Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Tuesday Night NASCAR
2022 Tuesday Night Truck Series

Race Results

Sunday Night NASCAR (SNN)
Tuesday Night NASCAR
2022 Tuesday Night Truck Series
1h 19m · 80 laps · 8 Leaders · 17 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 54% · Fog 0% · Wind E @13 MPH
Fin St Driver Car # iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 16 Mike B Wright 98 Class A 40   - 80 6 48.198 59.856 0 Running - Ferda Motorsports 4.72 4884
2 3 Jeff Carson 9 Class A 52 17 -0.015 80 14 47.827 59.857 4 Running 51.926 Joe Gibbs Racing 4.06 2402
3 13 Brett A Gardner 50 Class A 34   -0.063 80 1 48.203 59.857 0 Running 52.102 Ferda Motorsports 3.56 3535
4 18 Gabriel Lafrenaye 06 Class A 39 6 -0.232 80   48.196 59.859 0 Running - Axentled.com 4.99 4060
5 23 Matt Mackin 01 Class A 32   -0.354 80   48.052 59.861 0 Running - Fastlane Motorsports 4.22 1631
6 14 Tony Burtt 4 Class A 40 9 -0.370 80 3 47.794 59.861 12 Running 52.346 Jack Dowel Motorsports 2.02 1530
7 20 Brandon J Minto 12 Class A 30   -0.606 80   47.936 59.864 0 Running - Ferda Motorsports 3.05 3261
8 12 Lorne Jones 11 Class A 29   -0.901 80   47.602 59.710 1 Running 52.090 Joe Gibbs Racing 4.23 2027
9 1 Matt White 48 Class A 46 18 -0.946 80 28 47.826 59.868 8 Running 51.845 Joe Gibbs Racing 2.85 4069
10 11 Field Miller 76 Class A 27   -0.950 80   48.186 59.868 4 Running 52.089 Ferda Motorsports 2.70 2949
11 10 Chris Claud 10 Class A 34 8 -1.001 80   47.589 59.869 4 Running 52.062 Joe Gibbs Racing 4.71 2473
12 5 Claude Ferland 43 Class A 29 4 -1.018 80 5 47.834 59.869 8 Running 51.953 Axentled.com 4.95 3248
13 9 Aaron Mack 31 Class A 27 3 -7.917 80   47.927 59.955 13 Running 52.030 MoneyHouse Racing 3.19 2403
14 6 Sylvain Joly 08 Class A 37 14 -1L 79 20 47.659 1:00.729 6 Running 51.975 Axentled.com 4.99 4126
15 19 Bobby Blazer 90 Class A 1449 1427 -2L 78   48.019 1:00.781 4 Running - EESports 3.58 4001
16 22 John Buwalda 51 Class A 24 3 -2L 78   47.621 1:01.385 8 Running - Jack Dowel Motorsports 4.17 1773
17 25 Jonathan Cerf 80 Class B 20   -13L 67   47.855 1:11.521 8 Running - Cyclone Motorsports 2.46 929
18 7 Andrew T. Jones 64 Class A 23 4 -14L 66   48.206 1:07.438 5 Running 52.000 Stage 1 Racing 2.47 1967
19 24 Ian Humphries 32 Class B 18   -24L 56   48.124 1:02.342 8 Disconnected - Free Agents 1.81 1413
20 4 Finn Robinson 26 Class B 28 11 -26L 54 3 48.246 1:02.107 4 Disconnected 51.939 Jack Dowel Motorsports 3.69 2627
21 2 Stephen Vrooman 96 Class A 24 8 -48L 32   48.304 1:01.020 4 Disconnected 51.909 Raging Moose Racing 2.18 2075
22 8 Wyatt Fink 63 Class A 20 5 -48L 32   48.235 1:00.305 4 Disconnected 52.017 MPG Racing 4.31 1450
23 15 Jackson Derby 34 Class B 14   -67L 13   47.530 1:22.635 4 Disconnected 52.489 Free Agents 2.52 1116
24 17 Joseph Stafford 57 Class A 13   -72L 8   47.713 56.515 4 Disconnected - Propel Motorsports 3.28 4448
25 21 Joseph Lester 18 Class A 12   -74L 6   47.609 50.069 4 Disconnected - MoneyHouse Racing 2.15 2887

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Bobby Blazer 1427 Playoff Points
Tony Burtt 4 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
John Buwalda 3 Stage 2 Points
Jeff Carson 7 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points
Chris Claud 1 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Claude Ferland 2 Stage 1 Points
2 Stage 2 Points
Wyatt Fink 5 Stage 1 Points
Sylvain Joly 6 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points
Andrew T. Jones 4 Stage 2 Points
Gabriel Lafrenaye 6 Stage 2 Points
Aaron Mack 3 Stage 1 Points
Finn Robinson 10 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Stephen Vrooman 8 Stage 1 Points
Matt White 9 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Fastlane Motorsports
    Matt Mackin
32.0
32
32.0
32
0.0
0
0.0
0
80.0
80
0.0
0
0.0
0
Ferda Motorsports
    Mike B Wright
    Brett A Gardner
    Brandon J Minto
    Field Miller
32.8
40
34
30
27
32.8
40
34
30
27
0.0
0
0
0
0
0.0
0
0
0
0
80.0
80
80
80
80
1.8
6
1
0
0
1.0
0
0
0
4
Joe Gibbs Racing
    Jeff Carson
    Lorne Jones
    Matt White
    Chris Claud
40.3
52
29
46
34
29.5
35
29
28
26
10.8
17
0
18
8
0.0
0
0
0
0
80.0
80
80
80
80
10.5
14
0
28
0
4.3
4
1
8
4
Axentled.com
    Gabriel Lafrenaye
    Claude Ferland
    Sylvain Joly
35.0
39
29
37
27.0
33
25
23
8.0
6
4
14
0.0
0
0
0
79.7
80
80
79
8.3
0
5
20
4.7
0
8
6
Jack Dowel Motorsports
    Tony Burtt
    John Buwalda
    Finn Robinson
30.7
40
24
28
23.0
31
21
17
7.7
9
3
11
0.0
0
0
0
70.7
80
78
54
2.0
3
0
3
8.0
12
8
4
EESports
    Bobby Blazer
1,449.0
1,449
22.0
22
1,427.0
1,427
0.0
0
78.0
78
0.0
0
4.0
4
Cyclone Motorsports
    Jonathan Cerf
20.0
20
20.0
20
0.0
0
0.0
0
67.0
67
0.0
0
8.0
8
Stage 1 Racing
    Andrew T. Jones
23.0
23
19.0
19
4.0
4
0.0
0
66.0
66
0.0
0
5.0
5
MoneyHouse Racing
    Aaron Mack
    Joseph Lester
19.5
27
12
18.0
24
12
1.5
3
0
0.0
0
0
43.0
80
6
0.0
0
0
8.5
13
4
Free Agents
    Ian Humphries
    Jackson Derby
16.0
18
14
16.0
18
14
0.0
0
0
0.0
0
0
34.5
56
13
0.0
0
0
6.0
8
4
Raging Moose Racing
    Stephen Vrooman
24.0
24
16.0
16
8.0
8
0.0
0
32.0
32
0.0
0
4.0
4
MPG Racing
    Wyatt Fink
20.0
20
15.0
15
5.0
5
0.0
0
32.0
32
0.0
0
4.0
4
Propel Motorsports
    Joseph Stafford
13.0
13
13.0
13
0.0
0
0.0
0
8.0
8
0.0
0
4.0
4