GUNR4sR Racing
Wednesday Truck Series Presented by Red Button Box
2022 Truck Series

Race Results

GUNR4sR Racing
Wednesday Truck Series Presented by Red Button Box
2022 Truck Series

Auto Club Speedway Oval Night

1h 3m · 64 laps · 6 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 84° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind W @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc iRating Status Car
1 6 Brad A Lane Class A 27 25 2 - 64 14 41.891 61 59.972 8 3519 Running
2 18 Erik Jeffers Class A 20 20   -0.002 64 10 41.902 40 59.971 4 4350 Running
3 4 Jordan Tanselle Class A 22 19 3 -0.095 64   41.789 62 59.973 0 3584 Running
4 2 Nick Leo Class A 18 18   -0.427 64 3 41.856 62 59.978 4 3322 Running
5 3 Lynn Kincheloe Class A 17 17   -0.543 64   41.860 40 59.980 12 3029 Running
6 9 Phillip Ellis Class A 21 16 5 -0.592 64 20 41.813 62 59.981 0 4880 Running
7 8 Erik Scherer Class A 15 15   -0.768 64   41.975 38 56.600 9 2414 Running
8 12 Brent R Cole Class A 14 14   -2.858 64   41.882 62 59.536 8 1541 Running
9 7 Chris Gilbert3 Class A 17 13 4 -3.148 64   41.760 50 1:00.021 2 3398 Running
10 10 Joseph M Homan Class A 12 12   -8.191 64   42.044 50 1:00.099 12 1359 Running
11 13 Ross Banfield Class A 11 11   -10.777 64 11 42.098 50 1:00.140 4 2800 Running
12 14 Lukasz M Derejski Class A 10 10   -20.897 64   42.007 52 1:00.298 11 2004 Running
13 19 Nick Snyder Class A 10 9 1 -38.487 64   42.007 52 1:01.168 14 3869 Running
14 11 Jordan Wentzel Class A 8 8   -2L 62   41.983 52 1:00.951 14 2020 Running
15 24 Ryan Peplinski Class A 7 7   -8L 56   42.017 52 58.390 11 2462 Disconnected
16 34 Michael Wilcox4 Class A 6 6   -28L 36   42.243 14 1:01.608 12 1286 Disconnected
17 15 Bill Petroff Class A 5 5   -29L 35   42.184 14 1:02.174 6 1029 Disconnected
18 5 Mike Aiello Jr Class A 4 4   -30L 34   42.394 14 1:01.595 12 2126 Disconnected
19 1 Jason Higginbotham Class A 3 3   -33L 31 6 42.124 14 58.839 4 2534 Disconnected
20 16 Michael Logsdon Class A 2 2   -54L 10   42.599 8 1:02.882 0 479 Disqualified
    Travis Bennett   1 1                   Provisional  
    Jasper Crawford   1 1                   Provisional  
    Reggie Packard   1 1                   Provisional  
    Jake Vainosky   1 1                   Provisional  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Phillip Ellis 5 Segment Win
Chris Gilbert3 4 Segment 2nd
Brad A Lane 2 Segment 4th
Nick Snyder 1 Segment 5th
Jordan Tanselle 3 Segment 3rd

Driver Penalties

No penalties