ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 3

Race Results

ISRC Truck Series presented by Race Car Graveyard
Truck Series
Season 3
1h 37m · 150 laps · 14 Leaders · 61 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 81° F · Humidity 47% · Fog 0% · Wind N @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 32 Christopher Norris5 Class A 54 43 11   - 150 12 30.696 4 39.107 4 Running
2 20 Cody Reed Class A 28 42 1 -15 -0.040 150 2 30.472 79 39.107 6 Running
3 19 Cedrick Hunter Class A 42 41 1   -0.054 150 3 30.330 4 39.107 4 Running
4 24 Kyle Rochelle Class A 46 40 6   -0.092 150 3 30.438 5 39.107 4 Running
5 5 John Forbes3 Class A 52 39 13   -0.110 150 50 30.779 131 39.107 4 Running
6 3 Ethan Smith5 Class A 46 38 8   -0.148 150 18 30.789 131 39.108 4 Running
7 23 Nick Crawford Class A 38 37 1   -0.304 150 3 30.716 4 38.105 2 Running
8 13 John McAdam2 Class B 36 36     -0.442 150   30.450 68 39.110 1 Running
9 10 Brandon Colley Class A 36 35 1   -5.389 150 1 30.773 79 39.143 8 Running
10 2 Nolan Hicks Class A 35 34 1   -7.924 150 1 30.521 131 39.160 10 Running
11 21 Danny N Cochran Class A 33 33     -1L 149   30.583 149 39.370 4 Running
12 9 Logan Breakey Class A 33 32 1   -1L 149   30.804 149 39.373 0 Running
13 18 Jonathan Smith12 Class A 34 31 3   -1L 149   30.660 132 39.374 8 Running
14 16 Tyler Dengler Class A 31 30 1   -1L 149   30.777 148 39.257 0 Running
15 31 Carey Trabue Class B 30 29 1   -1L 149   30.509 5 39.377 0 Running
16 30 Joshua Freed2 Class A 29 28 1   -1L 149 2 30.436 3 39.384 2 Running
17 22 Jason Tamer Class B 13 27 1 -15 -1L 149   30.424 68 39.414 12 Running
18 1 Mark Whitley Class A 35 26 9   -1L 149 36 30.666 131 39.416 12 Running
19 28 Martin G Morales Class A 25 25     -1L 149   30.420 3 39.426 8 Running
20 26 Dakota Moniz Class A 24 24     -1L 149   30.691 6 39.250 4 Running
21 6 Anthony Gaudio Class B 34 23 11   -1L 149 12 30.677 131 39.447 4 Running
22 27 Jorge Fonseca Class A 22 22     -1L 149   30.686 4 39.497 4 Running
23 11 Trenton Jump Class A 6 21   -15 -1L 149   30.334 131 39.387 8 Running
24 29 Isaac Shelley Class A 24 20 4   -2L 148   30.571 132 39.182 8 Running
25 14 Gregory J Smith Class B 20 19 1   -2L 148 2 30.584 3 39.586 8 Running
26 33 Ryan Ferraro Class A 19 18 1   -3L 147   30.687 69 39.350 0 Running
27 8 Eric Stamp Class A 17 17     -6L 144   30.156 131 38.636 4 Running
28 25 Aaron Kralik Class A 16 16     -24L 126   30.716 4 36.767 4 Disconnected
29 15 Carl Pooler Class B 17 15 2   -54L 96   30.715 3 41.221 8 Disconnected
30 4 GT Irizarry Class A 15 14 1   -63L 87 5 30.876 81 39.203 4 Disconnected
31 12 Zach A Wilson Class A 19 13 6   -67L 83   30.867 82 37.468 4 Disconnected
32 17 Gregory Schall Class B 12 12     -87L 63   30.297 4 34.222 4 Disconnected
33 7 Tom Bourne Class A 11 11     -88L 62   30.528 2 34.224 4 Disconnected
    Trevor Erhardt   10 10                   Provisional
    Thomas Greene   10 10                   Provisional
    Robert Hattenbach   10 10                   Provisional
    Noah Steele   10 10                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Logan Breakey 1 No incidents
Brandon Colley 1 Led one or more laps
Nick Crawford 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Dengler 1 No incidents
Ryan Ferraro 1 No incidents
John Forbes3 1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
9 Stage 1 p2
Joshua Freed2 1 Led one or more laps
Anthony Gaudio 1 Led one or more laps
10 Stage 1 p1
Nolan Hicks 1 Led one or more laps
Cedrick Hunter 1 Led one or more laps
GT Irizarry 1 Led one or more laps
Christopher Norris5 1 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
Carl Pooler 2 Stage 1 p9
Cody Reed 1 Led one or more laps
Kyle Rochelle 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 p6
Isaac Shelley 4 Stage 1 p7
Gregory J Smith 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Smith12 3 Stage 1 p8
Ethan Smith5 1 Led one or more laps
7 Stage 1 p4
Jason Tamer 1 Stage 1 p10
Carey Trabue 1 No incidents
Mark Whitley 1 Led one or more laps
8 Stage 1 p3
Zach A Wilson 6 Stage 1 p5

