Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES

Race Results

Sim500
**Premier Sunday - Xfinity Series
2022 FEG XFINITY SERIES
1h 2m · 100 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Car # Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 58 Pedro Mojica Class A 58 43 15   - 100 67 34.160 72 37.522 0 Running
2 6 28 Doy Woods Class A 49 42 7   -0.975 100   34.296 71 37.532 0 Running
3 2 57 Chuck Sweeting Class A 46 41 5   -2.707 100 3 34.274 71 37.549 0 Running
4 10 38 Chad Coleman Class A 46 40 6   -5.520 100   34.222 69 37.577 0 Running
5 8 31 Eric Arnold Class A 48 39 9   -6.388 100 5 34.250 30 37.586 0 Running
6 7 13 David Comstock Class A 39 38 1   -7.027 100   34.489 3 37.592 0 Running
7 4 54 Jimmie Coleman Class A 47 37 10   -7.250 100 14 34.298 30 37.595 0 Running
8 9 14 Joey Gattina Class A 41 36 5   -9.534 100   34.388 71 37.617 0 Running
9 1 99 Tommy Rhyne Class A 35 35     -11.798 100   34.332 72 37.640 4 Running
10 20 26 Jose Gonzalez Class A 36 34 2   -14.275 100   34.529 32 37.665 4 Running
11 11 44 Glenn Campbell Class A 36 33 3   -15.285 100   34.442 32 37.675 4 Running
12 14 23 Tom Dreiling Class A 32 32     -20.480 100   34.474 70 37.727 0 Running
13 18 1 Ron Hollifield Class B 31 31     -21.798 100   34.415 70 37.740 0 Running
14 26 96 Gerald Livingston Class A 30 30     -24.704 100   34.501 71 37.769 0 Running
15 25 01 Dwight Beverly Class A 29 29     -28.574 100   34.670 72 37.808 0 Running
16 22 56 Joshua L Adams Class A 29 28 1   -29.137 100 11 34.304 87 37.813 0 Running
17 19 12 Scott Simley Class A 27 27     -33.984 100   34.548 4 37.862 2 Running
18 12 60 John Higman Jr. Class B 26 26     -1L 99   34.416 3 37.919 0 Running
19 27 34 Garrett Austin Class B 25 25     -1L 99   34.844 4 38.035 0 Running
20 24 04 Doug Sigmon Class A 24 24     -1L 99   34.601 79 38.130 1 Running
21 17 74 Brian Wertman Class A 23 23     -2L 98   34.907 53 38.424 0 Running
22 3 4 Robert Gillenwater Class A 22 22     -14L 86   35.035 4 43.307 8 Running
23 16 8 Randy Yokum Class A 21 21     -20L 80   34.854 3 38.794 5 Running
24 13 3 Jeff Rhyne Class A 20 20     -27L 73   35.042 5 43.689 3 Disconnected
25 21 47 Tristan Pharis Class A 19 19     -68L 32   34.793 4 37.698 4 Disconnected
26 23 40 Charles Woods Class A 18 18     -77L 23   34.861 6 35.838 4 Disconnected
27 15 6 Mike Montesi Class A 17 17     -86L 14   34.576 4 35.452 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua L Adams 1 Led one or more laps
Eric Arnold 1 Led one or more laps
8 3rd Halfway
Glenn Campbell 3 8th Halfway
Chad Coleman 6 5th Halfway
Jimmie Coleman 1 Led one or more laps
9 2nd Halfway
David Comstock 1 10th Halfway
Joey Gattina 5 6th Halfway
Jose Gonzalez 2 9th Halfway
Pedro Mojica 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
10 1st Halfway
Chuck Sweeting 1 Led one or more laps
4 7th Halfway
Doy Woods 7 4th Halfway

Driver Penalties

No penalties