Bluegrass iRacing Series
Truck Series
Season 3

Race Results

Bluegrass iRacing Series
Truck Series
Season 3
1h 18m · 76 laps · 12 Leaders · 35 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (15 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 34% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 16 Bobby Hall Jr Class C 52 52     - 76 1 48.723 23 1:01.620 0 Running
2 1 Daniel Worthington Class C 50 50     -0.019 76 3 47.877 16 1:01.620 0 Running
3 10 Joshua Clemons Class A 54 54     -3.229 76   47.745 55 1:01.662 8 Running
4 14 Robert Richards2 Class B 47 47     -4.682 76   48.108 16 1:01.794 8 Running
5 30 Steven McMillion Class C 46 46     -5.449 76   48.501 69 1:01.733 8 Running
6 9 Adam Neubert Class A 45 45     -8.275 76   48.756 55 1:01.729 12 Running
7 7 Justin B White Class A 44 44     -11.154 76   48.244 16 1:01.767 8 Running
8 6 Payton Hubbard Class A 44 44     -12.153 76 2 47.938 17 1:01.780 5 Running
9 20 Akamai Proctor Class A 46 46     -16.468 76   48.909 5 1:01.836 4 Running
10 26 Tyler Evans7 Class B 48 48     -16.582 76   48.375 69 1:01.838 16 Running
11 12 Brad Gebhardt Class A 48 48     -16.925 76   48.740 8 1:01.843 4 Running
12 29 David Brackett Class A 40 40     -18.556 76 2 48.244 55 1:01.864 8 Running
13 13 Jeremiah Hobbs Class B 41 41     -20.596 76 7 47.465 48 1:01.891 9 Running
14 27 C. J Mason2 Class A 37 37     -22.564 76   48.021 48 1:01.917 4 Running
15 8 Keith Hackney Class A 37 37     -23.217 76 14 47.867 16 1:01.537 8 Running
16 21 Nathan Mowrer Class A 35 35     -27.162 76   48.750 6 1:01.977 4 Running
17 15 Ron Morris Jr Class B 35 35     -41.214 76   47.863 17 1:01.803 18 Running
18 18 Travis Twitty2 Class A 36 36     -47.818 76   47.839 16 1:01.792 17 Running
19 17 Jason Bridges Class A 44 44     -1L 75 22 48.739 70 1:01.786 4 Running
20 11 Ed Osborne Class A 36 36     -1L 75   48.753 70 1:01.789 5 Running
21 5 Wes Wiegand Class B 30 30     -1L 75   47.714 55 1:01.789 9 Running
22 19 Alex Healey Class A 30 30     -1L 75 3 47.887 17 1:01.172 8 Running
23 24 Teejay Handley Class B 28 28     -1L 75   48.283 46 1:02.256 20 Running
24 23 Gary Jeziorski Class A 28 28     -4L 72 1 48.402 69 1:00.848 8 Disconnected
25 22 Matt Grenier Class A 27 27     -4L 72 1 47.890 17 1:00.241 8 Running
26 4 Allen DaRonco Class A 26 26     -5L 71 2 48.542 69 1:00.274 8 Running
27 28 Brian Terry2 Class A 22 22     -6L 70   47.443 48 1:07.399 9 Running
28 3 Michael McCauley2 Class A 23 23     -7L 69   47.865 16 1:01.074 4 Running
29 2 Nathan Mascroft Class A 32 32     -24L 52 18 48.478 48 1:00.130 4 Disconnected
30 25 Taylor Peacock Class A 21 21     -55L 21   48.909 7 1:02.386 4 Disconnected
31 31 Joshua R Lockwood Class A 20 20     -65L 11   48.798 9 50.654 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Flex Motorsports
    Bobby Hall Jr
    Daniel Worthington
    Wes Wiegand
    Allen DaRonco
158
52
50
30
26
158
52
50
30
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
298
76
76
75
71
6
1
3
0
2
17
0
0
9
8
Hi-Side Hustlers Motorsports
    Akamai Proctor
    Travis Twitty2
    Jason Bridges
126
46
36
44
126
46
36
44
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
227
76
76
75
22
0
0
22
25
4
17
4
J2R
    Joshua Clemons
    Joshua R Lockwood
74
54
20
74
54
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
87
76
11
0
0
0
10
8
2
The Regulators
    C. J Mason2
    Ron Morris Jr
    Alex Healey
102
37
35
30
102
37
35
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
227
76
76
75
3
0
0
3
30
4
18
8
Misfit Motorsports
    Robert Richards2
    Ed Osborne
    Taylor Peacock
104
47
36
21
104
47
36
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
172
76
75
21
0
0
0
0
17
8
5
4