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Trenton Jump 15 L2
Cody Reed 15 L2
Jason Tamer 15 L2

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Late Apex
    Kyle Rochelle
46
46
40
40
6
6
0
0
150
150
3
3
4
4
N&N Racing
    Nolan Hicks
    Noah Steele
45
35
10
44
34
10
1
1
0
0
0
0
150
150
0
1
1
0
10
10
0
Snowy Desert Racing
    Christopher Norris5
    Cedrick Hunter
    Nick Crawford
    Brandon Colley
170
54
42
38
36
156
43
41
37
35
14
11
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
600
150
150
150
150
19
12
3
3
1
18
4
4
2
8
Blackjack Racing
    Cody Reed
    John Forbes3
    Ethan Smith5
    John McAdam2
162
28
52
46
36
155
42
39
38
36
22
1
13
8
0
15
15
0
0
0
600
150
150
150
150
70
2
50
18
0
15
6
4
4
1
Jacked Up Motorsports
    Carey Trabue
    Jorge Fonseca
    Robert Hattenbach
62
30
22
10
61
29
22
10
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
298
149
149
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
4
0
Planet Sim Motorsports
    Jason Tamer
    Isaac Shelley
    Thomas Greene
47
13
24
10
57
27
20
10
5
1
4
0
15
15
0
0
297
149
148
0
0
0
0
0
20
12
8
0
Larson Line Racing
    Danny N Cochran
    Tyler Dengler
    Dakota Moniz
88
33
31
24
87
33
30
24
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
447
149
149
149
0
0
0
0
8
4
0
4
Driven Motorsports
    Jonathan Smith12
    Mark Whitley
69
34
35
57
31
26
12
3
9
0
0
0
298
149
149
36
0
36
20
8
12
Stealth Motorsports
    Joshua Freed2
29
29
28
28
1
1
0
0
149
149
2
2
2
2
Team Watson Racing/Moarcast
    Martin G Morales
    Anthony Gaudio
    Zach A Wilson
    Trevor Erhardt
88
25
34
19
10
71
25
23
13
10
17
0
11
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
381
149
149
83
0
12
0
12
0
0
16
8
4
4
0
ColorTeal Motorsports
    Logan Breakey
    Trenton Jump
    Eric Stamp
56
33
6
17
70
32
21
17
1
1
0
0
15
0
15
0
442
149
149
144
0
0
0
0
12
0
8
4
Norse Star Motorsports
    Ryan Ferraro
    Aaron Kralik
35
19
16
34
18
16
1
1
0
0
0
0
273
147
126
0
0
0
4
0
4
Limitless eSports
    Carl Pooler
    Gregory Schall
29
17
12
27
15
12
2
2
0
0
0
0
159
96
63
0
0
0
12
8
4