Lite Speed Racing League (Official)
Camping World Truck Series
Buckshot Tools Truck Series - Season 2

Race Results

Lite Speed Racing League (Official)
Camping World Truck Series
Buckshot Tools Truck Series - Season 2
1h 15m · 45 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 90° F · Humidity 37% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @11 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Samuel Fontaine3 Class A 73 55 18   - 45 45 1:32.254 15 1:40.254 0 Running
2 2 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 59 54 5   -1:00.715 45   1:33.402 15 1:41.603 8 Running
3 19 Michael Davis24 Class A 58 53 5   -1L 44   1:35.620 28 1:42.031 10 Running
4 9 Cade Ferguson Class D 57 52 5   -1L 44   1:34.363 16 1:43.245 12 Running
5 16 Eli Raposa Class C 61 51 10   -2L 43   1:39.246 30 1:45.378 0 Running
6 11 Justin Wadel Class D 51 46 5   -3L 42   1:39.496 15 1:47.507 14 Running
7 14 RICHARD Crane Rookie 50 45 5   -3L 42   1:41.926 25 1:49.687 2 Running
8 4 Quinn Newton Class A 49 44 5   -4L 41   1:35.035 38 1:42.861 12 Running
9 6 Jonathan Mazzella Class A 48 43 5   -5L 40   1:34.022 15 1:42.353 4 Running
10 5 Jason Dalton Class C 47 42 5   -6L 39   1:32.156 30 1:55.569 4 Running
11 10 Sam Demyan Rookie 43 38 5   -6L 39   1:33.808 3 1:57.832 18 Running
12 3 Randy Armes Class A 42 37 5   -7L 38   1:32.991 3 2:00.358 12 Running
13 7 Casey Brown2 Class B 41 36 5   -11L 34   1:38.095 4 1:43.518 6 Running
14 15 Carl Eck Class C 40 35 5   -13L 32   1:48.657 23 2:09.969 10 Running
15 17 Ryne Tiller Rookie 34 34     -22L 23   1:36.121 15 1:46.181 2 Disconnected
16 8 David Scott16 Class D 36 31 5   -22L 23   1:38.067 20 1:52.443 6 Running
17 13 Dan Worley Class D 35 30 5   -24L 21   1:42.081 4 2:01.814 8 Running
18 12 Deontae Heuer Class D 29 29     -39L 6   1:39.592 2 1:59.257 4 Disconnected
19 18 Brian Sutphin Class D 28 28     -44L 1   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 5 Finished race
Casey Brown2 5 Finished race
RICHARD Crane 5 Finished race
Jason Dalton 5 Finished race
Michael Davis24 5 Finished race
Sam Demyan 5 Finished race
Carl Eck 5 Finished race
Cade Ferguson 5 Finished race
Samuel Fontaine3 1 Led one or more laps
4 Led the most laps
5 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
3 Sprint Race Winner
Jonathan Mazzella 5 Finished race
Quinn Newton 5 Finished race
Eli Raposa 5 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jonathan Schwartz 5 Finished race
David Scott16 5 Finished race
Justin Wadel 5 Finished race
Dan Worley 5 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties