HTL Racing League
HTL Cup Series
Season 2

Race Results

HTL Racing League
HTL Cup Series
Season 2
1h 27m · 40 laps · 4 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 83° F · Humidity 77% · Fog 0% · Wind N @4 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Car # Club Class
Int
Pos Qual
Time
Team SR iRating
1 12 Alistair Kirk Class A 77 50 27   - 40 29 1:52.621 25 2:11.780 6 Running
51 UK and I 1 - Tombstone Motorsports 4.68 3490
2 1 Bryce Bohrer Rookie 58 45 13   -38.094 40   1:55.438 8 2:12.733 18 Running
1 Florida 2 1:55.291   2.50 1350
3 7 Nathan Estep Class D 57 44 13   -46.071 40 1 1:55.396 2 2:12.932 2 Running
55 New York 3 1:56.857   2.32 1096
4 2 Blake Henderson2 Class C 61 43 18   -47.151 40 8 1:55.364 39 2:13.112 10 Running
25 Georgia 4 1:55.656 Tombstone Motorsports 3.71 1056
5 3 Shad Swatsworth Class D 57 42 15   -51.399 40   1:55.545 39 2:13.066 8 Running
88 Pennsylvania 5 1:55.765   1.62 1045
6 5 Mathew Boone Class C 53 41 12   -52.778 40 2 1:54.719 26 2:13.100 9 Running
83 Midwest 6 1:56.147   2.60 1694
7 4 Matthew Smith22 Class B 46 40 6   -1:04.188 40   1:55.698 32 2:13.385 12 Running
29 Pennsylvania 7 1:56.068   2.71 1142
8 8 Zachary Apperson Class A 45 39 6   -1:12.267 40   1:56.550 35 2:13.587 10 Running
41 Carolina 8 1:57.223 Tombstone Motorsports 2.63 1323
9 6 Gary Donaldson Class A 47 38 9   -1:13.443 40   1:56.170 39 2:13.617 11 Running
22 California 9 1:56.587 Tombstone Motorsports 3.72 1275
10 14 Jon Gutekunst Rookie 37 37     -1:22.947 40   1:57.319 32 2:13.854 13 Running
53 Michigan 10 -   2.49 1287
11 9 Wes Fuller Class C 38 36 2   -1:53.178 40   1:57.620 32 2:14.509 13 Running
5 Midwest 11 1:59.753   2.79 1099
12 10 Alfred Denney Class D 35 35     -1L 39   1:56.641 25 2:12.189 24 Running
21 Midwest 12 2:00.157   2.54 1302
13 13 Marcus Chaffin Rookie 34 34     -1L 39   1:59.409 34 2:12.904 9 Running
8 Michigan 13 -   2.51 1374
14 11 Hunter Whitlock Class D 35 33 2   -1L 39   1:59.431 2 2:16.052 32 Running
35 Virginias 14 2:00.281   2.63 655
15 16 Corey Coby Class A 32 32     -1L 39   2:00.878 36 2:17.038 8 Running
10 Indiana 15 -   3.49 1231
16 17 Ryan Moutray Class C 31 31     -4L 36   2:02.151 32 2:19.950 7 Running
44 Midwest 16 - Tombstone Motorsports 3.72 811

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Zachary Apperson 6 Stage 8th 2x
Bryce Bohrer 8 Stage 3rd
3 Pole position
2 Stage 9th
Mathew Boone 7 Stage 4th
1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 7th
Gary Donaldson 5 Stage 6th
4 Stage 7th
Nathan Estep 7 Stage 4th
1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 6th
Wes Fuller 2 Stage 10th 2c
Blake Henderson2 8 Stage 3rd
9 Stage 2nd
1 Led one or more laps
Alistair Kirk 20 Stage Winner 2x
1 Led one or more laps
3 Led the most laps
2 Most positions gained (11)
1 Fastest race lap
Matthew Smith22 6 Stage 5th
Shad Swatsworth 9 Stage 2nd
6 Stage 5th
Hunter Whitlock 2 Stage 9th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Tombstone Motorsports
    Alistair Kirk
    Blake Henderson2
    Zachary Apperson
    Gary Donaldson
    Ryan Moutray
261
77
61
45
47
31
201
50
43
39
38
31
60
27
18
6
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
196
40
40
40
40
36
37
29
8
0
0
0
44
6
10
10
11
7