Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Monday Night Cup Series
Transervice Cup 2022
1h 22m · 82 laps · 11 Leaders · 18 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 12 Justin Fuller Class A 47 43 4   - 82 13 46.683 47 1:00.622 2 Running 50.034
2 14 Mike Kelley Class A 51 42 9   -0.187 82 5 46.642 47 1:00.957 2 Running 50.042
3 16 EJ ORourke Class A 42 41 1   -0.210 82 1 46.608 43 1:00.625 11 Running 50.043
4 23 Kevin D Brown Class A 40 40     -0.276 82   46.862 2 1:00.625 4 Running 50.058
5 19 Justin Monds Class A 40 39 1   -0.417 82   46.332 58 1:00.627 8 Running 50.051
6 36 Gerald Livingston Class A 38 38     -0.439 82   46.904 9 1:00.141 9 Running 50.119
7 10 Nelson Rivera Class A 44 37 7   -0.473 82   46.551 44 1:00.628 4 Running 50.029
8 26 Elliott Henderson Class A 45 36 9   -0.758 82   46.620 47 1:00.631 21 Running 50.062
9 8 Jimmie Coleman Class A 35 35     -1.555 82   46.646 45 1:00.641 21 Running 50.022
10 2 Joey Gattina Class A 40 34 6   -3.211 82 1 46.671 59 1:00.847 5 Running 50.009
11 15 Doug Roth Class A 33 33     -3.308 82   46.623 43 1:00.663 12 Running 50.043
12 29 John Fowler2 Class B 32 32     -7.795 82   46.661 58 59.959 10 Running 50.066
13 28 Bobby Whetsel Class A 42 31 11   -8.066 82 1 46.760 58 1:00.746 14 Running 50.065
14 1 Tyler Dalton Class A 31 30 1   -12.109 82 2 46.221 44 1:00.770 8 Running 50.008
15 42 Charles Woods Class A 29 29     -14.618 82   46.995 68 1:00.800 4 Running -
16 30 Scott Simley Class A 28 28     -18.688 82   46.624 58 1:00.850 16 Running 50.066
17 33 Richard Beasley Class A 27 27     -20.649 82   46.424 44 1:00.311 10 Running 50.074
18 9 Brian Wertman Class A 26 26     -23.779 82   46.787 58 1:00.912 4 Running 50.023
19 39 Bentley Glaser Class A 25 25     -25.229 82   46.266 44 1:00.930 9 Running -
20 13 Jose Gonzalez Class A 30 24 6   -25.352 82   46.258 44 1:00.612 12 Running 50.036
21 20 Dwight Beverly Class A 23 23     -26.718 82   46.443 44 1:00.948 10 Running 50.054
22 5 Brian V Macklin Class A 23 22 1   -31.457 82 1 46.701 42 1:01.006 4 Running 50.016
23 32 Robert Frieary III Class A 21 21     -40.921 82   46.718 9 1:00.986 19 Running 50.068
24 24 Kevin Inglin Class A 20 20     -42.270 82   46.636 5 1:01.138 9 Running 50.061
25 31 David Comstock Class A 19 19     -1L 81   46.699 60 1:00.794 8 Running 50.067
26 17 Scott Stenzel Class A 19 18 1   -1L 81 7 46.780 42 1:00.425 16 Running 50.044
27 27 Doy Woods Class A 17 17     -1L 81   46.577 58 1:00.799 17 Disconnected 50.063
28 37 Ed Burrell Class A 16 16     -1L 81   46.906 8 1:01.763 17 Running 50.181
29 7 Glenn Campbell Class A 16 15 1   -4L 78 11 46.645 42 59.409 8 Running 50.021
30 21 Jose Medina3 Class A 14 14     -4L 78   46.249 44 59.419 8 Running 50.055
31 4 Tommy Rhyne Class A 13 13     -5L 77   46.433 44 59.424 12 Disconnected 50.010
32 22 Mike Montesi Class A 15 12 3   -5L 77 1 46.636 45 1:04.419 8 Running 50.056
33 6 Jeff Rhyne Class A 11 11     -8L 74   46.836 10 58.245 14 Disconnected 50.018
34 18 Trey Eidson Class A 13 10 3   -9L 73   46.795 8 1:08.102 16 Running 50.046
35 11 Chad Coleman Class A 13 9 4   -9L 73   46.570 44 1:08.023 17 Running 50.032
36 25 Byron Daley Class A 10 8 2   -10L 72 39 46.918 12 57.612 4 Disconnected 50.061
37 34 Joseph Grijalva Class A 7 7     -11L 71   46.672 19 58.471 12 Disconnected 50.079
38 3 Randy Yokum Class A 6 6     -13L 69   46.788 10 55.779 5 Running 50.010
39 35 Ron Hollifield Class B 5 5     -14L 68   46.569 59 55.778 12 Disconnected 50.104
40 38 Daniel Faulkingham Class A 4 4     -16L 66   46.657 45 1:08.393 8 Running -
41 40 Josh Parker Class B 3 3     -43L 39   46.733 19 48.181 4 Disconnected -
42 41 Eric Arnold Class A 2 2     -82L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected -
43 43 Andrew Tefft Class A 1 1     -82L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected -

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Glenn Campbell 1 Led one or more laps
Chad Coleman 4 7th at Halfway
Byron Daley 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Tyler Dalton 1 Led one or more laps
Trey Eidson 3 8th at Halfway
Justin Fuller 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Joey Gattina 1 Led one or more laps
5 6th at Halfway
Jose Gonzalez 6 5th at Halfway
Elliott Henderson 9 2nd at Halfway
Mike Kelley 1 Led one or more laps
8 3rd at Halfway
Brian V Macklin 1 Led one or more laps
Justin Monds 1 10th at Halfway
Mike Montesi 2 9th at Halfway
1 Led one or more laps
EJ ORourke 1 Led one or more laps
Nelson Rivera 7 4th at Halfway
Scott Stenzel 1 Led one or more laps
Bobby Whetsel 1 Led one or more laps
10 1st at Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties