30
18
12
10
5
5
0
0
0
48
24
24
0
0
0
9
1
8
Supernova Racing
    Jay Smart
    Steve Rubens
39
21
18
29
16
13
10
5
5
0
0
0
48
24
24
0
0
0
9
5
4
1 Fast 1 Furious
    Mac Miller
    Joseph Marotta
31
26
5
25
20
5
6
6
0
0
0
0
35
24
11
22
22
0
21
9
12
Pist n? Broke Motorsport
    Alexnilto Sousa
15
15
10
10
5
5
0
0
24
24
0
0
6
6
Colusa Motorsport
    John S Silva
    Anthony P Giugliano
24
20
4
19
15
4
5
5
0
0
0
0
32
24
8
0
0
0
25
14
11
Team Hass
    Ryan O'Connor6
    Mason Sager
29
16
13
19
11
8
10
5
5
0
0
0
47
24
23
0
0
0
12
3
9
Top Shelf Racing
    Shaun Greenley
15
15
9
9
6
6
0
0
24
24
0
0
4
4
Broken Wings Racing
    Tyler Gatcke
6
6
6
6
0
0
0
0
22
22
0
0
11
11