Sim500
Superspeedway Series
Race City Sports Memorabilia Superspeedway Series

Race Results

Sim500
Superspeedway Series
Race City Sports Memorabilia Superspeedway Series
0h 56m · 61 laps · 9 Leaders · 16 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 Richard Beasley Class A 44 43 1   - 61 14 44.873 43 55.302 4 Running
2 15 Joshua Gathright Class A 42 42     -0.011 61   45.256 24 55.303 4 Running
3 5 Glenn Campbell Class A 42 41 1   -1.008 61 7 45.042 7 55.319 14 Running
4 1 Bobby Whetsel Class A 43 40 3   -2.142 61 15 45.210 23 55.338 6 Running
5 25 Forrest Scott Class A 39 39     -2.943 61   44.997 24 55.350 8 Running
6 8 Scott Stenzel Class A 38 38     -3.003 61   45.135 24 55.352 12 Running
7 26 Gerald Livingston Class A 37 37     -13.663 61   45.166 16 55.526 6 Running
8 7 Joey Gattina Class A 37 36 1   -1L 60 2 45.005 7 55.470 8 Running
9 21 John Mustian Jr Class A 35 35     -1L 60   45.186 10 55.085 6 Running
10 6 Bruce Lee Weaver Class B 35 34 1   -1L 60 1 44.959 16 55.514 8 Disconnected
11 24 Jeramie Reed Class A 33 33     -1L 60   45.540 19 54.776 4 Running
12 4 Michael Muncy Class A 33 32 1   -1L 60 6 44.788 43 56.394 9 Running
13 3 Tyler Dalton Class A 32 31 1   -1L 60 8 45.093 23 54.944 8 Running
14 20 Matt Dominique Class A 30 30     -1L 60   45.256 24 55.452 8 Running
15 30 Steve Hoppitt Class B 29 29     -1L 60   46.079 49 56.396 12 Running
16 17 Brett Murphy Class B 29 28 1   -2L 59 7 44.814 43 56.226 4 Running
17 9 Tim Wortman Jr Class A 27 27     -2L 59   45.212 4 56.447 8 Running
18 23 Ron Hollifield Class B 26 26     -2L 59   45.602 8 56.612 4 Running
19 18 Chris Sawyer4 Class A 25 25     -3L 58   45.064 6 58.292 13 Running
20 22 Kevin Inglin Class A 24 24     -8L 53   45.159 6 1:02.520 2 Running
21 19 Paul Gallimore Class A 23 23     -11L 50   45.747 7 1:08.004 8 Running
22 13 Craig Martin9 Class A 22 22     -20L 41   45.221 25 53.086 6 Disconnected
23 2 John Higman Jr. Class B 22 21 1   -22L 39 1 45.007 7 53.791 2 Disconnected
24 10 Quinton Carpenter Class C 20 20     -38L 23   45.130 6 57.763 6 Disconnected
25 28 Joshua Ingram3 Class B 19 19     -40L 21   45.197 6 58.838 2 Disconnected
26 12 John Fowler2 Class B 18 18     -43L 18   45.167 6 1:00.864 4 Running
27 27 Andrew Schroeder3 Class A 17 17     -54L 7   45.267 4 48.030 2 Disconnected
28 14 Louis Robinett Class B 16 16     -56L 5   46.387 4 49.974 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Richard Beasley 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
Joey Gattina 1 Led one or more laps
John Higman Jr. 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Muncy 1 Led one or more laps
Brett Murphy 1 Led one or more laps
Bruce Lee Weaver 1 Led one or more laps
Bobby Whetsel 1 Led one or more laps
2 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties